This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 3-9)

All this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

Monday, July 3

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

Ferbane/Belmont v Tullamore Ferbane 7.30pm Marius Stones

Clara v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clara 7.30pm Alan McKnight

Rhode v Na Fianna Rhode 7.30pm Davy Walsh

Edenderry v St Vincent’s Edenderry 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr Durrow 7.30pm Noel Kelly

St Broughan’s v St Manchan Gaels Clonbullogue 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

Shamrocks v St Rynagh’s Mucklagh 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Tuesday, July 4

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Tullamore v CRC Gaels O’Brien PK 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Wednesday, July 5

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor A Hurling Championship

Shinrone v St Rynagh’s Shinrone 7.30pm Richie Fitzsimons

Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont Mucklagh 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry Kilcormac 7.30pm Marius Stones

Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna Ballinamere 7.30pm Joey Deehan

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Gracefield v Edenderry Gracefield 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Bridge House Hotel U14A Hurling Championship

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey Coolderry 7.30pm David McLoughlin

CRC Gaels v Birr Carrig 7.30pm Aidan Ryan

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Competition

Na Fianna v Shinrone Killeigh 7.30pm John McDonnell

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Clara Rath 7.30pm Jimmy O’Grady

Shamrocks v Kinnitty Rahan 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Thursday, July 6

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Rhode v Clonbullogue Rhode 8pm Paul Jordan

Kinnitty v Gracefield Kinnitty 8pm Noel Kelly

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Competition

Cappincur v Erin Rovers Cappincur 8pm Chris Joslin

Doon v St Rynagh’s Doon 8pm Brian Gavin

Bracknagh v Daingean Bracknagh 8pm Pauric Pierce

Ballycommon v Drumcullen Ballycommon 8pm Ger Keyes

U12 Hurling League

St Rynagh’s 1 v Na Fianna 1 Banagher 7.30pm Declan Ward

St Rynagh’s 2 v Na Fianna 2 Banagher 7.30pm Declan Cooke

CRC Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey 1 Carrig 7.30pm Kevin Abbott

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey 2 Coolderry 7.30pm Tony Carroll

Kinnitty v Ballinamere/Durrow 1 Kinnitty 7.30pm Ger Connors

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Ballinamere/Durrow 2 Ballyskenagh 7.30pm Martin Walsh

Drumcullen v Tullamore 1 Rath 7.30pm Garett Kelly

Shinrone v Tullamore 2 Shinrone 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Shamrocks v Gracefield Rahan 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Lusmagh v Clara Lusmagh 7.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Brosna Gaels v Ferbane/Belmont Ballycumber 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Birr v Seir Kieran Birr 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Friday, July 7

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Edenderry v Gracefield Clonbullogue 8pm Fergal Smyth

Cappincur v St Rynagh’s Mucklagh 8pm Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Durrow v Bracknagh BNM OCP 8pm Marius Stones

Linesmen: Pauric Pierce & Joey Deehan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Clara v Ballinagar Clara 8pm Noel Flynn

Clonmore Harps v Ballycommon Clonmore 8pm Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Tubber v Ballycumber Tubber 8pm Tom Anderson

Bridge House Hotel U14C Hurling Competition

Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey Birr 7.30pm Ger Connors

Saturday, July 8

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Tullamore v Clara BNM OCP 5pm Davy Walsh

Linesmen: Paul Jordan & Bill Glennon

Rhode v Ferbane BNM OCP 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

Linesmen: Ger Keyes & Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Shamrocks v St Brigid’s Cappincur 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Doon v Shannonbridge Pullough 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Sunday, July 9

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Tubber v Ballycumber Clara 6.30pm Ger Keyes

Walsh Island v Raheen Ballyfore 6.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Clonbullogue v Ferbane BNM OCP 11.30am Joey Deehan

Linesmen: Fergal Smyth & Chris Dwyer

Daingean v Erin Rovers BNM OCP 1pm Pat Gallagher

Linesmen: Noel Kelly & Davy Walsh

Tullamore v Rhode Ballycommon 6.30pm Alan McKnight

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Durrow v Lusmagh Durrow 12noon Paurig Gallagher

Birr v Clodiagh Gaels Birr 12noon Martin Conroy

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Ballyfore v Shamrocks Ballyfore 12noon Paul Jordan

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via e-mail to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.