Search

28/10/2021

Offaly GAA Fixtures (July 2 - July 8)

editorial image
This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from July 2 to July 8 including adult and juvenile league and championship games

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from July 2 to July 8 including adult and juvenile league and championship games

Tuesday, July 2

.

Division 1 Football League

Edenderry v Durrow 8.00pm Edenderry Davy Walsh

Walsh Island v Clara 8.00pm Walsh Island Con Costello

Ferban v Shamrocks 8.00pm Ferbane Basil Cronin

Rhode v Tubber 8.00pm Rhode John O’Reilly

.

Division 2 Football League

St Rynagh’s v Kilclonfert 8.00pm Cloghan Brian Gavin

Daingean v Raheen 8.00pm Daingean Jonathan McKeon

Gracefield v Bracknagh 8.00pm Gracefield Martin Carty

Shannonbridge v Doon 8.00pm Shannonbridge Martin Walsh

.

U-14 Football Championship

Clara v St Broughan’s 7.30pm Clara KP Egan

.

Wednesday, July 3

.

Minor Football Championship

St Broughan’ v Tullamore 7.30pm Walsh Island John O’Reilly

Rhode v Gracefield 7.30pm Rhode Noel Cooney

Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont 7.30pm Edenderry Pat Gallagher

St Rynagh’s v St Vincent’s 7.30pm Cloghan Martin Walsh

Clara v Ballycumber/Tubber 7.30pm Clara Jonathan McKeon

DER Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey 7.30pm Pullough Damien Brazil

.

U-12 Hurling League – Double Team

Coolderry v Ballinamere/Durrow 7.30pm Coolderry Declan Cooke

Shinrone v Ferbane/Belmont 7.30pm Shinrone Paddy Kirwan

Birr v Clara 7.30pm Birr Kieran Pat Kelly

Na Fianna v Tullamore 7.30pm Killeigh Ciaran Groome

.

U-12 Hurling League – Single Team

Drumcullen v Kinnitty 7.30pm Rath Ger Connors

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s 7.30pm Kilcormac Seamus Fleming

CRC Gaels v Seir Kieran 7.30pm Carrig David McLoughlin

Edenderry v Shamrocks 7.30pm Edenderry Con Costello

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Lusmagh 7.30pm Ballyskenagh Declan Ward

.

Thursday, July 4

.

Division 1 Hurling League

Seir Kieran v Shinrone 8.00pm Clareen Tony Carroll

.

Friday, July 5

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Birr v Ballinagar 8.00pm Birr Michael Mahon

Killeigh v Ballycommon 8.00pm Killeigh Ciaran Groome

Shamrocks v Edenderry 8.00pm Mucklagh Damien Brazil

Clonmore Harps v Rhode 8.00pm Clonmore Noel Cooney

Gracefield v Ferbane 8.00pm Gracefield John O’Reilly

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship

Tubber v Tullamore 8.00pm Tubber Seamus Fleming

Shannonbridge v Erin Rovers 8.00pm Shannonbridge Brian Gavin

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship

St Brigid’s v Bracknagh 8.00pm Croghan Dan Daly

Clonbullogue v Lusmagh 8.00pm Clonbullogue Martin Carty

Walsh Island v Doon 8.00pm Walsh Island Con Costello

Division Two Football League

St Rynagh’s v Ballyfore 8.00pm Cloghan Brian Gavin

.

Saturday, July 6

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Rhode v Clonbullogue 7.00pm Ballyfore Pauric Pierce

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Clara v Ballycumber 6.30pm Clara Basil Cronin

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Ballinamere 7.00pm Birr Declan Cooke

.

Division 2 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Kinnitty 6.30pm Kilcormac Ger Connors

Carrig &Riverstown v Killurin 6.30pm Carrig David McLoughlin

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Seir Kieran v Tullamore 6.30pm Clareen Tony Carroll

Edenderry v Brosna Gaels 6.30pm Edenderry Ciaran Groome

.

Sunday, July 7

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship

Ballycumber v St Brigid’s 7.30pm Mucklagh Davy Walsh

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Shinrone v Shamrocks 6.00pm Birr Kieran Dooley

.

Division 1 Hurling League

Tullamore v Belmont 12noon O’Brien Pk Noel Flynn

Birr v Coolderry 12noon Birr Declan Cooke

Brosna Gaels v St Rynagh’s 12noon Ballycumber Ciaran Groome

Drumcullen v Kinnitty 12noon Rath Martin Walsh

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 12noon Kilcormac Michael Mahon

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship

Daingean v Raheen 12noon Daingean Noel Cooney

Ballyfore v Clara 12noon Ballyfore Pat Gallagher

.

U-14 Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone 12noon Mountbolus Shane Guinan

Na Fianna v Birr 12noon Killeigh Jonathan McKeon

Shamrocks v Drumcullen 12noon Mucklagh Pat Fleming

Clara v CRC Gaels 12noon Clara Ger Keyes

Brosna Gaels v Tullamore 12noon Pullough KP Egan

Monday, July 8

.

Division 2 Hurling League

Coolderry v Killeigh 8.00pm Coolderry Martin Walsh

.

Division 3 Football League

Ferbane v Ballycumber 8.00pm Ferbane Brian Gavin

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Ballinamere v Raheen 8.00pm Ballinamere Seamus Fleming

.

U-16 Hurling Championship

Clara v Coolderry 7.30pm Clara Noel Cooney

Drumcullen v Shinrone 7.30pm Rath Noel Flynn

Birr v Na Fianna 7.30pm Birr Declan Ward

St Rynagh’s v Kilcormac/Killoughey 7.30pm Banagher Kevin Abbott

Ferbane/Belmont v Lusmagh 7.30pm Moystown Kieran Pat Kelly

Brosna Gaels v CRC Gaels 7.30pm Ballycumber Ciaran Groome

Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow 7.30pm Mucklagh Jonathan McKeon

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.