Offaly Athletics County Report (May 14)

Reporter

Reporter:

Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

HUGO SMITH MEMORIAL 5K

Ferbane Athletic Club hosted race 3 of the Offaly 5k Road Race series on a glorious Sunday morning, May 12. Hugo Smith was former Chairman and secretary for the club for many years and would be very proud indeed of the wonderful gathering. This year a perpetual trophy in honour of David Cullinan was awarded to the lady winner. David worked alongside Hugo Smith contributing to athletics in the local area and west Offaly.

380 athletes from the county and beyond lined out to take on the looped course. Again it is testament of the success of the 5k race series with the large entry and with Banagher Athletic Club hosting the 4th race next Sunday it’s hoped the success continues with the support from all clubs.

1st man home was Ferbane AC’s Mick Fogarty, with clubmate Paul Buckley in 2nd. Mathew Molloy (Tullamore Harrieres) was 3rd man. 

1st lady was Nadine Donegan (Tullamore Harriers), 2nd Caroline Donnellan (Edenderry AC) and 3rd Emma Kenny (Ferbane AC). 

1st Juniors – Fred Webb and Danielle Donegan (Tullamore Harriers)
1st 040- Derek Nugent (Ferbane AC) and Denise Egan (Ferbane AC)
1st o45 – Darren Bermingham (Naomh Mhuire AC) and Carmel Murray (Birr AC)
1st o50 – Brendan Donagher (Naomh Mhuire AC) and Pauline Curley (Tullamore Harriers)
1st o60 – George Webb and Mary Galvin (Tullamore Harriers)
1st o70- Jim Langan(Tullamore Harriers). 

Full Results: 
1 Mick Fogarty Ferbane A.C. 0:15:55
2 Paul Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:16:08
3 Mathew Molloy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:16:21
4 Derek Nugent Ferbane A.C. 0:16:45
5 Brendan Donagher Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:16:47
6 Mark Carroll Mullingar Harriers 0:17:03
7 Jimmy Coughlan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:17:05
8 David Staunton Clara A.C. 0:17:09
9 Darren Bermingham Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:17:14
10 Paul Conlon Ferbane A.C. 0:17:21
11 Glen Finlay Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:21
12 Mick Murphy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:26
13 Padraig Berry Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:27
14 Darragh Rigney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:27
15 Niall Kelly Ferbane A.C. 0:17:29
16 Fergal Leonard Clara A.C. 0:17:31
17 Nadine Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:52
18 Kevin Looby Clara A.C. 0:17:53
19 Harry Flynn Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:17:57
20 Caroline Donellan Edenderry A.C. 0:18:04
21 Gerard Cleary Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:18:09
22 Darren Butler Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:18:21

23 Gary Flannery Ferbane A.C. 0:18:22
24 Emma Kenny Ferbane A.C. 0:18:30
25 Patrick Mc Carthy Ballyskenach A.C. 0:18:33
26 Danielle Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:18:37
27 Jody O Reilly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:18:37
28 John Lee 0:18:34
29 Alan Heffernan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:18:40
30 Nickey Dunne Birr A.C. 0:18:42
31 Joseph Dempsey Birr A.C. 0:18:31
32 Liam Coughlan Banagher A.C. 0:18:48
33 Brian Mc Gurk Marino A.C. 0:18:59
34 Pauline Curley Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:05
35 Andy Masterson Birr A.C. 0:19:05
36 Linda Conroy Mullingar Harriers 0:19:14
37 Aidan Egan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:19
38 Laura Mooney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:24
39 Liam Byrne Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:23
40 Adrian Delaney Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:19:22
41 Rob Maunsell Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:23
42 Dave Dunican Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:27
43 John Leahy Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:19:29
44 Mark Evans Edenderry A.C. 0:19:29
45 John Fallon Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:19:34
46 Patrick Parsons Birr A.C. 0:19:36
47 Seamus Hoyne Ballyskenach A.C. 0:19:38
48 Emily Grennan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:40
49 Jennifer Burke Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:42
50 Gary Moynihan 0:19:33
51 Denise Egan Ferbane A.C. 0:19:49
52 Padraig Highins AIT AC 0:19:55
53 John OConnell Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:54
54 George Webb 0:19:54
55 Francis Connolly Ferbane A.C. 0:19:57
56 Brian Betson Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:19:59
57 Fionnan Minnock Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:19:57
58 LISA barrett Ferbane A.C. 0:20:00
59 John Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:09
60 Mark Conway Ballyskenach A.C. 0:20:04
61 Maria Dunne St. L. O'Toole A.C. 0:20:08
62 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC 0:20:15
63 Nathan Mcintyre 0:20:11
64 Denise Coghill Ferbane A.C. 0:20:10
65 Pat Mellsop Birr A.C. 0:20:09
66 Lynn Mooney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:14
67 Nita Mc Loughlin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:16

