Search

28/10/2021

Offaly GAA Fixtures (April 25 to May 1)

editorial image
All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including the Molloy Environmental Systems U-21 Hurling Championship Final which takes place on Sunday in St Brendan’s Park

All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including the Molloy Environmental Systems U-21 Hurling Championship Final which takes place on Sunday in St Brendan’s Park

Thursday 25th April

.

Division 2 Football League

Daingean v Cappincur 7.00pm Daingean Eddie Dunne

.

Friday 26th April

.

Division 1 Hurling League

Birr v Belmont 7.00pm Birr Noel Flynn

Tullamore v Shamrocks 7.00pm O’Brien Pk Brian Gavin

Brosna Gaels v Lusmagh 7.00pm Ballycumber Ciaran Groome

Drumcullen v Coolderry 7.00pm Rath Declan Cooke

.

Division 4 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Gracefield 7.00pm Kinnitty Ger Connors

.

Saturday 27th April

.

U14 Hurling League

Coolderry v Kinnitty 11am Coolderry Martin Walsh

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone 11am Mountbolus Martin Kirwan

Clara v Shamrocks 11am Clara Jonathan McKeon

Na Fianna v St Rynagh’s 11am Killeigh Con Costello

Tullamore v Ferbane/Belmont 11am O’Brien Pk Seamus Fleming

CRC Gaels v Drumcullen 11am Carrig Aidan Ryan

Lusmagh v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 11am Lusmagh Tony Carroll

.

Division 1 Hurling League

Seir Kieran v Kinnitty 5.00pm Kinnitty David McLoughlin

.

Sunday 28th April

Molloy Environmental Systems U21 Hurling Championship Final

Shinrone v St Rynagh’s 5.30pm St Brendan’s Pk Brian Gavin Linesmen: Tony Carroll & Noel Flynn

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Durrow v Clonbullogue 6.00pm Killeigh Pauric Pierce

.

Division 2 Hurling League

Killurin v Coolderry 12noon Killurin Noel Cooney

Killeigh v Carrig &Riverstown 12noon Killeigh Ciaran Groome

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 12noon Mountbolus Martin Walsh

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Drumcullen v Edenderry 12noon Rath Noel Flynn

Clara v Crinkill12noon Clara John McDonnell

Tullamore v Brosna Gaels 12noon O’Brien Pk Seamus Fleming

.

Monday 29th April

U-16 Football League

Tullamore v St Vincent’s 6.30pm O’Brien Pk Davy Walsh

Rhode v Edenderry 6.30pm Rhode Pauric Pierce

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey 6.30pm Ferbane Chris Dwyer

Shamrocks v Clara 6.30pm Mucklagh Paul Jordan

St Broughan’s v Gracefield 6.30pm Walsh Island John O’Reilly

St Rynagh’s v Ballinamere/Durrow 6.30pm Cloghan Seamus Fleming

.

Tuesday 30th April

.

Division 2 Hurling League

Kinnitty v St Rynagh’s 7.00pm Kinnitty Ger Connors

Birr v Shinrone 7.00pm Birr Kevin Abbott

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Seir Kieran 7.00pm Ballyskenagh David McLoughlin

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballinamere 7.00pm Mountbolus Tony Carroll

.

Division 4 Hurling League

Carrig &Riverstown v Lusmagh 7.00pm Carrig Martin Walsh

.

Wednesday 1st May

.

Minor Football League

Tullamore v Ferbane/Belmont 6.30pm O’Brien Pk Noel Cooney

Clara v Shamrocks 6.30pm Clara Jonathan McKeon

St Vincent’s v Rhode 6.30pm Cappincur Martin Carty

Edenderry v St Broughan’s 6.30pm Edenderry Dan Daly

Ballinamere/Durrow v Gracefield 6.30pm Durrow Ciaran Groome

DER Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey 6.30pm Pullough Damien Brazil

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.