Offaly Athletics Report (June 4)

Reporter

Reporter:

Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Ballyskenach 5k Road Race

The Ballyskenach AC 5k race was undeniably a very popular event last Friday evening attracting nearly 500 athletes from Offaly and further afield. The 5k race was preceded by an U16 race and following the main race, refreshments were served in the rugby club. The winner was Clane Athletic Club athlete Brian Conroy with an impressive finish of 15:33. Brian was followed by Mick Fogarty (Ferbane AC) who is leading the senior male position in the Offaly 5k series to date, and 3rd was Brian McEvoy (Portlaoise AC). They were chased to the line by a competitive field of runners from near and far. Counties Laois, Kildare, Limerick and Tipperary were represented in both male and female. Fastest lady was Tullamore Harriers’ Nadine Donegan with teammate Pauline Curley 2nd and Denise Egan (Ferbane AC) in 3rd. Well done to all the clubs who supported race 5 of the Offaly 5k race series and to all the athletes who competed.

Age Group winners: Junior: Michal Murphy (Tullamore Harriers) and Aoife Tierney (Banagher AC) O40 – Derek Nugent (Ferbane AC) and Lynn Mooney (Tullamore Harriers) O45 – Tony
Reilly (Portlaoise AC) and Dympna Fox (Tullamore Harriers) O50 – Brendan Donagher (Naomh
Mhuire) and Rita Daly (Tullamore Harriers) O60- George Webb and Mary Galvin (Tullamore
Harriers) O70 – Jim Langan (Tullamore Harriers) and Anne Franks.
Full results : 1 Brian Conroy Clane AC 0:15:33, 2 Mick Fogarty Ferbane A.C. 0:15:46, 3 Barry
Mcevoy Portlaoise AC 0:16:08, 4 Paddy Cummins 0:16:11, 5 Tony Reilly Portlaoise AC 0:16:13,
6 Paul Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:16:16, 7 Derek Nugent Ferbane A.C. 0:16:28, 8 Cyril Cuddy
Portlaoise AC 0:16:45, 9 Gary Scully Nenagh olympic 0:16:47, 10 Brendan Donagher Naomh
Mhuire A.C. 0:16:48, 11 Shane Scully Nenagh Olympic 0:16:52, 12 Mark Donegan Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:16:52, 13 Aaron Quigley Nenagh Olympic 0:16:59, 14 Richard Reid Portlaoise
AC 0:17:03, 15 Michael Murphy Jnr Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:12, 16 David Staunton Clara
A.C. 0:17:16, 17 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC 0:17:20, 18 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC
0:17:18, 19 Jimmy Coughlan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:17:23, 20 James Hamm Portlaoise AC
0:17:23, 21 Darren Bermingham Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:17:25, 22 Garrett Culliton 0:17:42, 23
Fergal Leonard Clara A.C. 0:17:42, 24 Michael Murphy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:44, 25 Oisin
Jago Oughaval A.C. 0:17:46, 26 Gary Flannery Ferbane A.C. 0:17:44, 27 Andrew Kehoe Ballyfin
A.C. 0:17:47, 28 Tony Cox Ballyfin A.C. 0:17:49, 29 Shane Delaney Ballyfin A.C. 0:17:51, 30
Larry Stapleton Templemore AC 0:17:54, 31 Evan Hogg Ballyroan Abbeyleix and District
Athletics Club 0:17:58, 32 Darren Butler Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:18:03, 33 Jerzy Gindera
0:18:09, 34 Ger Cleary Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:18:07, 35 Kevin Looby Clara A.C. 0:18:13, 36
Ciaran Keenan Ballyfin A.C. 0:18:12, 37 Patrick Mc Carthy Ballyskenach A.C. 0:18:20, 38 John

