This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (April 16-22)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (April 16-22)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (April 16-22)

Tuesday, April 16

Ferbane/Belmont v Coolderry 18:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 3 Moystown Patrick Fleming

Wednesday, April 17

Tullamore v CRC Gaels 19:00 Under 15 Hurling League Division 1 O Brien Park Ciaran Groome

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Birr 18:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 1 Kilcormac Brian Gavin

SBK v Seir Kieran/Drumcullen 18:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Shinrone Declan Ward

Coolderry v Na Fianna 18:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 2 Coolderry John Sampson

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 18:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Moystown Kieran Dooley

Kinnitty v Ballinamere/Durrow 18:30 Under 15 Hurling League Division 3 Lusmagh Kieran Pat Kelly

Thursday, April 18

Kinnitty v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 18:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 3 Kinnitty Martin Cashen

CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow 18:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 2 Crinkle Ger Connors

Tullamore v Cappincur 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League O Brien Park Paurig Gallagher

Edenderry v Shamrocks 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Gaelic Park Martin Carty

Gracefield v Rhode 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Gracefield Noel Cooney

Ferbane v Clara 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League Ferbane Eamon O Connor

Bracknagh v Ballycommon 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Bracknagh Paul Jordan

Tubber v Durrow 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Tubber Brian Gavin

Clodiagh Gaels v St Rynagh's 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League Group 1 Killeigh Bill Glennon

Friday, April 19

Kilcormac-Killoughey v SBK 18:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 1 Kilcormac Martin Conroy

Birr v Tullamore 18:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 2 Birr Declan Ward

Clara v Shamrocks 18:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 4 Clara Noel Cooney

Brosna Gaels v Gracefield 18:30 Under 13 Hurling League Division 4 Tubber John Heffernan

Beal Atha Chomair v Raheen 19:00 Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League Ballycumber Marius Stones

Saturday, April 20

Ballinamere v Birr 17:00 Molloy Environmental Intermediate Hurling Championship Kilcormac Brian Gavin

Kilclonfert v Clonmore Harps 18:00 Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Kilclonfert Eamon O Connor

Kinnitty v Coolderry 19:00 Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League Group 1 Kinnitty Kieran Pat Kelly

Belmont v Drumcullen 19:00 Brosna Press Div 4 Hurling League Group 1 Moystown Shane Hand

Tullamore v Seir Kieran 19:00 Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League Group 2 O Brien Park Ciaran Groome

Carrig Riverstown v Clodiagh Gaels 19:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Carraig Martin Walsh

Sunday, April 21

Clara v Ballyskenagh Killavilla 12:00 Brosna Press Div 3 Hurling League Group 2 Clara Shane Guinan

Coolderry v Brosna Gaels 12:00 Brosna Press Div 3 Hurling League Group 1 Coolderry Adam Kinahan

Seir Kieran v Lusmagh 12:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Clareen Noel Flynn

Shamrocks v St Rynagh's 12:00 Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League Mucklagh Joey Deehan

Crinkill v Clodiagh Gaels 12:00 Brosna Press Div 4 Hurling League Group 2 Crinkle David McLoughlin

Monday, April 22

Shamrocks v Kinnitty 17:00 Brosna Press Div 4 Hurling League Group 1 Mucklagh Noel Cooney

Shinrone v Brosna Gaels 16:00 Brosna Press Div 3 Hurling League Group 1 Shinrone Declan Cooke

Tullamore v Birr 16:00 Minor Hurling League Division 1 O Brien Park Joey Deehan

Ballinamere/Durrow v Shinrone 16:00 Minor Hurling League Division 2 Ballinamere Brian Gavin

Clara v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 16:00 Minor Hurling League Division 3 Clara John Longworth