This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 13-19)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 13-19)

All this week's Offaly GAA fixtures

Monday, May 13

Clara v Gracefield 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Group 1 Clara

Erin Rovers v Rhode 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Group 2 Pullough

Daingean v Cappincur 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Daingean 

Edenderry v Clonbullogue 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Edenderry 

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Tullamore 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 1 semi-final Mucklagh 

Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Na Fianna 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Clareen 

Ferbane/Belmont v Shamrocks 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Moystown

Tuesday, May 14

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Shamrocks 19:00 Under 13 Football League Division 3 Kilcormac Noel Cooney

Edenderry v Shamrocks 19:30 Minor Football League Division 3 Edenderry Paurig Gallagher

SBK v St Rynagh’s 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Shinrone Shane Guinan

Clara v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Clara Ger Connors

Thursday, May 16

CRC Gaels v Birr 19:00 Under 15 Hurling League Division 1 semi-final Shinrone David McLoughlin

Shamrocks v Gracefield 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Mucklagh Marius Stones

Erin Rovers v Beal Atha Chomair 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Pullough Fergal Smyth

Friday, May 17

Coolderry v Ballyskenagh Killavilla 19:30 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Group A Coolderry

Daingean v Tullamore 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 1 Daingean 

Edenderry v Ferbane 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 2 Edenderry 

Carrig Riverstown v St Rynagh’s 19:30 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Carraig

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Lusmagh GAA 19:30 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Kilcormac

Shamrocks v Brosna Gaels 19:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 4 Mucklagh 

Rhode v Clodiagh Gaels 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 1 Rhode 

Saturday, May 18

Tullamore v Crinkill 18:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Group B O Brien Park Brian Gavin

Sunday, May 19

Tullamore v Ferbane 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League O Brien Park 

Clara v Edenderry 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Clara 

Cappincur v Rhode 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Cappincur 

Tubber v Bracknagh 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Tubber 

Ballycommon v Walsh Island 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Ballycommon 

Durrow v Raheen 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Durrow 

St. Brigid's v Shannonbridge 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 2 Croghan 

Ballyfore v Kilclonfert 12:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Ballyfore