68 Eugene O Dea Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:12
69 Tara Mc Kinney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:16
70 Jackie Kelly Ferbane A.C. 0:20:15
71 Peter Maguire Edenderry A.C. 0:20:17
72 Andrew Bracken Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:20:21
73 Seanog Farrell Edenderry A.C. 0:20:25
74 John Harkin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:31
75 Fred Webb 0:20:25
76 John Stevenson 0:20:33
77 Padraig Sheil Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:20:34
78 Gavin Dunne Clara A.C. 0:20:32
79 Liam Dunne 0:20:31
80 Bridget O Sullivan Ferbane A.C. 0:20:32
81 Dearbhail Cuddy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:39
82 Evelyn Herlihy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:38
83 Maria Maher Ballyskenach A.C. 0:20:38
84 Liam Spain Birr A.C. 0:20:37
85 Liam Murphy 0:20:36
86 Finian McDermott Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:34
87 Gerry Dunican Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:42
88 James Donoghue Edenderry A.C. 0:20:42
89 John Hehir Birr A.C. 0:20:38
90 Kevin Brazil Ferbane A.C. 0:20:46
91 Dermot Egan Ferbane A.C. 0:20:45
92 Rita Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:20:57
93 Sinead Fadden Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:20:56
94 Brendan Carroll Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:02
95 Tim Camon Ferbane A.C. 0:21:01
96 Diarmuid Herlihy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:03
97 Donal Mannion Birr A.C. 0:21:01
98 Ursula O Reilly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:21:10
99 Elysia McCormack Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:09
100 Ollie Conroy Clara A.C. 0:21:08
101 Carmel Murray Birr A.C. 0:21:24
102 Evan Lynam Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:21:28
103 Jonathon Geraghty Rhode A.C. 0:21:28
104 Robert Monahan Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:21:30
105 Mark Kearney Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:21:31
106 Christina Omeara Birr A.C. 0:21:34
107 Shane Murphy Banagher A.C. 0:21:44
108 Janelle Flanagan Gowran Clara A.C. 0:21:40
109 Anita Maguire Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:21:50
110 Alan Harvey 0:21:46
111 Dani Murphy Clara A.C. 0:21:48
112 Damien Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:21:54

113 Orla Ni Nuallain Ferbane A.C. 0:21:54
114 Mag Grennan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:59
115 Charlotte Abbott Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:57
116 Emma Connolly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:22:02
117 Adrian Larkin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:21:58
118 Sean Coonan Banagher A.C. 0:22:09
119 Brian Monaghan Clara A.C. 0:22:01
120 Brigid Fox Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:10
121 John Paul Feighery Ferbane A.C. 0:22:11
122 Peter O Brien Ferbane A.C. 0:22:16
123 Declan Kilmurray Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:22:12
124 Mary F Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:27
125 John Kenny Ferbane A.C. 0:22:23
126 Gordon Kerrigan 0:22:29
127 Mary Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:32
128 Joe Brophy Birr A.C. 0:22:19
129 Clement Spain Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:22:29
130 Damien Finnerty Birr A.C. 0:22:28
131 Pauline Colgan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:22:32
132 Richard Dolan Birr A.C. 0:22:26
133 Kenneth O Connor Banagher A.C. 0:22:41
134 Aoife Marron Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:33
135 Jonathan King Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:41
136 Aileen Flynn Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:22:46
137 Denis Flynn Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:22:44
138 Noel Horan Ferbane A.C. 0:22:50
139 Eileen Kenny 0:22:51
140 Conor Fanning 0:22:42
141 Caitriona Daly Ferbane A.C. 0:22:51
142 Gary Kelly 0:22:51
143 Martin Daly Ferbane A.C. 0:22:58
144 Michael Guinan Ferbane A.C. 0:22:55
145 Rebecca Rushe Ferbane A.C. 0:22:54
146 Ger Flannery Banagher A.C. 0:23:04
147 Donal Gunnell Ballyskenach A.C. 0:22:55
148 Martin Delaney Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:22:55
149 Martina Conlon Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:10
150 Eamonn Dooley Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:23:05
151 Paul Heather Birr A.C. 0:22:56
152 Marie Sweeney Birr A.C. 0:22:58
153 Liam Mc Cormack Banagher A.C. 0:23:10
154 Elaine Cuskelly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:09
155 John Flynn Ferbane A.C. 0:23:07
156 Vanessa Connolly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:10
157 Bernard O Grady Birr A.C. 0:23:01