Bahey 0:18:24, 39 Michael Carey Templemore AC 0:18:24, 40 Liam Byrne Tullamore Harriers
A.C. 0:18:29, 41 Nadine Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:18:30, 42 Rory Farrell Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:18:36, 43 Sean Percy Templemore AC 0:18:36, 44 Alan Heffernan Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:18:38, 45 TJ Carey Templemore AC 0:18:39, 46 Pauline Curley Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:18:41, 47 Shane Bowe Ballyroan Abbeyleix and District Athletics 0:18:44, 48
Cian Martin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:18:49, 49 Michael Murray 0:18:44, 50 Dervish Bartlett Birr
A.C. 0:18:56, 51 Liam Coughlan Banagher A.C. 0:18:57, 52 Stephen O’Halloran Nenagh olympic
0:19:04, 53 Brendan Abbott Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:04, 54 Nicky Dunne Birr A.C. 0:19:06,
55 Joseph Dempsey Birr A.C. 0:19:06, 56 Tom Phelan 0:19:09, 57 Geoff Griffith Clara A.C.
0:19:10, 58 Aidan Egan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:10, 59 Denise Egan Ferbane A.C. 0:19:12,
60 Emmett Breen Templemore AC 0:19:13, 61 Joe Teehan 0:19:05, 62 John Leahy Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:19:21, 63 John Harkin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:21, 64 Darren Browne
0:19:21, 65 Emma Boland Newbridge AC 0:19:27, 66 Damien Mcdonnell Dunboyne AC 0:19:25,
67 Adrian Delaney Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:19:25, 68 Michelle Keenan Ballyroan Abbeyleix and
District Athletics 0:19:29, 69 Andy Masterson Birr A.C. 0:19:31, 70 Jack Donegan Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:19:32, 71 Fionnan Minnock Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:32, 72 Joe Jago
Oughaval A.C. 0:19:32, 73 JOHN Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:41, 74 George Webb
0:19:37, 75 Finian Mc Dermott Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:34, 76 Darragh Carroll Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:19:43, 77 Nita Mc Loughlin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:46, 78 Tom Lupton
Portlaoise AC 0:19:51, 79 Maria Maher Ballyskenach A.C. 0:19:49, 80 Bill O Brien 0:19:42, 81
Johnny Feery Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:53, 82 Moynihan Gary 0:19:48, 83 Michael Maher
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:19:57, 84 Francis Mollen Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:55, 85 Jack Mulvey
Birr A.C. 0:19:54, 86 Dave Dunican Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:54, 87 Tara Mc Kinney
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:55, 88 Lynn Mooney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:56, 89 John O
Connell Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:57, 90 Dermot Egan Ferbane A.C. 0:20:08, 91 Gavin
Dunne Clara A.C. 0:20:15, 92 Lisa Barrett Ferbane A.C. 0:20:18, 93 Andrey Bracken Naomh
Ciaran A.C. 0:20:19, 94 Gerry Dunican Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:19, 95 Adrian Kelly
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:20:22, 96 Fred Webb 0:20:22, 97 Pat Mellsop Birr A.C. 0:20:31, 98 Denise
Coghill Ferbane A.C. 0:20:28, 99 Philip Guilfoyle Birr A.C. 0:20:36, 100 Noel Kennedy Thurles
Crokes AC 0:20:34, 101 Jean McEvoy Ballyroan Abbeyleix and District Athletics 0:20:37, 102
Ken Doyle Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:32, 103 John Fallon Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:20:37, 104
Barney Daniels Edenderry A.C. 0:20:34, 105 Tim Camon Ferbane A.C. 0:20:40, 106 Dympna
Fox Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:44, 107 Sean Reynolds Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:44, 108
Shane Murphy Banagher A.C. 0:20:50, 109 Donal Mannion Birr A.C. 0:20:58, 110 Ronan Daly
0:21:00, 111 James Donoghue Edenderry A.C. 0:21:01, 112 Tom Keane 0:20:52, 113 Declan
Milne Birr A.C. 0:21:03, 114 Owen Ryan Templemore AC 0:21:01, 115 Brendan Carroll
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:02, 116 Kevin Brazil Ferbane A.C. 0:21:06, 117 Mark Cleary
0:21:12, 118 Rita Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:13, 119 Sean Spollen Tullamore Harriers
A.C. 0:21:10, 120 Damien Carroll 0:21:21, 121 Paul Dunne Ballyfin A.C. 0:21:18, 122 Oran
Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:21:20, 123 David Buckley 0:21:18, 124 Mark Evans Edenderry A.C.
0:21:07, 125 Damien Kehoe Edenderry A.C. 0:21:24, 126 Alan Harvey Clara A.C. 0:21:20, 127
Joe Brophy Birr A.C. 0:21:30, 128 Damien Longworth Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:21:34, 129 Vincent
Devery Ferbane A.C. 0:21:33, 130 Mark Kearney Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:21:41, 131 Jonathan
Geraghty Rhode A.C. 0:21:35, 132 Carmel Murray Birr A.C. 0:21:38, 133 Noel Mannion 0:21:40,
134 Peter O’Brien Ferbane A.C. 0:21:46, 135 Clement Spain Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:21:46,
136 Gary Devine Clara A.C. 0:21:44, 137 Eugene Ryan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:21:47, 138 Ger
Brereton Ballyskenach A.C. 0:21:51, 139 Sam Omeara Templemore AC 0:21:39, 140 Riley
Stone Ballyfin A.C. 0:21:56, 141 Damien Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:21:56, 142 Martina Moore
Ferbane A.C. 0:21:58, 143 Christina Omeara Birr A.C. 0:22:01, 144 Gerry Minnock Naomh
Mhuire A.C. 0:21:53, 145 Nevan Phelan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:22:04, 146 Sandra Fitzpatrick

