Offaly GAA Fixtures (April 10-19)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

All this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

Monday, April 10

U16 Hurling League

CRC Gaels v St Rynagh’s Carrig 6.45pm Simon Whelahan

Shinrone v Cuchulainn Gaels Shinrone 6.45pm Declan Ward

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballinamere/Durrow Kilcormac 6.45pm Shane Guinan

Clara v Na Fianna Clara 6.45pm Garrett Kelly

U16 Division 1 Football League Semi Final (Extra Time must be played)

St Broughan’s v Edenderry Edenderry 6.45pm Paurig Gallagher

Wednesday, April 12

U16 Division 2 League Semi Final (Extra Time must be played)

Gracefield v Rhode Geashill 8pm Alan McKnight

Na Fianna v Kilcormac/Killoughey Cappincur 6.45pm Ciaran Groome

Friday, April 14

U16 Hurling League

Na Fianna v Edenderry Killurin 6.30pm Tony Carroll

Ballinamere/Drumcullen/Durrow v Seir Kieran Ballinamere 6.30pm Noel Flynn

Ferbane/Belmont v Shamrocks Moystown 6.30pm Aidan Ryan

Cuchulainn Gaels v Coolderry Kinnitty 6.30pm Ger Connors

St Rynagh’s v Birr Banagher 6.30pm Kevin Abbott

Saturday, April 15

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Birr v Kinnitty Shinrone 6.30pm Brian Gavin

Sunday, April 16

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Lusmagh Banagher 5pm Shane Guinan

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey Banagher 6.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Seir Kieran v Shinrone Birr 12noon Richie Fitzsimons

St Rynagh’s v Belmont Birr 1.30pm Declan Cooke

Tullamore v Clodiagh Gaels OCP 1.30pm Kieran Dooley

Linesmen: Noel Flynn & John McDonnell

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Clara v Brosna Gaels OCP 12noon Ciaran Groome

Linesmen: Jimmy O’Grady & Noel Cooney

Monday, April 17

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Carrig & Riverstown v Drumcullen Lusmagh 1.30pm Aidan Ryan

Ballinamere v Coolderry Kilcormac 1.30pm Martin Walsh

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clareen 1.30pm Ger Connors

Clodiagh Gaels v Seir Kieran Kinnitty 3.30pm Tony Carroll

St Rynagh’s v Birr Rath 1.30pm Joey Deehan

U17 Hurling League

Shinrone v St Rynagh’s Shinrone 11am Adam Kinahan

CRC Gaels v Coolderry Carrig 11am Richie Fitzsimons

Na Fianna v Tullamore Killurin 11am Jimmy O’Grady

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Belmont/Ferbane Kilcormac 11am Declan Ward

Wednesday, April 19

U16 Hurling League Semi Finals