Offaly GAA Fixtures (21-25 April)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Offaly GAA

Offaly GAA

Friday, April 21

U16 Div. 1 Hurling League (Extra Time must be played)

Clara v Birr (Rath) 6.30pm Ref:Shane Guinan

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont (Lusmagh) 6.30pm Ref: Adam Kinahan

U16 Div. 2 Hurling League (Extra Time must be played)

Tullamore v Coolderry (Birr) 6.30pm Ref: Kieran Pat Kelly

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Na Fianna (Kinnitty) 6.30pm Ref: Tony Carroll

Saturday/Sunday (April 22-23)

U14 Féile Hurling Blitz Weekend – Venues Banagher & Kinnitty

“A” Blitz

Banagher: QFs – St Rynagh’s v CRC, Kilcormac/Killoughey v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran

Kinnitty: QFs – Coolderry v Na Fianna, Birr v Tullamore

“B” Blitz

Kinnitty: QF– Ballinamere/Durrow v Ferbane/Belmont,

SF’s: Shamrocks v Shinrone, Kinnitty v winners of Ballinamere/Durrow/Shinrone

Saturday, April 22

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey (Banagher) 6.30pm Ref: Kieran Pat Kelly

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Clara v Gracefield OCP 5pm Ref: Fintan Pierce

Linesmen: Alan McKnight & Eamon O’Connor

Rhode v Cappincur OCP 6.30pm Chris Dwyer

Linesmen: Tom Anderson & Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Doon v Tullamore (Ballycumber) 6.30pm Ref: Pauric Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Kilclonfert v Birr (Kilclonfert) 6.30pm Ref: Ciaran Groome

Sunday, April 23

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Edenderry v St Rynagh’s (Mucklagh) 3.30pm Noel Cooney

Tullamore v Ferbane OCP 1.30pm Fergal Smyth

Linesmen: Noel Kelly & Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

St Brigid’s v Bracknagh Daingean 12noon Paurig Gallagher

Ballycumber v Shamrocks Clara 12noon Pat Gallagher

Walsh Island v Tubber Cappincur 12noon Alan McKnight

Raheen v Durrow OCP 12noon Davy Walsh

Linesmen: Pauric Pierce & Eddie Dunne

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Ferbane v Shannonbridge Cloghan 6pm Joey Deehan

Erin Rovers v Rhode Killeigh 12noon Eamon O’Connor

Daingean v Clonbullogue Ballyfore 5pm Ger Keyes

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clareen 12noon Kieran Dooley

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Clodiagh Gaels v Durrow Killeigh 5pm Eddie Dunne

Edenderry v Clonmore Harps Edenderry 6.30pm Paul Jordan

Ballycommon v Clara Ballycommon 5pm Bill Glennon

U17 Hurling League

Shinrone v St Rynagh’s Shinrone 11am Adam Kinahan

CRC Gaels v Coolderry Carrig 11am Richie Fitzsimons

Na Fianna v Tullamore Killurin 11am Jimmy O’Grady

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont Kilcormac 11am Declan Ward

Seir Kieran/Drumcullen v Cuchulainn Gaels Rath 11am Kieran Pat Kelly

Monday, April 24

U16 Div. 1 Football League Final (Extra Time must be played)

Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont Geashill 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Tuesday, April 25

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Competition

Erin Rovers v Doon Pullough 7.30pm Tom Anderson

St Brigid’s v Cappincur Croghan 7.30pm Noel Kelly

Raheen v Bracknagh Geashill 7.30pm Marius Stones

Daingean v Ballycommon Daingean 7.30pm Padraic Murphy

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via e-mail to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.