Portlaoise AC 0:22:09, 147 Mary Blake Ferbane A.C. 0:22:07, 148 Martin Delaney Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:22:10, 149 David King 0:22:19, 150 William Maher Ballyskenach A.C. 0:22:20,
151 Mag Grennan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:17, 152 Anita Maguire Naomh Ciaran A.C.
0:22:19, 153 Liam Ryan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:22:26, 154 Eddie Dunne Ballyroan Abbeyleix and
District Athletics 0:22:11, 155 Joe Tuohy 0:22:15, 156 Noel Horan Ferbane A.C. 0:22:24, 157
Micheal Connolly Birr A.C. 0:22:24, 158 Maria Coady Portlaoise AC 0:22:30, 159 John Kenny
Ferbane A.C. 0:22:26, 160 Caroline Finlay 0:22:26, 161 Richard Dolan Birr A.C. 0:22:25, 162
Mary Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:29, 163 Michael Murray Birr A.C. 0:22:26, 164
Charlotte Abbott Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:29, 165 Christy Slattery 0:22:30, 166 Michael O
Hagan 0:22:29, 167 Denis Flynn Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:32, 168 Aoife Marron Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:22:34, 169 Joe White Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:35, 170 Patricia Harrington
Ferbane A.C. 0:22:47, 171 John Flynn Ferbane A.C. 0:22:37, 172 Donal Gunnell Ballyskenach
A.C. 0:22:39, 173 Marie Sweeney Birr A.C. 0:22:39, 174 Pauline Colgan Naomh Mhuire A.C.
0:22:31, 175 Michael Guinan Ferbane A.C. 0:22:39, 176 Catriona Daly Ferbane A.C. 0:22:44,
177 Donal Heagney 0:22:53, 178 Aileen Flynn Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:22:47, 179 Ger Flannery
Banagher A.C. 0:22:49, 180 Paschal Byrne Birr A.C. 0:22:56, 181 Kelley Flannery Banagher
A.C. 0:22:53, 182 Vanessa Connolly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:22:48, 183 Roisin Woods Banagher
A.C. 0:22:54, 184 Una Mullen Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:57, 185 Colm Cahill Birr A.C.
0:23:00, 186 James Daly Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:23:00, 187 Brendan Franks 0:23:00, 188
Michelle Feighery Ferbane A.C. 0:23:10, 189 David Mcgloughlin Ballyskenach A.C. 0:23:17, 190
Sean Dooley Birr A.C. 0:23:08, 191 Damien Finnerty Birr A.C. 0:23:18, 192 Eamonn Dooley
Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:23:13, 193 Sean Coonan Banagher A.C. 0:23:19, 194 Elaine
Cuskelly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:11, 195 John Broderick Portlaoise AC 0:23:24, 196 Imelda
Coughlan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:14, 197 Pat Keane 0:23:14, 198 Matt Flanagan Naomh
Mhuire A.C. 0:23:16, 199 Karen Martin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:22, 200 Emer Guilfoyle
