This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (June 18-24)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Tuesday 19th June

K Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Ferbane v Edenderry 19:30 Ferbane Marius Stones

Daingean v Doon 19:30 Daingean Fintan Pierce

Tullamore v Shannonbridge 19:30 O Brien Park Noel Cooney

Brosna Press Division 4 Hurling League

Shamrocks v Drumcullen 19:30 Mucklagh Adam Kinahan

Carrig Riverstown v Kinnitty 19:30 Carrig Martin Walsh

Crinkill v Gracefield 19:30 Crinkle John Heffernan

Thursday 21st June

K Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Clonbullogue v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Clonbullogue Martin Carty

K Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Rhode v Gracefield 19:30 Rhode Jimmy O Grady

Clara v Ballinagar 19:30 Clara Gerard Keyes

Clodiagh Gaels v Kilclonfert 19:30 Kilclonfert Eamon O Connor

Durrow v Ballyfore 19:30 Durrow Joey Deehan

Friday 22nd June

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship

Rhode v Shamrocks 20:00 Rhode Alan Mc Knight

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Gold Round 3

Birr v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Birr Shane Guinan

Shinrone v Na Fianna 19:30 Shinrone Simon Whelahan

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Green Round 3

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 O Brien Park Noel Flynn

CRC Gaels v St Rynagh's 19:30 Carrig Richie Fitzsimons

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship White Round 3

Gracefield v SeirKieran/Drumcullen 19:30 Gracefield Ciaran Groome

Shamrocks v Coolderry 19:30 Rahan Gareth Kelly

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Black Round 3

Ferbane/Belmont v Brosna Gales 19:30 Moystown Noel Flynn

Kinnitty v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 19:30 Kinnitty Declan Ward

Saturday 23rd June
Brosna Press Div 1 Hurling League Final

Coolderry v Clareen Shinrone 6:30 Richie Fitzsimons

Brosna Press Div 2 Hurling League Final

Shamrocks v Tullamore Killurin 6:30 Brian Gavin

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship

Ferbane v Ballycumber 19:30 Ferbane Patrick Fleming

Raheen v Tubber 19:30 Geashill David Walsh

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C football Championship

Edenderry v Erin Rovers 19:30 Edenderry Pat Gallagher

Bracknagh v Clodiagh Gaels 19:30 Bracknagh Joey Deehan

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Championship

Carrig Riverstown v Belmont 19:30 Carrig Simon Whelahan

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Drumcullen 19:30 Kilcormac Adam Kinahan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship

Ballycommon v Gracefield 19:30 Ballycommon Bill Glennon

Sunday 24th June

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Championship

Birr v Coolderry 19:30 Birr David McLoughlin

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship

Kinnitty v Tullamore 19:30 Kinnitty Paul Jordan

Rhode v Shamrocks 19:30 Rhode Alan Mc Knight

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.