Offaly GAA Fixtures (March 13-April 1)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

Leinster GAA Fixtures

Monday, March 13

U14 Féile Football League

St Manchan Ferbane/Gaels v Belmont Doon 7pm Ref: Pat Fleming

Tuesday, March 14

U14 Féile Football League

Tullamore v St Vincent’s O’Brien Pk 7pm Ref: Noel Kelly

Thursday, March 16

U16 Football League

Gracefield v Shamrocks Gracefield 7.30pm Ref: Eamonn O’Connor

Clara v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clara 7.30pm Ref: Paul Jordan

Na Fianna v Edenderry Geashill 7.30pm Ref: Alan McKnight

U14 Féile Hurling League

Ballinamere/ Drumcullen/Durrow v Seir Kieran Ballinamere 6.30pm Ref: Brian Gavin

Friday, March 17

Molloy Environmental Systems U21 Hurling Championship (Extra Time must be played)

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Clara Kilcormac 11am Ref: Noel Cooney

Belmont v Coolderry Moystown 11am Ref: Brian Gavin

Shamrocks v St Rynagh’s Mucklagh 2.30pm Ref: Joey Deehan

U16 Football League

Rhode v Tullamore Rhode 11am Ref: Pauric Pierce

Saturday, March 18

Division 1 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Shinrone Kinnitty 4.30pm Ref: Kieran Dooley

Ballinamere v Tullamore Ballinamere 4.30pm Ref: Shane Guinan

Drumcullen v Kilcormac/Killoughey Rath 4.30pm Ref: Brian Gavin

Seir Kieran v Clodiagh Gaels Clareen 4.30pm Ref: Declan Cooke

St Rynagh’s v Coolderry Banagher 4.30pm Ref: Richie Fitzsimons

U14 Féile Hurling League

Birr v Shinrone Birr 11am Ref: Declan Ward

Clara v Shamrocks Clara 11am Ref: Garrett Kelly

St Rynagh’s v Coolderry Banagher 11am Ref: Kevin Abbott

Tullamore v Kinnitty O’Brien Pk 11am Ref: Pat Fleming

Ferbane/ Kilcormac/Belmont v Killoughey Moystown 11am Ref: Simon Whelahan

Sunday, March 19

Division 2 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Seir Kieran Kilcormac 11am Ref: David McLoughlin

Lusmagh v Coolderry Lusmagh 11am Ref: Tony Carroll

Kinnitty v Shamrocks Kinnitty 11am Ref: Noel Flynn

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Carrig and Riverstown Ballyskenagh 11am Ref: Martin Walsh

Birr v Brosna Gaels Birr 11am Ref: Martin Cashen

Division 3 Hurling League

Crinkle v Clara Crinkle 11am Ref: Aidan Ryan

Monday, March 20

U16 Football League

Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks Ballinamere 7pm Ref: Tom Anderson

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Broughan’s Kilcormac 7pm Ref: Pat Fleming

Na Fianna v St Vincent’s Geashill 7pm Ref: Ciaran Groome

Wednesday, March 22

U14 Féile Football League

St Manchan Gaels v St Broughan’s Tubber 7pm Ref: Joey Deehan

Clara v Ferbane/Belmont Clara 7pm Ref: Shane Guinan

Tullamore v Edenderry O’Brien Pk 7pm Ref: Ger Keyes

Gracefield v St Vincent’s Gracefield 7pm Ref: Pauric Pierce

Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ballinamere/Durrow Mountbolus 7pm Ref: Adam Kinahan

Rhode v St Rynagh’s Rhode 7pm Ref: Alan McKnight

Friday, March 24

Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Gracefield v Erin Rovers Gracefield 8pm Ref: Fintan Pierce

Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Tubber v Edenderry Tubber 8pm Ref: Noel Kelly

U14 Féile Hurling League

Clara v St Rynagh’s Clara 7pm Ref: Noel Cooney

Saturday, March 25

Division 1 Hurling League

Tullamore v Kinnitty O’Brien Pk 4.30pm Ref: Ciaran Groome

Coolderry v Seir Kieran Coolderry 4.30pm Ref: Declan Cooke

Division 2 Hurling League

Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere Ballycumber 4.30pm Ref: Brian Gavin

Buggy Coaches Division 3 Football League

Clodiagh Gaels v Daingean Killeigh 4.30pm Ref: Bill Glennon

Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Bracknagh v Clonmore Harps Bracknagh 4.30pm Ref: Eamonn O’Connor

U14 Féile Hurling League

Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr/Ballinamere 11am Ref: John McDonnell

Shinrone v Drumcullen/Seir Kieran Shinrone 11am Ref: Donnacha Tynan

Shamrocks v Coolderry Mucklagh 11am Ref: Kieran Dooley

Kinnitty Óg v CRC Gaels Kinnitty 11am Ref: Ger Connors

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Na Fianna Kilcormac 11am Ref: Gareth Kelly

Sunday, March 26

Division 2 Hurling League

Seir Kieran v Kinnitty Clareen 11am Ref: Martin Cashen

Division 3 Hurling League

Shinrone v Coolderry Shinrone 11am Ref: Ger Connors

Saturday, April 1

Buggy Coaches Division 4 Football League

Ballycumber v Ballyfore Ballycumber 4.30pm Ref: Ger Keyes

Ballinagar v Doon Ballinagar 4.30pm Ref: Pat Gallagher

Division 3 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone Kilcormac 4.30pm Ref: Adam Kinahan

Shamrocks v Clodiagh Gaels Rahan 4.30pm Ref: Noel Cooney

Belmont v St Rynagh’s Moystown 4.30pm Ref: Donnacha Tynan

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via e-mail to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.