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:21, 201 Patricia Flynn Birr A.C. 0:23:22, 202 GARRETT GARRY
Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:17, 203 Martina Conlon Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:30, 204 Anne
Mccormack Ballyskenach A.C. 0:23:34, 205 Mark Lowry Clara A.C. 0:23:42, 206 Deirdre Royce
Moyne AC 0:23:20, 207 Dave Heather Birr A.C. 0:23:46, 208 Ruairi Jago Oughaval A.C. 0:23:38,
209 Frances Long Moyne AC 0:23:24, 210 Shane Cleary Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:33, 211 Leslie
Buckley Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:50, 212 Helena Buckley Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:45,
213 Patrice Nolan 0:23:39, 214 Trevor Phillips Clara A.C. 0:23:54, 215 Kevin Teehan 0:23:44,
216 Lorna Hall Birr A.C. 0:23:42, 217 Michael Dardis Birr A.C. 0:23:44, 218 Padraig Berry
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:23:53, 219 Conor O Donovan 0:23:28, 220 Hilary Duncan Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:23:43, 221 Caroline Green 0:23:48, 222 Paula Lowry Birr A.C. 0:24:00, 223
Thomas Bennett Birr A.C. 0:23:39, 224 Ian King Birr A.C. 0:23:53, 225 Siobhan Harrington
0:23:58, 226 Brendan Grimes 0:23:55, 227 Freda Mcnamee Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:58, 228
Tracy Burns Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:59, 229 Breda King Birr A.C. 0:24:06, 230 Billy Claffey
0:23:58, 231 Caoimhe Roche Clara A.C. 0:24:10, 232 Patrick Hill Ferbane A.C. 0:24:06, 233
Breda Murray 0:24:05, 234 Jack Dooley Birr A.C. 0:24:01, 235 Ger Woods Banagher A.C.
0:24:05, 236 Noel Flynn Ferbane A.C. 0:24:17, 237 Gemma Loftus Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:24:22,
238 Peter Cleary 0:24:04, 239 Brian Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:24:16, 240 Helen Hayes
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:24:32, 241 Michelle Dabis Ballyskenach A.C. 0:24:33, 242 Carina Cummins
0:24:36, 243 Shay Evans Edenderry A.C. 0:24:29, 244 Hazel Dunne Clara A.C. 0:24:41, 245
Padraig Yallop Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:24:37, 246 Brian Feehan Birr A.C. 0:24:32, 247
Triona OLone Ballyskenach A.C. 0:24:57, 248 Paschal Naughton Tullamore Harriers A.C.
0:24:41, 249 Karen Smyth Ballyskenach A.C. 0:24:48, 250 Joanne Ryan 0:24:53, 251 Mairead
Cosgrave Ballyskenach A.C. 0:24:56, 252 Declan Coughlan Ferbane A.C. 0:25:02, 253 Noreen
Hunt Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:05, 254 Mick Kenny Birr A.C. 0:25:04, 255 Leona Farrell
Edenderry A.C. 0:25:06, 256 Carmel Moore Edenderry A.C. 0:25:08, 257 Naomi Galvin

Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:08, 258 Fionnula Shannon Ballyskenach A.C. 0:25:10, 259 Donal
Rigney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:24, 260 Maurice Gunning Ferbane A.C. 0:25:16, 261 Vinny
Hart Birr A.C. 0:25:21, 262 Anne Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:22, 263 John Ryan 0:25:07,
264 John Bennett Ferbane A.C. 0:25:30, 265 Elaine Masterson Birr A.C. 0:25:24, 266 Dorothy
Finnerty Birr A.C. 0:25:26, 267 Diarmaid Kennedy 0:25:23, 268 James Byrne Templemore AC
0:25:43, 269 Paddy Connors Birr A.C. 0:25:33, 270 Damien Gleeson 0:25:51, 271 Hanli Van Wyk
0:25:23, 272 Siobhan Connolly 0:25:23, 273 Paul Craven Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:25:32, 274
Susan Kirwan Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:25:42, 275 Kenny Franks 0:25:38, 276 Tony Obrien 0:25:28,
277 Tina Devine Clara A.C. 0:25:56, 278 Carrie Goode Clara A.C. 0:25:56, 279 Martin Carroll
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:26:00, 280 Nuala Cunningham Ballyskenach A.C. 0:25:38, 281 Carol Miller
Birr A.C. 0:25:55, 282 Majella Yeates Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:26:09, 283 Aoife Tierney
Banagher A.C. 0:26:01, 284 Dee Hickey 0:26:08, 285 Pat Grogan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C
0:25:53, 286 Noel Kirwan Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:26:04, 287 Bobby Tierney Banagher A.C.
0:26:03, 288 Shane Culleton Ballyskenach A.C. 0:26:01, 289 Marie Meaney Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:26:13, 290 Carol Hassett 0:25:57, 291 Lucia Coghlan Naomh Ciaran A.C.
0:26:12, 292 David Allen Edenderry A.C. 0:26:26, 293 John Culleton Ballyskenach A.C. 0:26:26,
294 Eithne Moran Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:17, 295 Dorles Draper Ballyskenach A.C.
0:26:19, 296 Sandra Wright Ballyskenach A.C. 0:26:06, 297 Marian Buckley Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:26:19, 298 Gerry Carroll Ballyskenach A.C. 0:26:21, 299 Kevin Sampson
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:18, 300 Olive Mannion Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:32, 301 Noel
Cahill Templemore AC 0:26:21, 302 Jackie N Mahon Banagher A.C. 0:26:30, 303 Lisa Flynn
Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:26:35, 304 Catherine Barry Banagher A.C. 0:26:29, 305 Trisha Shaw
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:26, 306 Liz Jago Oughaval A.C. 0:26:44, 307 Ashling Farrell
Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:26:39, 308 John Guilfoyle Birr A.C. 0:27:00, 309 Aisling Wynne Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:26:53, 310 Desmon Colbourne 0:26:46, 311 Jim Langan Tullamore Harriers
A.C. 0:27:04, 312 Denise Mc Namara Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:26:58, 313 Betty Slattery 0:26:50,
314 Niamh Ryan 0:27:01, 315 N.N. 6082 0:26:57, 316 Helen Chambers Naomh Mhuire A.C.
0:27:01, 317 Priscila Silva 0:27:08, 318 Marie Walsh Ballyskenach A.C. 0:27:10, 319 Susan Troy
Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:27:21, 320 Mary Kennedy Birr A.C. 0:27:28, 321 Janice Kehoe
Edenderry A.C. 0:27:25, 322 Margaret O Brien Ballyskenach A.C. 0:27:17, 323 Dave Kavanagh
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:27:26, 324 Martina Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:27:33, 325 Sandra Browne
Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:27:41, 326 Ann Sheridan Ferbane A.C. 0:27:51, 327 Maria Bartlett Birr
A.C. 0:28:03, 328 Pauline Deegan 0:27:49, 329 Shauna Fitzgerald Ballyskenach A.C. 0:27:55,
330 Louise Mc Evoy Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:27:59, 331 Deirdre Regan Kilcormac Killoughey
A.C 0:28:00, 332 Sinead Middleton Ballyskenach A.C. 0:27:46, 333 Martina Donnelly
Templemore AC 0:27:36, 334 Brendan Minnock Clara A.C. 0:27:59, 335 Sean Quinn
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:27:49, 336 Angela Lynch Ballyskenach A.C. 0:27:54, 337 Edward Tyrrell
Clara A.C. 0:28:27, 338 Ciaran Hurmoltaigh Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:28:18, 339 Carol Kennedy Birr
A.C. 0:28:14, 340 Eileen Hackett 0:28:15, 341 Joe Delahunty 0:28:13, 342 Helen Reynolds
Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:28:16, 343 Luke John Ryan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:28:39, 344 Aisling
Lucas Banagher A.C. 0:28:28, 345 Breda Omeara Templemore AC 0:28:21, 346 Aileen Mc
Cormack Banagher A.C. 0:28:30, 347 Aidan Claffey Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:28:33, 348
Angela Lambe 0:28:32, 349 Martina Gardiner Portlaoise AC 0:28:38, 350 Edel Farrell Edenderry
A.C. 0:28:36, 351 Aoife Davey Ballyskenach A.C. 0:28:33, 352 Olive Nugent Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:28:56, 353 Emma Ryan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:28:46, 354 Catherine Galvin
Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:28:53, 355 Laura Galvin Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:28:52, 356 Niamh Keane
Templemore AC 0:29:18, 357 Nicky Maddock 0:29:02, 358 Marcella Fitzpatrick 0:29:24, 359
Niamh Scully 0:29:25, 360 Therese Boland 0:29:25, 361 Anthony Troy 0:29:20, 362 Stella Moran
0:29:11, 363 Dara Byrne Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:29:20, 364 Ann O Meara Ballyskenach A.C.
0:29:20, 365 Emma Quinn Clara A.C. 0:29:33, 366 Nicola Mahon Birr A.C. 0:29:31, 367 Tadhg

