Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results (June 19- June 26)

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a full round of fixtures in the Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a full round of fixtures in the Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship

Thursday, June 21

(All games 7.30pm)

Aidan Bracken Building Design SHC

Rath: Shamrocks v Coolderry T Carroll

O’Connor Park: Kinnitty v Brosna Gaels B Gavin; Banagher: Birr v Drumcullen C Groome

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Killeigh: Kilcormac/K v Ballinamere N Cooney; Shinrone: Coolderry v Ballyskenagh M Walsh

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

Clonbullogue: Rhode v Bracknagh J O’Reilly

Friday, June 22

(All games 7.30pm)

Aidan Bracken Building Design SHC

Kilcormac: Tullamore v Belmont N Flynn

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Kinnitty: Killurin v Carraig/Riverstown M Kirwan Shinrone Coolderry v Ballyskenagh D Cooke

Aidan Bracken Building Design JBHC

Geashill: Raheen v Crinkle N Cooney

Saturday, June 23

Aidan Bracken Building Design SHC

Birr: Shinrone v St Rynaghs P Freeman 6pm; Birr: Kilcormac/Killooughey v Seir Kieran A Ryan 7.30 pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design JBHC

Kinnitty: Kinnitty v Gracefield M Walsh 7.30 pm

Sunday, June 24

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

Ballycumber: Durrow v Shannonbridge B Gavin 3pm Kilcormac: Shamrocks v Birr P Jordan 3pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC

(First named team at home. All games 12 noon)

Belmont v Killeigh M Walsh; Seir Kieran v Kinnitty P Freeman; Shinrone v B’mere M Kirwan; Tullamore v Drumcullen B Gavin; C’derry v Killavilla D Cooke

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC

(First named team at home. All games 12 noon)

Daingean v Ballycumber C Groome; Clonmore Harps v Rhode E Dunne; Ballinagar v Edenderry C Costello

Results

Leinster SHC Semi Final

Galway 5-23 Offaly 3-15

Leinster SFC Quarter Final

Kildare 0-19 Offaly 0-6

Division 1 FL

Tullamore 2-8 Rhode 1-9; Ferbane 3-12 Tubber 1-9; Shamrocks 1-13 Edenderry 2-6

Division 2 FL

Shannonbridge 1-11 Durrow 2-5

Division 3 FL

Gracefield 2-11 Rhode 1-11; Tullamore 1-8 Ballycommon 1-7; Clara 4-5 Cappincur 1-14; Tubber 1-17 Birr 1-2; Clonmore Harps 2-17 Ballinagar 1-4

Division 4 FL

Raheen 1-14 St Brigids 0-8

O’Connor Cup Semi-Final

Lusmagh 1-15 Belmont 1-14

Division 1 HL

Brosna Gaels 1-12 Tullamore 1-11; Shamrocks 1-12 Carrig & Riverstown 1-10; Kilcormac / Killoughey 1-21 Ballinamere 1-13

Division 2 HL

Drumcullen 2-11 Killiegh 0-2; Kilcormac / Killoughey 1-19 St Rynaghs 1-17; Coolderry 1-9 Killavilla 1-9; Kinnitty 4-11 Crinkle 1-12

Division 3 HL

Edenderry 2-11 Raheen 4-7; Ballinamere 1-17 Seir Kieran 2-7

Division 4 HL

Gracefield 1-13 Killurin 1-12; Carrig & Riverstown 4-12 Kinnitty 3-9