This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 21-27)

All the latest games from around the county

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 21-27)

This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (May 21-27)

Monday, May 21

K Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Clodiagh Gaels v Clara 19:30 Killeigh Martin Carty

Tuesday, May 22

K Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League

Tullamore v Edenderry 19:30 O Brien Park Chris Dwyer

Ferbane v Clara 19:30 Ferbane Fintan Pierce

K Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Clonbullogue v Doon 19:30 Clonbullogue Martin Carty

Ballycommon v Shannonbridge 19:30 Ballycommon Paul Jordan

Brosna Press Division 3 Hurling League

Clodiagh Gaels v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 19:30 Killeigh Ciaran Groome

U17 H League Group GOLD Rd 3

Ferbane/Belmont v Coolderry 19.30 Moystown MartinWalsh

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Birr 19.30 Kilcormac Kieran Dooley

U17 Hurling League Group Green Rd 3 and 4

Shamrocks v Tullamore 19.30 Rahan Pat Fleming

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Shinrone 19.30 Rath Kieran Pat Kelly

U17 Hurling League Group WHITE Round 5

Ballinamere/Durrow v Kinnitty 19.30 Ballinamere Joey Deehan

Clara v St Rynagh's 19.30 Clara Adam Kinahan

Wednesday, May 23

Leinster Minor Football Championship

Offaly v Westmeath 19:00 BNM O’Connor Park

K Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League

Cappincur v Rhode 20:00 Cappincur David Walsh

Thursday, May 24

K Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Raheen v Tubber 20:00 Geashill Ciaran Groome

K Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Tullamore v Edenderry 20:00 O Brien Park Joey Deehan

U17 Football League Group Gold Round 3

St Vincent's v Ferbane/Belmont 19:30 Ballycommon Pauric Gallagher

Edenderry v Clara 19:30 Edenderry Pat Gallagher

U17 Football League Group Green Round 3

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Na Fianna 19:30 Kilcormac Alan McKnight

Tullamore v St Broughan's 19:30 O Brien Park Marius Stones

U17 Football League Group White Round 5

St Rynagh's v St Manchan's Gaels 19:30 Cloghan Martin Walsh

Shamrocks v Gracefield 19:30 Mucklagh Eamon O Connor

Friday, May 25

Tullamore Court Junior B Football Championship

Gracefield v Raheen 20:00 Gracefield Bill Glennon

Tubber v St Rynagh's 20:00 Tubber Noel Kelly

Ballycumber v Kinnitty 19:30 Ballycumber Chris Dwyer

Shamrocks v Ferbane 19:30 Mucklagh Adam Kinahan

Tullamore v Rhode 20:00 O Brien Park Eamon O Connor

Tullamore Court Junior C Football Championship

Edenderry v Cappincur 19:30 Edenderry Fintan Pierce

Daingean v Erin Rovers 19:30 Daingean Paul Jordan

Brosna Press Division 4 Hurling League

Belmont v Carrig Riverstown 19:45 Moystown Martin Walsh

Bridge House Hotel Under U13 Hurling Championship Green Round 1

St Rynagh's v Tullamore 19:30 Banagher Martin Walsh

CRC Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow 19:30 Carrig Kieran Pat Kelly

Under 13 Hurling Championship Gold Round 1

Na Fianna v Birr 19:30 Geashill Gareth Kelly

Shinrone v Kilcormac-Killoughey 19:30 Shinrone Declan Ward

Under 13 Hurling Championship White Round 1

Coolderry v Gracefield 19:30 Coolderry David McLoughlin

Shamrocks v Seir Kieran/Drumcullen 19:30 Rahan Marius Stones

Under 13 Hurling Championship Black Round 1

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Ferbane/Belmont 19:30 Ballyskenagh David McLoughlin

Kinnitty v Brosna Gales 19:30 Kinnitty Declan Ward

Saturday, May 26

K Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Ballycumber v Walsh Island 15:00 Ballycumber Marius Stones

Sunday, May 27

K Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Bracknagh v Shamrocks 12:00 Bracknagh Paurig Gallagher

K Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Clara v Kilclonfert 15:30 Clara Noel Cooney

Clodiagh Gaels v Rhode 12:00 Killeigh Pat Gallagher

Clonmore Harps v Ballyfore 12:00 Clonmore Martin Carty

Brosna Press Division 1 Hurling League

Shinrone v Coolderry 12:00 Shinrone Shane Guinan

Sunday, May 27

U15 Football League Semi Finals White

Rhode v Clara 13:00 Mucklagh Shane Guinan
Ferbane/Belmont 2 v Tullamore 15:00 Mucklagh Marius Stones

U15 Football League Semi Finals Green

Edenderry v Kilcormac-Killoughey 12:00 Killurin Joey Deehan

Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks 12:00 Cappincur Eamonn O Connor

U15 Football League Semi Finals Gold

St Broughan's v St Rynagh's 13:30 Durrow Adam Kinahan

Ferbane/Belmont 1 v St Manchan's Gaels 1 12:00 Clara Pat Fleming

U15 Football League Semi Finals Black

Na Fianna Minor Club v St Manchan's Gaels 2 13:30 CLARA Chris Dwyer

Gracefield v St Vincent's 12:00 Durrow Fintan Pierce

U13 FIXTURES

Monday, June 4

U13 Hurling League Gold

Kinnitty v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 12:00 Round 3 Lusmagh Kieran Pat Kelly

Shinrone v Birr 12:00 Round 3 Shinrone Declan Ward

U13 Hurling League Green

CRC Gaels v Coolderry GAA 12:00 Round 3 Carrig Simon Whelahan

U13 Hurling League White

Na Fianna v St Rynagh's 12:00 Round 3 Killeigh Martin Cashen

U13 Hurling League Black

Clara v Gracefield 12:00 Round 2 Clara Paul Jordan

U13 Football League White

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Manchan's Gaels 1 19:00 Round 2 Ballinamere Patrick Fleming

Tuesday, June 5

U13 Football League Black


St Manchan's Gaels 2 v St Rynagh's 19:30 Round 3 Tubber Joey Deehan

Monday, June 11

U13 Football League Gold

Edenderry v St Broughan's 19:30 Round 3 Edenderry Martin Carty

U13 Football League Green

Tullamore v Na Fianna 19:30 Round 3 O Brien Park Deirdre Kearney

Tuesday, June 12

U13 Hurling League Black

Tullamore v Gracefield 19:00 Round 2 Clara Gareth Kelly