Updated Offaly GAA Fixtures **

After this week’s Offaly Express went to press, there was a major change to this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures as all Minor A and Minor B hurling championship matches have now been postponed until after the July County Board meeting

After this week’s Offaly Express went to press, there was a major change to this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures as all Minor A and Minor B hurling championship matches have now been postponed until after the July County Board meeting

Amended fixtures are as follows

Wednesday, June 22

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm except where stated.)

U-12 H Gp 1 Rd 3

Clara v Tullamore R Fox; Birr v St Rynagh’s JP Costello; Ballinamere/Durrow v Ferbane/Belmont N Cooney; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Kinnitty G Connors

U-12 H Gp 2 Rd 3

Drumcullen v Shinrone P Pardy; CRC Gaels v Shamrocks J Keeshan; Brosna Gaels v Edenderry L Molloy; Na Fianna v Seir Kieran N Cooney

Thursday, June 23

Leinster U-21 HC S/Final

Parnell Park: Offaly v Dublin 7.30pm David Hughes Carlow

Friday, June 24

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm except where stated.)

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A HC

Seir Kieran v Shinrone P Freeman

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B HC

Shamrocks v Lusmagh S Fleming

Minor A FC

Edenderry v Tullamore Og C Groome

Tullamore Court Jnr C FC

Bracknagh v Doon P Pierce; Clonbullogue v Shannonbridge J O Reilly; Drumcullen v Walsh Island N Flynn

Division 2 FL Semi-finals

Ballyfore: Rhode v Clonbullogue J O Reilly

U-14A H Rd 4

Na Fianna v Kilcormac/Killoughey J McKeon; Kinnitty v St Rynagh’s G Connors; Coolderry v Birr D Ward; Bye Ferbane Belmont

U-14 B H Gp 1 Rd 4

Lusmagh v Shinrone D Cooke; CRC Gaels v Tullamore S Molloy; Bye Shamrocks

U-14 B H Gp 2 Rd 4

Drumcullen v Brosna Gaels T Carroll; Edenderry v Ballinamere/Durrow M Carty; Bye Clara

Saturday, June 25

All Ireland SHC Qualifiers

Pairc Ui Caoimh: Cork v Offaly 2.30pm Johnny Ryan (Tipperary) (ET if neccesary)

All Ireland SFC Qualifiers

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Monaghan 7pm Syl Doyle (Wexford) (ET if neccesary)

RTE Sport All Ireland Senior Camogie C’ship

Naomh Marnock, Dublin: Dublin v Offaly 3pm

U-10F Gp 1 Rd 5

(All games 11am)

Birr v Ballinamere/Durrow L Ryan; St Rynagh’s v DER Gaels M Walsh; Shamrocks v Na Fianna B Buckley; Ballycumber/Tubber v Shannonbridge P Flemming; Bye Gracefield

U-10F Gp 2 Rd 5

(All games 11am)

Tullamore v Rhode R Fox; Ferbane/Belmont v St Vincent’s S Flemming; Edenderry v Na Fianna M Carty; Clara v Kilcormac/Killoughey J Cuskelly; Bye St Broughan’s

Sunday, June 26

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm except where stated.)

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A HC

Drumcullen v Killeigh N Flynn; Edenderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey C Groome; St Rynaghs v Tullamore M Walsh; Belmont v Birr A Ryan; Brosna Gaels v Ballinamere M Mahon

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B HC

Coolderry v Clara M Kirwan

Division 1 Hurling Leage Relegation Playoff

Birr: Lusmagh v Drumcullen M Walsh

Monday, June 27

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm except where stated.)

Minor A FC

St Vincents v St Rynaghs N Cooney; Na Fianna v Ferbane/Belmont C Costello; St Broughans v Rhode Og J O Reilly

Minor B FC

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks P Jordan; DER Gaels v Ballycumber/Tubber D Brazil

U-16A F Rd 6

Edenderry v Clara M Carty; Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont N Cooney; St Vincent’s v Tullamore P Pierce; St Broughan’s v Na Fianna B Gavin; Rhode v Gracefield F Smyth

U-16B F Rd 6

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s M Walsh; Birr v DER Gaels D Ward; Ballinamere/Durrow v Ballycumber P Flemming

Wednesday, June 29

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm except where stated.)

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A FC

Ferbane v Shamrocks D Brazil; Ballyfore v Ballinagar C Costello; Edenderry v Tullamore C Groome; Cappincur v Clara N Cooney; Gracefield v Ballycumber P Pierce; Ballycommon v Daingean P Gallagher

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B FC

Erin Rovers v Raheen M Mahon

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior C HC

Killurin v Kinnitty M Mahon; Drumcullen v Killeigh N Flynn; Carraig/Riverstown v Crinkle T Carroll 7.30 pm

RESULTS

Division 1 Hurling League

Tullamore 1-10 Shinrone 2-14; Seir Kieran 4-6 Coolderry 3-14; Ballinamere 2-14 Birr 1-13; Belmont 1-17 Drumcullen 2-14; St Rynaghs 3-22 Brosna Gaels 0-6; Lusmagh 0-9 Shamrocks 3-15

Division 2 Hurling League

Coolderry 2-9 Killurin 2-15; Ballyskenagh 1-4 Carrig & Riverstown 4-15

Division 2 Football League

Kilclonfert 1-9 Daingean 0-10; Clara 1-9 Ballyfore 1-9; Clonbullogue 2-9 Bracknagh 1-7; Doon 1-6 Shannonbridge 0-13; Ferbane 1-14 St Rynaghs

Division 3 Football League

Cappincur 3-17 Ballinagar 2-2; Ballycommon 1-16 Ferbane 6-9; Cappincur 1-11 Ballycumber 0-8; Killiegh 0-5 Daingean 0-7; Rhode 0-6 Ballyfore 1-7; Gracefield 1-4 Tullamore 1-17; Clonmore Harps 1-10 Ballycumber 4-4; Ballycumber 1-14 Ferbane 0-11

Division 4 FL Semi Finals

Tubber 1-13 St Brigids 1-6; Shannonbridge 1-14 Kilclonfert 1-12