Harrington 0:29:19, 368 Carmel O Sullivan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:29:25, 369 Carmel Ormond
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:29:36, 370 Nicola Pyne Ballyskenach A.C. 0:29:57, 371 Alison Fox
Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:29:47, 372 Kathleen Delaney Birr A.C. 0:29:57, 373 Melissa Murphy
Edenderry A.C. 0:29:51, 374 Annemarie Costigan 0:30:11, 375 Gillian Spillane 0:29:45, 376
Louise Morgan Walsh 0:29:47, 377 Deirdre Wynne Ferbane A.C. 0:30:05, 378 Gemma Fletcher
Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:30:01, 379 Carol Flynn Ferbane A.C. 0:30:18, 380 Fran Cullen Clara
A.C. 0:30:08, 381 Nicola Landy Ballyskenach A.C. 0:29:56, 382 Paula Collins Naomh Mhuire
A.C. 0:30:05, 383 Janelle Robinson Banagher A.C. 0:30:06, 384 Claire Dunne Portlaoise AC
0:30:22, 385 Teresa Whelehan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:30:36, 386 Miriam Brady Tullamore
Harriers A.C. 0:30:20, 387 Sharon Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:30:21, 388 Dawn Draper
0:30:34, 389 Corinne Omeara Clara A.C. 0:30:36, 390 Mairead Sheridan Clara A.C. 0:30:36, 391
Patrick Guinan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:30:31, 392 Carmel Colleran Ballyskenach A.C.
0:30:43, 393 Laura Molloy Clara A.C. 0:30:39, 394 Sonya Tyrrell Clara A.C. 0:30:43, 395 Nicola
Minnock Clara A.C. 0:30:40, 396 Catherine Keenaghan Banagher A.C. 0:30:37, 397 Laura
Kirwan 0:30:31, 398 Emma Mc Carthy Ballyskenach A.C. 0:30:54, 399 James Callaghan
Portlaoise AC 0:31:07, 400 Caroline Comerford Birr A.C. 0:31:17, 401 Patricia Leahy
Templemore AC 0:31:09, 402 Caroline Keating 0:31:37, 403 Helen Scully 0:31:12, 404 Tania
Maher 0:31:14, 405 Rachel Keane 0:31:28, 406 Bridget O Keeffe Ballyskenach A.C. 0:31:41, 407
Laura Mc Loughlin Ballyskenach A.C. 0:31:46, 408 Aine Colgan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:31:56,
409 Patricia Crowley Ballyskenach A.C. 0:32:23, 410 Catherine Maher Ballyskenach A.C.
0:32:01, 411 Francis Connolly Ferbane A.C. 0:32:22, 412 Kelly Hayes 0:32:00, 413 Caroline
Ormond Ballyskenach A.C. 0:32:02, 414 Frances Murphy Ballyskenach A.C. 0:32:18, 415 Maura
Bergin 0:32:08, 416 David Fleming Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:32:12, 417 Joan Flynn Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:32:15, 418 Ramona Mathews Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:32:24, 419 Kathleen
Mcgloughlin Ballyskenach A.C. 0:32:16, 420 Veronica Ryan 0:32:45, 421 Dolores Hennessey
