Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results (May 23 to 28)

Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results for the coming week including a full run down of all the underage fixtures and results

Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results for the coming week including a full run down of all the underage fixtures and results

(First named team at home. All games 7.15pm)

Division 1 FL

Walsh Island v Rhode D Walsh; St Brigids v Ferbane E Dunne; Tullamore v Edenderry P Jordan; Tubber v Ballycumber S Fleming; Shamrocks v Clara N Cooney; Raheen v Erin Rovers C Costello

Division 2 FL

Durrow v St Rynaghs B Gavin; Daingean v Kilclonfert C Groome; Bracknagh v Shannonbridge P Gallagher; Clonbullogue v Doon M Carty

Division 3 FL

Rhode v Ballycommon J O Reilly

U-12 Hurling Go Games

Ballinamere/Durrow v Tullamore; Shinrone v Coolderry; Birr v Edenderry; Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey; St. Rynaghs v Na Fianna; Shamrocks v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla; CRC Gaels v Clara; Gracefield v Drumcullen; Lusmagh v Kinnitty; Brosna Gaels v Seir Kieran

Thursday, May 24

(First named team at home. All games 7.15pm)

Division 2 FL

Ballycumber v Rhode M Mahon

Division 3 FL

Clonmore Harps v Daingean J O Reilly; Tullamore v Killeigh P Gallagher; Ferbane v Tubber D Brazil; Edenderry v Cappincur C Groome

Division 4 FL

Kilclonfert v Clonbullogue P Pierce; Durrow v Walsh Island T Anderson; Doon v St Brigids M Walsh

Friday, May 25

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC QF

Cloghan: Shannon Gaels v Wheery B Gavin 7pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC A

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm)

Shinrone v Seir Kieran P Freeman; Brosna Gaels v Kinnitty B Gavin; Killeigh v Birr N Cooney; Drumcullen v Kilcormac/Killoughey D Cooke; Killavilla v Tullamore M Kirwan

U-14 A Hurling

Kinnitty v Na Fianna; CRC Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey; Birr v St Rynaghs; Coolderry v Ballinamere/Durrow

U-14 B Hurling

Lusmagh v Shinrone; Shamrocks v Brosna Gaels; Ferbane/Belmont v Edenderry; Ballyskneagh/Killavilla v Clara; Drumcullen v Tullamore

Saturday, May 26

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC A

Ballycommon v Daingean S Fleming 7pm

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC B

Lusmagh v Shamrocks M Mahon 7pm

Division 1 HL

Seir Kieran v Kinnitty M Walsh 3pm; Tullamore v Brosna Gaels C Groome 6pm; Kilcormac/K v Belmont A Ryan 6pm

Division 3 FL

Clara v Ballinagar J McKeown 7pm

U-10 Football Go Games Blitz

Group 1: St Broughans (Host); Gracefield; Na Fianna; Shamrocks

Group 2: Rhode (Host); Edenderry; St Vincents; Tullamore

Group 3: St Ryanghs (Host); Ballinamere/Durrow; Ferbane/Belmont; Clara

Group 4: Kilcormac/Killoughey (Host); Birr; Shannonbridge; Ballycumber/Tubber; DER Gaels

Sunday, May 27

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC A

St Rynaghs v Coolderry A Ryan 12 noon; Ballinamere v Belmont S Fleming 12 noon

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC B

Carraig/Riverstown v Killurin M Walsh 3pm; Crinkle v Ballinamere G Connors 6pm

Division 1 HL

Shamrocks v Birr B Gavin 12 noon; Lusmagh v Ballinamere M Kirwan 6pm

Division 2 HL

Drumcullen v Ballyskenagh P Freeman 7.30 pm

Monday, May 28

U-8 Football Go Games Blitz

(6.30pm)

Group 1: Tullamore (Host); Ferbane/Belmont; Clara; Shamrocks

Group 2: Rhode (Host); Edenderry; St Vincents; Na Fianna

Group 3: Ballycumber/Tubber (Host); St Rynaghs; Ballinamere/Durrow; Gracefield

Group 4: Kilcormac/Killoughey (Host); Shannonbridge; DER Gaels

RESULTS

Tullamore Court Hotel SFC

Rhode 4-15 Ferbane 1-7; Edenderry 1-13 Tullamore 2-10; Clara 1-15 Ballycumber 0-11; Walsh Island 0-11 St Rynaghs 0-8

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

St Brigids 3-10 Rhode 1-9; Shamrocks W/O Clonbullogue SCR; Shannonbridge 4-9 Kilclonfert 0-5; Bracknagh 3-11 Durrow 1-11; Raheen 1-10 Birr 1-7; Doon 2-15 Cappincur 1-5

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Carrig & Riverstown 3-10 Birr 0-13

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC

Ballinamere 2-14 Birr 1-6; Shinrone 0-14 Belmont 0-11; Seir Kieran 3-14 Brosna Gaels 0-2; Kinnitty 1-11 Killiegh 0-11; Tullamore 3-7 St Rynaghs 2-7; Edenderry 1-17 Drumcullen 0-10; Killavilla 2-13 Kilcormac / Killoughey 2-12

Division 3 HL

Coolderry 0-15 Drumcullen 2-6

Division 4 HL

Carrig & Riverstown 5-15 Crinkle 3-8

U-16 A HC

Ferbane/Belmont 1-9 Birr 1-9; Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-15 Clara 0-5; St Rynaghs 2-19 Tullamore 2-6; Na Fianna 2-6 Shinrone 2-15; Coolderry 6-6 Kinnity 3-9

U-16 B HC

Shamrocks 2-16 Drumcullen 2-6; Seir Kieran 1-4 Brosna Gaels 2-7

U-14 A FC

Edenderry 1-6 Rhode 5-11; Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-8 Ferbane/Belmont 2-15