Search

25/10/2021

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 13-19)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 13-19)

All this week's Offaly GAA fixtures

Monday, May 13

Clara v Gracefield 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Group 1 Clara

Erin Rovers v Rhode 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship Group 2 Pullough

Daingean v Cappincur 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Daingean 

Edenderry v Clonbullogue 19:30 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship Edenderry 

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Tullamore 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 1 semi-final Mucklagh 

Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Na Fianna 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Clareen 

Ferbane/Belmont v Shamrocks 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Moystown

Tuesday, May 14

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Shamrocks 19:00 Under 13 Football League Division 3 Kilcormac Noel Cooney

Edenderry v Shamrocks 19:30 Minor Football League Division 3 Edenderry Paurig Gallagher

SBK v St Rynagh’s 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Shinrone Shane Guinan

Clara v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Clara Ger Connors

Thursday, May 16

CRC Gaels v Birr 19:00 Under 15 Hurling League Division 1 semi-final Shinrone David McLoughlin

Shamrocks v Gracefield 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Mucklagh Marius Stones

Erin Rovers v Beal Atha Chomair 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Pullough Fergal Smyth

Friday, May 17

Coolderry v Ballyskenagh Killavilla 19:30 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Group A Coolderry

Daingean v Tullamore 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 1 Daingean 

Edenderry v Ferbane 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 2 Edenderry 

Carrig Riverstown v St Rynagh’s 19:30 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Carraig

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Lusmagh GAA 19:30 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Kilcormac

Shamrocks v Brosna Gaels 19:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 4 Mucklagh 

Rhode v Clodiagh Gaels 19:30 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 1 Rhode 

Saturday, May 18

Tullamore v Crinkill 18:00 Molloy Environmental Junior A Hurling Championship Group B O Brien Park Brian Gavin

Sunday, May 19

Tullamore v Ferbane 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League O Brien Park 

Clara v Edenderry 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Clara 

Cappincur v Rhode 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Cappincur 

Tubber v Bracknagh 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Tubber 

Ballycommon v Walsh Island 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Ballycommon 

Durrow v Raheen 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Durrow 

St. Brigid's v Shannonbridge 12:00 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 2 Croghan 

Ballyfore v Kilclonfert 12:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Ballyfore 

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.