This week's Offaly GAA fixtures

editorial image

Tuesday, June 27

Buggy Coaches Division 1 Football League

Clara v Cappincur Clara 8pm Paul Jordan

Bridge House Hotel U16C Hurling Competition

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Edenderry Kilcormac 7.30pm Declan Cooke

Wednesday, June 28

Bridge House Hotel U14A Football Championship

Edenderry v Clara Edenderry 7.30pm Chris Joslin

St Broughan’s v Tullamore Clonbullogue 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

St Manchan Gaels v Rhode Pullough 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Bridge House Hotel U14B Football Competition

St Vincent’s v Ballinamere/Durrow Kilclonfert 7.30pm Padraic Murphy

Gracefield v Kilcormac/Killoughey Gracefield 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

St Rynagh’s v Ferbane/Belmont Cloghan 7.30pm Martin Walsh

Thursday, June 29

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Cuchulainn Brosna Gaels v Gaels Kinnitty 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Tullamore v Gracefield O’Brien Park 7.30pm Brian Gavin

Clara v CRC Gaels Clara 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Kinnitty v Gracefield Kinnitty 8pm Noel Cooney

U12 Football League

St Broughan’s v St Rynagh’s Clonbullogue 7.30pm John McDonnell

Shamrocks v Clara Mucklagh 7.30pm Chris Joslin

U12 Football League White Group

St Vincent’s v Rhode Ballycommon 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

Ballycumber/Tubber v Na Fianna Tubber 7.30pm Noel Kelly

Tullamore v Edenderry O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Declan Ward

U12 Football League Gold Group

Ferbane/Belmot v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ferbane 7.30pm Pat Fleming

Gracefield v DER Gaels Gracefield 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

Friday, June 30

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Crinkle Shinrone 8pm Richie Fitzsimons

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Belmont Kilcormac 8pm Kieran Dooley

Ballinamere v Tullamore Ballinamere 8pm Joey Deehan

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Competition

Drumcullen v Lusmagh Rath 8pm Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Rhode Mountbolus 7.30pm Ger Keyes

Tullamore v Edenderry O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Alan McKnight

St Vincent’s v Clara Ballycommon 7.30pm Tom Anderson

Na Fianna v Ferbane/Belmont Geashill 7.30pm Pat Gallagher

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

St Manchan Gaels v Ballinamere/Durrow Tubber 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Birr v Shamrocks Birr 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Gracefield v St Broughan’s Gracefield 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

Sunday, July 2

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Competition

Brosna Gaels v Clodiagh Gaels Ballycumber 6pm Ciaran Groome

Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey Birr 6pm David McLoughlin

Bridge House Hotel U14B Football Competition

Shamrocks v Ballycumber/Tubber Mucklagh 12noon Chris Dwyer

Bridge House Hotel U14C Football Competition Final

DER Gaels v Na Fianna TBC TBC TBC

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via e-mail to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.