This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (June 5-10)

All the latest fixtures from around the clubs

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (June 5-10)

Tuesday 5th June

K Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League

Gracefield v Edenderry 19:30 Gracefield Martin Carty

Clara v Cappincur 19:30 Clara Eamon O Connor

Bridge House Hotel U13 Football Championship White

Gracefield v St Broughan's 19:30 Bracknagh Paul Jordan

Wed 6th June

K Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Tubber v Bracknagh 19:30 Tubber Joey Deehan

Ballycumber v Shamrocks 19:30 Ballycumber Noel Kelly

K Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League

Rhode v Tullamore 20:00 O Brien Park Paurig Gallagher

Bridge House Hotel U13 Fooball Championship Gold

Clara v St Rynagh's 19:30 Clara Gerard Keyes

Thurs 7th June

K Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Edenderry v Daingean 19:30 Edenderry Martin Carty

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ballycommon 19:30 Kilcormac Adam Kinahan

Doon v Tullamore 19:30 Doon Brian Gavin

K Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Ballinagar v Clonmore Harps 19:30 Ballinagar Paul Jordan

Gracefield v Clodiagh Gaels 19:30 Gracefield Christopher Joslin

Ballyfore v Clara 19:30 Ballyfore Bill Glennon

Friday 8th June

Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League

Drumcullen v Ballinamere 19:30 Rath Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Green Round 2

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Rynagh's 19:30 Ballinamere Adam Kinahan

Tullamore v CRC Gaels Off Feile O Brien Park John Heffernan

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Gold Round 2

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Na Fianna Off Feile Kilcormac Kieran Dooley

Birr v Shinrone 19:30 Birr Declan Cooke

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship White Round 2

Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Coolderry 19:30 Round 2 Clareen Simon Whelahan

Gracefield v Shamrocks 19.30 Round 2 Gracefield John Mc Donnell

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Hurling Championship Black Round 2

Brosna Gaels v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 19:30 Ballycumber Patrick Fleming

Ferbane/Belmont v Kinnitty 19:30 Moystown John Heffernan

K Buggy Coaches Division 5 Football League

Bracknagh v Ballycumber 19:30 Bracknagh Fergal Smyth

Daingean v Erin Rovers 19:30 Daingean Pat Gallagher

Shamrocks v Tubber 19:30 Mucklagh Noel Kelly

Ballycommon v Raheen 19:30 Ballycommon David Walsh

Sunday 10th June 

Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League

Coolderry v Kinnitty 12:00 Coolderry Declan Cooke

Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League

Tullamore v Brosna Gaels 12:00 O Brien Park Brian Gavin

Clodiagh v Gaels Shamrocks 12:00 Killurin Kieran Dooley

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.