Offaly Feile and Underage Fixtures (April 2018)

Catch up with all the latest games

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Offaly Feile and Underage Fixtures

Offaly Feile and Underage Fixtures

Monday, April 9

Under 15 Hurling League Gold Round 1

Ballinamere/Durrow v Kinnitty 18.45 Ballinamere Marius Stones

Shinrone CRC Gaels 18.45 Shinrone Simon Whelahan

Under 15 Hurling League Green Round 1


Birr v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 18.45 Birr John Heffernan

Tullamore v Kilcormac-Killoughey 18.45 O Brien Park Kieran Dooley

Under 15 Hurling League White Round 1

Coolderry GAA v Na Fianna 18.45 Coolderry David McLoughlin

Clara v Ferbane/Belmont 18.45 Clara Ciaran Groome

Friday, April 13

Under 13 Hurling League Black Round 1

Gracefield Shamrocks 18.45 Gracefield John McDonnell

Tullamore v Clara 18.45 O Brien Park J Heffernan

Under 13 Hurling League White Round 1

Ferbane/Belmont v Na Fianna 18.45 Moystown Aidan Ryan

Ballinamere/Durrow v St Rynagh's 18.45 Ballinamere M Stones

Under 13 Hurling League Gold Round 1

Birr v Kinnitty 18.45 Birr Kieran Kelly

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Shinrone 18.45 Clareen John Heffernan

Under 13 Hurling League Green Round 1

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v CRC Gaels 18.45 Ballyskenagh David McLoughlin

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Coolderry 18.45 Kilcormac Kieran Dooley

Sunday, April 15

U14 Feile Hurling League Group White

Gracefield v Tullamore 11:00 Round 1 Gracefield Martin Cashen

Na Fianna Bye

Tullamore v Na Fianna 11:45 Round 2 Gracefield Martin Cashen

Gracefield Bye

Gracefield Na Fianna 12:30 Round 3 Gracefield Martin Cashen

Tullamore Bye

Saturday, April 21

U14 Feile Hurling League Group GOLD

Clara v Shamrocks 11:00 Round 1 Banagher Shane Guinan

St Rynagh's H v Ferbane/Belmont 11:00 Round 1 Banagher Martin Walsh

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 11:45 Round 2 Banagher Martin Walsh

Shamrocks v St Rynagh's H 11:45 Round 2 Banagher Shane Guinan

Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont 12:30 Round 3 Banagher Shane Guinan

St Rynagh's H v Clara 12:30 Round 3 Banagher Martin Walsh

U14 Feile Hurling League Group Green

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Shinrone 11:00 Round 1 Coolderry John Heffernan

Birr v Coolderry 11:00 Round 1 Coolderry Kieran Kelly

Coolderry v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 11:45 Round 2 Coolderry Kieran Kelly

Shinrone v Birr 11:45 Round 2 Coolderry John Heffernan

Birr v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran 12:30 Round 3 Coolderry Kieran Kelly

Shinrone v Coolderry 12:30 Round 3 Coolderry John Heffernan

U14 Feile Hurling League Group Black

Kinnitty v CRC Gaels 11:00 Round 1 Kinnitty Kieran Dooley

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kilcormac-Killoughey 11:00 Round 1 Kinnitty Simon Whelahan

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Kinnitty 11:45 Round 2 Kinnitty Simon Whelahan

CRC Gaels v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 11:45 Round 2 Kinnitty Kieran Dooley

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kinnitty 12:30 Round 3 Kinnitty Kieran Dooley

CRC Gaels v Kilcormac-Killoughey 12:30 Round 3 Kinnitty Simon Whelahan

Finals Sunday, April 22 in Faithful Fields starting 10am

Saturday, April 28

U14 Feile Football League Group White

Rhode v Na Fianna 11:00 Round 1 Gracefield E O Connor

Gracefield BYE

Na Fianna v Gracefield 11:45 Round 2 Gracefield E O Connor

Rhode BYE

Gracefield v Rhode 12:30 Round 3 Gracefield E O Connor

Na Fianna Bye

U14 Feile Football League Group Green

Edenderry v St Vincent's 11:00 Round 1 Edenderry P Gallagher

St Broughan's BYE

St Vincent's v St Broughan's 11:45 Round 2 Edenderry P Gallagher

Edenderry BYE

St Broughan's v Edenderry 12:30 Round 3 Edenderry P Gallagher

St Vincents Bye

U14 Feile Football League Group GOLD

Clara v St Manchan's Gaels 11:00 Round 1 Clara Martin Conroy

Tullamore BYE

St Manchan's Gaels v Tullamore 11:45 Round 2 Clara Martin Conroy

Clara BYE

Tullamore v Clara 12:30 Round 3 Clara Martin Conroy

St Manchan’s Gaels Bye

U14 Feile Football League Group Black

Ferbane v Kilcormac-Killoughey 11:00 Round 1 Cloghan Joey Deehan

St Rynagh's BYE 

Kilcormac-Killoughey v St Rynagh's 11:45 Round 2 Cloghan Joey Deehan

Ferbane BYE 

St Rynagh's v Ferbane 12:30 Round 3 Cloghan Joey Deehan

Kilcormac-Killoughey Bye

Finals Sunday, April 29 in Faithful Fields starting at 10am