158 Ron Handy 0:23:14
159 Nigel Woods 0:23:13
160 James Daly Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:23:18
161 Joe Wrafter Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:18
162 Helena Buckley Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:20
163 Christian Phelan Moate Athlone Running 0:23:16
164 Imelda Coughlan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:21
165 Olive Geraghty Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:21
166 Mathew Flanagan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:25
167 Ray Murray Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:25
168 Sheelagh Gaffey Clara A.C. 0:23:22
169 Tracey Kinnarney Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:22
170 Anne Mc Cormack Ballyskenach A.C. 0:23:31
171 Una Mollen Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:35
172 Tracy Burns Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:23:35
173 Oran Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:23:42
174 Edel Waldron Ferbane A.C. 0:23:44
175 Kevin Waldron Ferbane A.C. 0:23:52
176 Ger Woods Banagher A.C. 0:23:50
177 Michelle Feighery Ferbane A.C. 0:23:50
178 Emma Doorley Clara A.C. 0:23:55
179 Sean Dooley Birr A.C. 0:23:48
180 Mark Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:23:56
181 Thomas Bennett Birr A.C. 0:23:57
182 David Keenan 0:23:53
183 Paschal Byrne Birr A.C. 0:24:22
184 Tracey Cuddy Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:24:12
185 Hazel Dunne Clara A.C. 0:24:14
186 Martina Moore Ferbane A.C. 0:24:16
187 Dave Heather Birr A.C. 0:24:08
188 Brian Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:24:28
189 Martina Brazil Ferbane A.C. 0:24:33
190 Ian King Birr A.C. 0:24:32
191 Billy Claffey 0:24:53
192 Patricia Doolan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:24:46
193 Trevor Phillips Clara A.C. 0:24:50
194 Marie Donegan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:24:55
195 Paul Fitzgerald AIT AC 0:24:46
196 Patrick Hill Ferbane A.C. 0:24:56
197 Shay Evans Edenderry A.C. 0:24:45
198 Breda King Birr A.C. 0:24:49
199 David Mcloughlin 0:24:44
200 Chris Slevin Ferbane A.C. 0:25:02
201 Fionnuala Shanahan Ballyskenach A.C. 0:24:57
202 Michelle Davis Ballyskenach A.C. 0:25:03

203 Tara McEvoy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:09
204 Brian Feehan Birr A.C. 0:24:55
205 Lisa Cantwell Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:25:05
206 Shane Cleary Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:25:03
207 Tracey Stewart Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:12
208 John Bennett Ferbane A.C. 0:25:21
209 Lisa O Connor Ferbane A.C. 0:25:20
210 Shane Hall 0:25:10
211 Therese Cullen Edenderry A.C. 0:25:20
212 Sharon Jones Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:25:32
213 Trish Harrington Ferbane A.C. 0:25:31
214 John McGowan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:36
215 Martin Carroll Ballyskenach A.C. 0:25:43
216 Karina Cummins 0:25:29
217 Patricia Forde Clara A.C. 0:25:33
218 Karen Smyth Ballyskenach A.C. 0:25:24
219 David Allen Edenderry A.C. 0:25:49
220 Susan Kirwan Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:25:57
221 Lucia Coghlan Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:25:57
222 Olivia Egan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:46
223 Naomi Galvin Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:25:51
224 Dean Phelan Clara A.C. 0:25:58
225 Joan Hennessy 0:26:07
226 Mag Daly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:26:10
227 Leona Farrell Edenderry A.C. 0:26:03
228 Chloe Phelan Clara A.C. 0:26:08
229 Rachael Kelly 0:26:09
230 Elaine Masterson Birr A.C. 0:26:29
231 Olive Mannion Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:32
232 Ann Spain Birr A.C. 0:26:21
233 Sandra Wright Ballyskenach A.C. 0:26:24
234 Paschal Naughton Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:18
235 Jack Dooley Birr A.C. 0:26:22
236 Lorna Hall Birr A.C. 0:26:18
237 David Harrington 0:26:29
238 Kevin Sampson Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:29
239 Geraldine Gallagher Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:26:56
240 Kevin Teehan 0:26:33
241 Mick Kenny Birr A.C. 0:26:38
242 Laura Galvin Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:26:47
243 Patrice Nolan 0:26:34
244 Niall Fogarty 0:26:43
245 Majella Yeates Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:26:48
246 Martin Mcgettrick 0:26:37
247 Ann Sheridan Ferbane A.C. 0:26:56

