This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 28-June 4)

The latest games from around the county

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 28-June 4)

Offaly GAA Fixtures

Monday, May 28

Leinster U20 Football Championship

Carlow v Offaly 19.00 Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow

K Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Clodiagh Gaels v Rhode 19:30 Killeigh David Walsh

Clonmore Harps Ballyfore 20:00 Clonmore Bill Glennon

Tuesday, May 29

K Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Durrow v Gracefield 19:30 Durrow Eamon O Connor

Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League

Shamrocks v Tullamore 19:30 Mucklagh Brian Gavin

Lusmagh v Clodiagh Gaels 19:30 Lusmagh Kieran Dooley

Carrig Riverstown v Drumcullen 19:30 Carrig Simon Whelahan

Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League

Coolderry v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Coolderry Ritchie Fitzsimons

Birr v Seir Kieran 19:30 Birr Shane Guinan

Wednesday, May 30

Leinster U17 Football Championship

Offaly v Dublin 19:00 BNM O Connor Pak

Brosna Press Division 2 Hurling League

Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere 19:30 Tubber Brian Gavin

K Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League

Rhode v Tullamore 20:00 O Brien Pk Martin Carty

Thursday, May 31

Brosna Press Division 4 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Crinkill 19:30 Kinnitty Kieran Dooley

Shinrone v Carrig Riverstown 19:30 Shinrone Richie Fitzsimons

Gracefield v Shamrocks 19:30 Gracefield Adam Kinahan

Drumcullen v Belmont GAA 19:30 Rath Declan Cooke

U 13 Hurling League Group White

Na Fianna v St Rynagh's 19:30 Killeigh John Heffernan

Friday, June 1

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship Green Round 2

Rhode v Ferbane 19:30 Rhode Ciaran Groome

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Shamrocks 19:30 Kilcormac Shane Guinan

St Vincent's v Tullamore (1) 19:30 Ballycommon Joey Deehan

Under 13 Football Championship Gold Round 2

St Manchan's Gaels (1) v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Tubber Marius Stones

Na Fianna (1) v Edenderry 19:30 Geashill Deirdre Kearney

Clara v St Rynagh's 19:30 Clara Gerard Keyes

Brosna Press Division 3 Hurling League

Coolderry v Clara 19:30 Coolderry Simon Whelahan

Saturday, June 2

Bridge House Hotel Under 13 Football Championship White Round 2

Tullamore (2) v St Manchan's Gaels (2) 12:00 O Brien Park Joey Deehan

Gracefield v St Broughan's 12.00 Gracefield Adam Kinahan

Na Fianna (2) BYE

Brosna Press Division 3 Hurling League

Birr v Clodiagh Gaels 19:30 Birr Martin Cashen

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Ballinamere 19:30 Ballyskenagh Martin Walsh

K Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Bracknagh v Shamrocks 19:30 Bracknagh Fintan Pierce

Bank Holiday Monday, June 4

U13 Hurling League Gold

Kinnitty v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 12:00 Lusmagh Kieran Pat Kelly

U13 Hurling League Green

CRC Gaels v Coolderry 12:00 Carrig Simon Whelahan

U13 Hurling League White

Na Fianna v St Rynagh's 12:00 Killurin Martin Cashen

U13 Hurling League Black

Clara v Gracefield 12:00 Clara Paul Jordan

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via email to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.