MSL FIXTURES & RESULTS

Wednesday, April 13

Wednesday, April 13

U-13 Major

Killeigh A V Tullamore Utd Ramblers Pitch 7pm C McDermott

U-14 Girls

Mucklagh V Killavilla Utd Chareville Est 7pm M Flanagan

U-16 Girls

Killeigh V Birr Town The Pond 7pm A Martin; Mountmellick Utd V Bealnamulla Conor Davis Pk 7pm S Comerford

Thursday, April 14

U-10 East

Portlaoise A V Emo Celtic Rossleighan Pk 7.15 P Brown; Portlaoise C V Rosenallis Rossleighan Pk 6.30 P Brown

U-10 Central

St Aengus V Mucklagh Mountrath 7pm D Moran; Tullamore Town V Mountmellick Utd Leah Victoria Pk 7pm M Flanagan

U-10 West

Clara Town V Kiltormer Stanley O Hara Pk 7pm J Scanlon; Gallen Utd V Gallen Utd B Brosna Pk 6.15 M Buckley

U-12 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd V Clara Town Feighs 7pm S Lowry; Gallen Utd V Killavilla Utd Brosna Pk 7pm M Buckley

U-13 Division 1

Killeigh B V Abbeyleix Ath A The Pond 7pm S Comerford; Portumna Tn V Birr Town Church Rd 7pm S Lowry

U-15 Major

Tullamore V Portumna Leah Victoria Pk 7pm T Cunningham

U-16 Major

Mountmellick Utd V Tullamore Town Conor Davis Pk 6.45 C Mc Dermott

U-16 Division 1

Clara Town V Tullamore Utd Stanley O Hara Pk 7pm J Scanlon

U-12 Girls

Emo Celtic V Mountmellick Utd Emo 7pm A Dunne; Mucklagh V Tullamore Town Chareville Est 7pm T Cunningham; Mullingar Ath V Killeigh Gainstown 7pm D Sweeney; T&S Utd V Killavilla Utd Timahoe 7pm D Moran

U-14 Girls

Bealnamulla V Mullingar Ath Summerhill 7pm C Cormician

Saturday, April 16

U-10 East

T&S Ath V Emo Celtic Timahoe 10.30 D Moran

U-10 Central

Abbeyleix Town V Mucklagh Fr Breen Pk 1pm D Moran; Tullamore Town V St Aengus Leah Victoria Pk 10am T Cunningham

U-10 West

Kiltormer V Banagher Utd Kiltormer 12pm D Nagle

U-12 Division 1 West

Banagher Utd V Gallen Utd Feighs 10am B James

U-14 Division 1

Banagher Utd V Mucklagh Feighs 11.15 B James; Derry Rvs V St Aengus School Rd 11am D Farrell

U-15 Major

Birr Town V Tullamore Town Woodfield Pk 11am P Pardy; Killeigh V Killavilla Utd The Pond 10am C McDermott

U-16 Major

Killeigh V St Francis The Pond 11.15 C McDermott; Templevilla V Aleix Ath Villa Pk 11am PJ Allen; Tullamore Town V Mountmellick Utd Leah Victoria Pk 11am M Buckley

U-16 Division 1

Tullamore Utd V St Aengus Leah Victoria Pk 11am T Cunningham

U-12 Girls

Banagher Utd V Mullingar Ath Feighs 12.30 B James; Bealnamulla V Emo Celtic Cushla Pk 11am T Cormician; Killeigh V Killavilla Utd The Pond 12.45 C McDermott; Mullingar Ath V Mountmellick Utd Gainstown 11am D Sweeney; T&S Utd V Mucklagh Timahoe 11.15 D Moran

U-14 Girls

Killavilla Utd V Bealnamulla Villa Pk 11am B Conlon; Killeigh V Mullingar Ath The Pond 12.45 C McDermott

U-16 Girls

Birr Town V Mountmellick Utd Woodfield Pk 10am P Pardy

Monday, April 18

U-12 Girls

Birr Town V Mucklagh Woodfield Pk 7pm S Lowry; Clara Town V Banagher Utd Stanley O’Hara Pk 7pm M Buckley; Killeigh V Emo Celtic The Pond 7pm A Martin; Mountmellick Utd V Tullamore Town Conor Davis Pk 7pm A Dunne

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla V Killeigh Cushla Pk 7pm T Cormician

MSL RESULTS

U-10 East

Emo Celtic 5 Portlaoise C 1; T&S Utd 3 T&S Ath 1

U-10 Central

Abbeyleix Town 2 Tullamore Town 0; Killeigh 3 St Aengus 0; Tullamore Utd 4 Mountmellick Utd 3

U-10 West

Clara Town 1 Eyrecourt 1; Killavilla Blues 3 Gallen Utd B 2; Kiltormer 2 Birr Town 4

U-11 East

Mucklagh 3 Tullamore Town 1; Portlaoise B 3 St Aengus 1

U-12 Div 1 West

Banagher Utd 4 Killavilla Utd 0; Clara Town 6 Mucklagh 4

U-13 Division 1

Tullamore Town 2 Frankford Utd 0

U-14 Division 1

St Aengus 2 Portumna Tn 0

U-15 Major

Birr Town 2 Mullingar Ath A 0; Gracefield Ath 3 Killeigh 2; Portlaoise B 1 Killavilla Utd 2; T&S Utd 0 Tullamore Town 3

U-16 Major

Longford Town 3 Tullamore Town 1

U-16 Division 1

St Aengus 0 Banagher Utd 6

U-12 Girls

Banagher Utd 0 Bealnamulla 5; Birr Town 1 Emo Celtic 1; Killavilla Utd 5 Clara Town 0; Tullamore Town 1 Killeigh 4

U-14 Girls

Mullingar Ath 6 Killavilla Utd 2

U-16 Girls

Bealnamulla 5 Birr Town 1

Management Meeting

The last meeting of this season takes place in the Forresters Hall Tullamore at 8-30pm on Wednesday April 13