Offaly GAA Fixtures (May 10 to May 15)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

editorial image
Offaly GAA Fixtures from May 10 to May 15 including the opening round of games in the Senior Hurling Championship

Offaly GAA Fixtures from May 10 to May 15 including the opening round of games in the Senior Hurling Championship

Friday 10th May

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr 7.30pm Banagher Brian Gavin

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Carrig &Riverstown v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 7.30pm Shinrone David McLoughlin

.

U-14 Hurling League

Shinrone v Coolderry 6.00pm Shinrone Martin Kirwan

Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey 5.45pm Birr Declan Cooke

Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna 7.00pm Ballinamere Ciaran Groome

Brosna Gaels v Tullamore 7.00pm Ballycumber Seamus Fleming

Gracefield v Ferbane/Belmont 7.00pm Gracefield Jonathan McKeon

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Drumcullen 6.00pm Ballyskenagh Martin Walsh

.

U-14 League Semi Final (Extra Time must be played)

St Broughan’s v Clara 7.00pm Walsh Island Pauric Pierce

.

Minor Football League

Ballinamere/Durrow v Gracefield 7.00pm Durrow Noel Cooney

.

Saturday 11th May

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Tullamore v Drumcullen 5.00pm St Brendan’s Pk Tony Carroll

Seir Kieran v Brosna Gaels 6.30pm St Brendan’s Pk Declan Cooke

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Killurin v Birr 7.00pm Kinnitty Aidan Ryan

.

Sunday 12th May

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Coolderry v Belmont 2.00pm St Brendan’s Pk Martin Walsh

St Rynagh’s v Shinrone 3.30pm St Brendan’s Pk Noel Flynn

Kinnitty v Lusmagh 7.00pm Rath Declan Cooke

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Shamrocks v Kilcormac/Killoughey 12noon Kinnitty Tony Carroll

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Tullamore v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 12noon O’Brien Pk Seamus Fleming

Brosna Gaels v Birr 12noon Ballycumber Ciaran Groome

Seir Kieran v Edenderry 12noon Clareen Martin Kirwan

.

Monday 13th May

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Coolderry v St Rynagh’s 7.30pm Crinkle Declan Cooke

Clara v Shinrone 7.30pm Lusmagh Aidan Ryan

.

U-16 Football League

Rhode v Tullamore 7.00pm Rhode Eddie Dunne

Edenderry v St Vincent’s 7.00pm Edenderry Ciaran Groome

Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont 7.00pm Mucklagh Chris Dwyer

Clara v Kilcormac/Killoughey 7.00pm Clara Noel Cooney

Gracefield v Na Fianna 7.00pm Gracefield Pat Gallagher

Ballinamere/Durrow v Ballycumber/Tubber 7.00pm Durrow Pauric Pierce

.

Tuesday 14th May

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Rhode v Ballycumber 8pm Rhode Paurig Gallagher

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

St Rynagh’s v Drumcullen 7.30pm Banagher Kevin Abbott

Kinnitty v Killeigh 7.30pm Kinnitty Ger Connors

Shamrocks v Crinkle 7.30pm Rahan Jonathan McKeon

.

Wednesday 15th May

.

Minor Hurling League

Birr v Shinrone 7.00pm Birr Aidan Ryan

.

U-12 Football League – Double Team

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow 7.00pm O’Brien Pk Eddie Dunne

St Rynagh’s v Ferbane/Belmont 7.00pm Cloghan Martin Walsh

Na Fianna v Shamrocks 7.00pm Geashill Martin Carty

St Vincent’s v Edenderry 7.00pm Cappincur Davy Walsh

.

U-12 Football League – Single Team

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballycumber/Tubber 7.00pm Mountbolus Seamus Fleming

DER Gaels v St Broughan’s 7.00pm Pullough Pat Fleming

Shannonbridge v Rhode 7.00pm Shannonbridge Chris Dwyer