248 Padraig Yallop Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:26:44
249 Denise Mc Namara Naomh Ciaran A.C. 0:27:06
250 Marie Meaney Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:27:01
251 Mary Rose Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:26:57
252 Regina Cuskelly Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:27:03
253 Eithne Moran Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:26:53
254 Yvonne Poland 0:27:17
255 Kelly Cantwell Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:27:24
256 Sharon Daly Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:27:20
257 Helen Chambers Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:27:19
258 Patricia Nunan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:27:28
259 Aisling Wynne Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:27:41
260 Martina Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:27:35
261 Deirdre Molloy 0:27:50
262 Anne Maria Egan 0:27:40
263 Susan Troy Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:27:53
264 Ashling Farrell Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:27:59
265 Aoife Tierney Banagher A.C. 0:27:55
266 Bobby Tierney Banagher A.C. 0:27:55
267 Emma Mahon Le Chéile AC 0:28:01
268 Jackie Nannery Mahon Banagher A.C. 0:27:55
269 Bob Flynn Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:28:04
270 Sandra Flaherty 0:28:15
271 John Cunningham 0:28:05
272 Olive Nugent Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:28:16
273 Emer Egan 0:28:14
274 Sean Quinn Ballyskenach A.C. 0:28:13
275 Yvonne Hehir Birr A.C. 0:28:25
276 Sarah McLoughlin 0:28:17
277 Ann Scally Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:28:34
278 Martina Henry Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:28:38
279 Pat Grogan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:28:32
280 Desmond Colourne 0:28:29
281 Jesamine Thornton Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:28:42
282 Janice Kehoe Edenderry A.C. 0:28:52
283 Rachelena Tooher Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:28:51
284 Aidan Claffey Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:28:50
285 Margaret Whittaker 0:28:58
286 Aisling Lucas Banagher A.C. 0:28:54
287 Gemma Fletcher Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:29:01
288 Louise Mc Evoy Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:29:07
289 Georgina Bracken Clara A.C. 0:29:17
290 Mark Lowry Clara A.C. 0:29:19
291 John Doolan Banagher A.C. 0:29:09
292 Maureen OBrien 0:29:37

293 Deirdre Regan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:29:19
294 Helen Reynolds Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:29:15
295 Emma Quinn Clara A.C. 0:29:48
296 Sangaim Mcintyre 0:29:29
297 Claire Bracken Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:29:31
298 Bernice O Brien Pauline Curly Fitness 0:29:40
299 Sandra Dunne Birr A.C. 0:29:39
300 Kathleen Leonard Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:29:49
301 Muireann Leonard 0:29:52
302 Ann Marie Lawlor Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:29:53
303 Jim Langan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:30:19
304 Michael Lynch Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:30:12
305 Elaine Heffernan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:30:04
306 Ann Egan Birr A.C. 0:30:02
307 Triona Grennan Edenderry A.C. 0:30:21
308 N.N. 2617 0:30:11
309 Nicola Landy Ballyskenach A.C. 0:30:07
310 Marie Harte Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:30:21
311 Ann O Meara Ballyskenach A.C. 0:30:08
312 Sinead Middleton Ballyskenach A.C. 0:30:08
313 Teresa Whelehan Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:30:31
314 Paula Colton Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:30:28
315 Fran Cullen Clara A.C. 0:30:27
316 Siobhan Lambe Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:30:21
317 Deirdre Wynne Ferbane A.C. 0:30:30
318 Carol Flynn Ferbane A.C. 0:30:47
319 Anne Mcguinness Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:30:20
320 Paula Collins Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:30:35
321 Catherine Galvin Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:30:38
322 Martin Kierans Rhode A.C. 0:30:25
323 Vanessa Shortall 0:30:38
324 Fiona Phelan 0:30:56
325 Kathleen Delaney Birr A.C. 0:31:04
326 Carmel Ormond Ballyskenach A.C. 0:30:59
327 Edel Rabbitte Clara A.C. 0:31:10
328 Sylvia Mullen Clara A.C. 0:31:10
329 Mairead Sheridan Clara A.C. 0:31:28
330 Mairead Ryan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:31:12
331 Edel Quinn Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:31:27
332 Patrick Guinan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:31:20
333 Carol Kennedy Birr A.C. 0:31:19
334 Stella Moran 0:31:24
335 Stephanie Dunne Ballinacurra Villagers 0:31:33
336 Lavinia Leahy Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:31:40
337 Amanda Spain Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:31:40

