This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 17-23)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Offaly GAA fixtures (July 17-23)

Offaly GAA fixtures (July 17-23)

Monday, July 17

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Carrig & Riverstown v Clara Rath 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Shinrone Mucklagh 7.45pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

Na Fianna v Clara Ballinagar 7.30pm Pat Gallagher

Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont Edenderry 7.30pm Paurig Gallagher

Tullamore v Rhode O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

St Vincent’s v Kilcormac/Killoughey Ballycommon 7.30pm Davy Walsh

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

St Rynagh’s v Ballinamere/Durrow Cloghan 7.30pm Tom Anderson

Birr v St Broughan’s Birr 7.30pm Martin Conroy

St Manchan Gaels v Gracefield Tubber 7.30pm Paul Jordan

Tuesday, July 18

Division 1 Hurling League

Tullamore v Drumcullen O’Brien Pk 8pm Ciaran Groome

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone Kilcormac 8pm Shane Guinan

Ballinamere v Kinnitty Ballinamere 8pm Joey Deehan

Seir Kieran v St Rynagh’s Clareen 8pm Tony Carroll

Buggy Coaches Division 2 Football League

Erin Rovers v St Brigid’s Pullough 8pm Chris Dwyer

Wednesday, July 19

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Quarter Final (Extra Time must be played)

Clara v Birr Ballycumber 7.30pm Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor A Football Championship

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Fergal Smyth

St Broughan’s v St Vincent’s Clonbullogue 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

Ferbane/Belmont v Rhode Ferbane 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

St Manchan Gaels v Edenderry Pullough 7.30pm Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor B Football Competition

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s Mountbolus 7.30pm Paul Jordan

Bridge House Hotel U14A Hurling Championship

Ballinamere/Durrow v Coolderry Ballinamere 7.30pm John McDonnell

Kilcormac/Killoughey v CRC Gaels Kilcormac 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Birr v St Rynagh’s Birr 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Competition

Clara v Shamrocks Clara 7.30pm John Heffernan

Shinrone v Ferbane/Belmont Shinrone 7.30pm Simon Whelahan

Kinnitty v Na Fianna Kinnitty 7.30pm Ger Connors

Thursday, July 20

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Tullamore v Rhode O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Noel Kelly

Clonbullogue v Kinnitty Clonbullogue 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Competition Play Off (Extra Time must be played)

Erin Rovers v Cappincur Pullough 7.30pm Tom Anderson

Division 3 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Crinkle Kilcormac 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Friday, July 21

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Bracknagh v Shamrocks Geashill 7.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Tullamore v Clonbullogue Walsh Island 7.30pm Paul Jordan

Erin Rovers v Shannonbridge Cloghan 7.30pm Marius Stones

Daingean v Ferbane Durrow 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Doon v Rhode Tubber 7.30pm Paurig Gallagher

Division 4 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Carrig & Riverstown Kilcormac 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U16A Hurling Championship

Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey Moystown 7.30pm Ger Connors

Bridge House Hotel U16C Hurling Competition

Tullamore v Edenderry O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Competition

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Brosna Gaels Ballyskenagh 7.30pm Tony Carroll

Saturday, July 22

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Gracefield v St Rynagh’s BMN OCP 5.30pm Alan McKnight

Linesmen: John O’Reilly & Chris Dwyer

Tullamore v Edenderry BNM OCP 7pm Fergal Smyth

Linesmen: Adam Kinahan & Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

St Brigid’s v Tubber Daingean 6.30pm Noel Cooney

Sunday, July 23

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Ferbane v Cappincur BNM OCP 11am Fintan Pierce

Linesmen: Noel Kelly & Bill Glennon

Rhode v Clara BNM OCP 12.30am Ger Keyes

Linesmen: Alan McKnight & Paul Jordan

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Birr v Coolderry Shinrone 12noon Tony Carroll

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Raheen v Ballycumber Mucklagh 6pm Davy Walsh

Walsh Island v Durrow Ballycommon 6pm Chris Dwyer

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Quarter Final (Extra Time must be played)

Kilclonfert v Edenderry Ballyfore 5pm Pat Gallagher

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via e-mail to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.