Search

17/10/2021

Offaly GAA Fixtures (September 20 to September 24)

editorial image
This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a number of finals and relegation finals across the weekend.

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a number of finals and relegation finals across the weekend.

Friday, September 20

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Final

Walsh Island v Clonbullogue 8.00pm Geashill Davy Walsh

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor Football Quarter Final

(Extra Time must be played)

Gracefield v DER Gaels 8.00pm Gracefield Eddie Dunne

Tullamore Court Hotel U21 Football Quarter Finals (Extra Time must be played)

St Manchan Gaels v Tullamore 8.00pm Tubber Fergal Smyth

.

U16 A Football Semi Final

Ferbane/Belmont v Ballinamere/Durrow 6.00pm Ferbane Chris Dwyer

.

Saturday 21st September

.

U14 A Football Final

DER Gaels v St Broughan’s 11.30am OCP Pauric Pierce Linesmen: Fintan Pierce & Jonathan McKeon

.

U14 A Hurling Final

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s 12.30pm Kinnitty Tony Carroll

.

U14 B Hurling Final

CRC Gaels v Shamrocks 11.00am Kinnitty Kieran Dooley

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Semi Final

Durrow v Shamrocks 3.30pm OCP John O’Reilly. Linemen: Davy Walsh & Brian Gavin

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Cappincur 5.00pm OCP Chris Dwyer Linesmen: Davy Walsh & Ger Keyes

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Kilcormac/Killoughey Edenderry 2.00pm OCP Brian Gavin Linesmen: Jonathan McKeon & Ger Keyes

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Relegation Final

Drumcullen v Lusmagh 4.30pm Birr Martin Walsh Linesmen: Ger Connors & Kieran Pat Kelly

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Relegation Final

Walsh Island v Erin Rovers 4.30pm Clara Damien Brazil Linesmen: Pat Conlon & Alan McKnight

.

Tullamore Court Hotel U21 Football Quarter Finals

(Extra Time must be played)

Clara v Shannon Gaels 2.00pm Clara Tom Anderson

.

Division Two League Final (Extra Time must be played)

Gracefield v Clonbullogue 4.00pm Bracknagh Pauric Pierce Linesmen: Fintan Pierce & Paurig Gallagher

.

U-16 A Hurling Semi Final

Na Fianna v Birr 6.00pm Killeigh Ciaran Groome

.

Sunday, September 22

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Final

Gracefield v Raheen 12noon Killurin Kieran Dooley. Linesmen: Shane Guinan & Noel Flynn

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor A Hurling Semi Final

Shinrone v Seir Kieran 5.30pm Shinrone Declan Cooke

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s 5.30pm Kilcormac Martin Walsh

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Quarter Final Replay

(Extra Time must be played)

Lusmagh v Clara 5.30pm Lusmagh Paddy Kirwan

.

Division 4 Football League

Shannonbridge v Durrow 12noon Shannonbridge Martin Walsh

.

Monday, September 23

.

U-13 Hurling League

Division 1

St Rynagh’s v Coolderry 6.00pm Banagher Paddy Kirwan

Shinrone v Ferbane/Belmont 6.00pm Shinrone Martin Kirwan

Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey 6.00pm Birr David McLoughlin

.

Division 2

Shamrocks v CRC Gaels 6.00pm Mucklagh Noel Flynn

Kinnitty v Edenderry 6.00pm Kinnitty Ger Connors

Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna 6.00pm Ballinamere Jonathan McKeon

.

Division 3

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Drumcullen 6.00pm Ballyskenagh Martin Walsh

Seir Kieran v Brosna Gaels 6.00pm Clareen Kieran Dooley

Lusmagh v Gracefield 6.00pm Lusmagh KP Egan

.

Division 4

Ferbane/Belmont 2 v Shinrone 2 6.00pm Moystown Kieran Pat Kelly

Coolderry 2 v St Rynagh’s 2 6.00pm Coolderry Kevin Abbott

.

Tuesday, September 24

.

U16 A Hurling Semi Final

Coolderry v St Rynagh’s 6.00pm Coolderry Martin Walsh

.

U16 B Hurling Semi Finals

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 6.00pm Moystown Kieran Pat Kelly

Shamrocks v Tullamore 6.00pm Mucklagh Kieran Dooley

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.