Templemore AC 0:32:26, 422 Mark James Banagher A.C. 0:32:52, 423 Valerie Fogarty
Templemore AC 0:33:15, 424 Lia Evans Edenderry A.C. 0:33:16, 425 Amanda Spain Kilcormac
Killoughey A.C 0:33:00, 426 Tommy Phelan Templemore AC 0:32:49, 427 Declan Murray Birr
A.C. 0:32:59, 428 Denis Tierney Birr A.C. 0:33:31, 429 Liz Carey 0:33:32, 430 Mark Lown
Ballyskenach A.C. 0:33:03, 431 Linda Higgins Ballyskenach A.C. 0:33:43, 432 Sandra Mullally
0:33:44, 433 Mairead O Shea Banagher A.C. 0:33:54, 434 Ali Donnelly 0:34:26, 435 Mary
Whelan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:34:20, 436 Mandy Hall Clara A.C. 0:35:09, 437 Noel Gorman
Edenderry A.C. 0:35:24, 438 Emma Kearns Ferbane A.C. 0:35:44, 439 Lorraine Bennett Birr
A.C. 0:35:45, 440 Ciara Nolan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:35:33, 441 Carol Connolly 0:35:50, 442 Anne
Franks 0:35:53, 443 Carmel Quinlan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:36:04, 444 Celia Dwan Borrisoleigh
track attack 0:36:07, 445 Paudie Dwan Borrisoleigh track attack 0:36:07, 446 Orlaith Cleary
0:36:14, 447 Donal Franks Ballyskenach A.C. 0:37:33, 448 Patricia Hayes Ballyskenach A.C.
0:37:34, 449 Josie Cleary Ballyskenach A.C. 0:37:35, 450 Dick Mullens St Abbans AC 0:37:44,
451 Anna Mullins St Abbans AC 0:37:44, 452 Linda Earley Ballyskenach A.C. 0:39:52, 453
Joyce Proudfoot 0:39:51, 454 Geraldine O’Brien 0:42:09, 455 Sara Ricca Ballyskenach A.C.
0:42:38, 456 Anne Franks 0:48:09, 457 Leagh Donoghue 0:48:10, 458 Carina Hickey 0:48:10,
459 Sally Carney Ballyskenach A.C. 0:49:00, 460 Emma Deane 0:49:01, 461 Katie Landy
0:49:03, 462 Catherine Landy 0:49:01, 463 Anne Franks 0:49:49, 464 Anita Franks 0:50:25, 465
Dylan Omeara 0:54:24, 466 Denise Dwyer 0:54:24, 467 Andy Dwyer 0:54:25, 468 Marian Healy
0:56:18, 469 Marian Healy 0:57:15, 470 Martha Jones 0:57:18, 471 BERNADETTE DEAN
0:58:56, 472 Kathleen Fitzgerald 0:59:09, : 

Fixtures

June

Friday, June 7 – Clara AC 5k – 8pm – Offaly 5k Race Series
Wednesday, June 12– Colin Dunne Primary Schools T&F, Tullamore Harriers Stadium
Friday, June 14 – Marion Geraghty 10k Mountbolus -7.30pm – Offaly Middle Distance Challenge
Race 2.
Sunday, June 15 - Leinster U12- U19 T&F- Tullamore Harriers Stadium.
Friday, June 21– Naomh Mhuire AC 5k – 7:30pm. Offaly Race Series

July

Sunday, July 21 – Edenderry 10 mile – Offaly Middle Distance Challenge Race 3.

August

Friday, August 2 – Birr AC 5k – 7:30pm. Offaly Race Series

Saturday, August 31– Tullamore Harriers Half Marathon – Offaly Middle Distance Challenge Race 4