338 Teresa Henson AIT AC 0:31:46
339 Melissa Murphy Edenderry A.C. 0:31:59
340 Joan Flynn Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:31:49
341 Vanessa Roe Banagher A.C. 0:32:02
342 Lorraine Connolly 0:32:14
343 Janelle Robinson Banagher A.C. 0:32:22
344 Mark James Banagher A.C. 0:32:13
345 Patricia Crowley Ballyskenach A.C. 0:32:34
346 Bridget O Keeffe Ballyskenach A.C. 0:32:34
347 Tim Ryan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:32:58
348 Sherlene Brophy Birr A.C. 0:32:44
349 Deirdre Henchy Edenderry A.C. 0:33:12
350 Bernie Keenaghan Ferbane A.C. 0:33:03
351 Olivia Coughlan Ferbane A.C. 0:33:03
352 Caroline Comerford Birr A.C. 0:33:24
353 Noelle O Donoghue Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:33:48
354 Mary Whelan Naomh Mhuire A.C. 0:33:32
355 Claire Carroll Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:33:39
356 Lia Evans Edenderry A.C. 0:33:58
357 Caroline Halloran Edenderry A.C. 0:34:19
358 Kathleen Mcloughlin 0:34:25
359 lourane Bennett Birr A.C. 0:35:03
360 Martina Palmer Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:35:03
361 Angela Daniels 0:35:25
362 Patricia Daly Edenderry A.C. 0:35:30
363 Aoife Buckley Ferbane A.C. 0:35:23
364 mandy hall Clara A.C. 0:35:37
365 Regina Geraghty Clara A.C. 0:35:37
366 Catherine Maher Ballyskenach A.C. 0:35:34
367 Emma Kearns Ferbane A.C. 0:36:10
368 Mairead O Shea Banagher A.C. 0:35:53
369 Robin Maher 0:36:08
370 Jason Mcdermott Tullamore Harriers A.C. 0:36:09
371 Katharine Ross 0:36:25
372 Catherine Swaine Edenderry A.C. 0:37:59
373 Catherine Doolan Banagher A.C. 0:39:57
374 Trish Harrington 0:40:18
375 Jessica Corcoran 0:41:34
376 Audrey Buckley 0:41:45
377 Bill Claffey 0:45:51
378 Liz Ryan Kilcormac Killoughey A.C 0:52:17
379 Kathleen Sullivan 0:53:56
380 Maureen Costello 0:53:56

Fixtures
Friday, May 17th – Midland Inter-County Match – 6.30pm in Tullamore Harriers Stadium
Sunday, May 19th – Banagher AC 5k road race – 10am Banagher College
Friday, May 31st – Ballyskenach AC 5k -8pm
Sunday, June 3rd – Leinster Jnr, U23, Senior and Master T&F – Tullamore Harriers Stadium.
Friday, June 7th – Clara AC 5k – 8pm
Wednesday 12th June – Colin Dunne Primary Schools T&F, Tullamore Harriers Stadium
Friday 12th June – Marion Geraghty 10k , Mountbolus
Sun 15th June- Leinser U12- U19 T&F- Tullamore Harriers Stadium.
Friday 21st June – Naomh Mhuire AC 5k – 7:30pm
Friday 24th June – Killeigh 4 mile race –(Offaly Novice and Master road championships)
Friday 2nd August – Birr AC 5k – 7:30pm