Search

28/10/2021

Offaly GAA fixtures

THIS weekend’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from Friday, February 18 to Wednesday, February 23.

THIS weekend’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from Friday, February 18 to Wednesday, February 23.

Friday, February 18

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 Football Championship

Pullough: St Colm’s v Shannon Gaels 7.30pm B Gavin.

Saturday, February 19

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 Football Championship quarter-final

Tubber: St Manchan Gaels v St Broughan’s 3pm N Cooney.

Division 1 Football League

Gracefield: Gracefield v Clara 7.30pm C Groome.

Division 3 Football League

Killeigh: Killeigh v Shamrocks 3pm M Walsh.

Sunday, February 20

Allianz GAA Hurling National League Division 1 Rd 2

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Galway 1pm Barry Kelly (Westmeath).

Allianz GAA Football National League Division 3 Rd 2

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Wexford 2.45pm Derek Fahy (Longford).

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 Football Championship quarter-finals

TBC: St Colm’s or Shannon Gaels v St Patrick’s 11am C Buckley (if).

Ballinamere: Durrow v Tullamore 11am Ballinamere C Costello.

Ballycommon: St Coleman’s v St Michael’s 11am D Brazil.

Division 2 Football League

Ferbane: Ferbane v Clara 11am M Mahon.

O’Connor Cup SH

Mucklagh: Shamrocks v Kilcormac/Killoughey 11am T Carroll.

Monday, February 21

Division 2 Football League

Rhode: Rhode v Durrow 7.30pm E Dunne.

Tuesday, February 22

(First named at home. All games at 7.30pm.)

Division 1 Football League

Rhode v Erin Rovers J O’Reilly, St Brigid’s v Raheen C Costello, Tubber v Walsh Island B Gavin, Tullamore v Shamrocks P Jordan.

Division 3 Football League

Gracefield: Gracefield v Cappincur P Pierce.

Wednesday, February 23

Division 3 Football League

Rhode: Rhode v Ferbane 7.30pm D Walsh.

Division 4 Football League

Croghan: St Brigid’s v Tubber 7.30pm J O’Reilly.

Results

Bord Gais Energy NFL (Ladies Football) Div 4: Antrim 3-14 Offaly 0-11.

Irish Daily Star Camogie League Div 1 Grp 1: Clare 1-10 Offaly 0-13.

Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ quarter-final: Coláiste Eoin 1-7 Moate CS 3-3.

Leinster Colleges SHC ‘A’ quarter-final: Good Counsel 0-12 St Brendan’s, Birr 0-6.

Leinster VS SFC ‘A’ semi-final: Gallen CS Ferbane 2-8 Cnoc Mhuire Granard 2-4 AET.

North Leinster Junior H ‘C’ semi-final replay: St Joseph’s RochfortBridge 3-13 Col Choilm Tullamore 2-5.

South Leinster Jun F ‘A’ semi-final: Good Counsel 6-10 Col Iosagain Portarlington 2-3.

North Leinster Juv F ‘D’ quarter-final: St Fergal’s Rathdowney 4-8 Mercy Sec Sch Kilbeggan 2-4.

North Leinster SFC ‘B’ semi-final: Col Choilm, Tullamore 6-14 St Mary’s DS, Drogheda 2-4.

North Leinster Juv ‘C’ F quarter-final: Mountmellick CS 3-11 Gallen CS 2-8.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.