The weekend's Offaly GAA Fixtures

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

Email:

damian@offalyexpress.ie

Offaly GAA

Offaly GAA

There's plenty of exciting action taking place this weekend with both Senior Hurling and Senior Football Championship games.

SATURDAY

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey Banagher 6.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Clara v Gracefield O'Connor Park 5.30pm Fintan Pierce Linesmen: Alan McKnight & John O’Reilly
Rhode v Cappincur O'Connor Park 7pm Chris Dwyer Linesmen: Tom Anderson & Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Doon v Tullamore Ballycumber 6.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Kilclonfert v Birr Kilclonfert 6.30pm Ciaran Groome

SUNDAY

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Edenderry v St Rynagh’s Geashill 3.30pm Noel Cooney
Tullamore v Ferbane O' Connor Park 1.30pm Fergal Smyth - Linesmen: Noel Kelly & Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

St Brigid’s v Bracknagh Daingean 12noon Paurig Gallagher
Ballycumber v Shamrocks Clara 12noon Pat Gallagher
Walsh Island v Tubber Cappincur 12noon Alan McKnight
Raheen v Durrow OCP 12noon Davy Walsh - Linesmen: Ger Keyes & Eddie Dunne

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Ferbane v Shannonbridge Cloghan 6pm Joey Deehan
Erin Rovers v Rhode Killeigh 12noon Pauric Pierce
Daingean v Clonbullogue Ballyfore 5pm Ger Keyes

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clareen 12noon Kieran Dooley

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Clodiagh Gaels v Durrow Killeigh 5pm Eddie Dunne
Edenderry v Clonmore Harps Edenderry 6.30pm Ciaran Groome
Ballycommon v Clara Ballycommon 5pm Bill Glennon

U17 Hurling League

Shinrone v St Rynagh’s Shinrone 11am Adam Kinahan
CRC Gaels v Coolderry Carrig 11am Richie Fitzsimons
Na Fianna v Tullamore Killurin 11am Jimmy O’Grady
Kilcormac/Killoughey v  Ferbane/ Belmont Kilcormac 11am Declan Ward
Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Cuchulainn Gaels Rath 11am Kieran Pat Kelly