Offaly GAA Fixtures (June 8 - June 14)

With the group stages of the leagues coming to a close, this weekend sees the start of the first of the knock-out phases with the semi-finals of the Division 3 Hurling League.

With the group stages of the leagues coming to a close, this weekend sees the start of the first of the knock-out phases with the semi-finals of the Division 3 Hurling League.

Wednesday, June 8

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 2 Football League

Shannonbridge v Clara M Walsh

Division 3 Football League

Tullamore v Ballycommon S Fleming; Ferbane v Edenderry B Gavin; Daingean v Clonmore Harps C Groome; Ballycumber v Gracefield J Mc Keown; Ballyfore v Ballinagar P Gallagher

U-12 Hurling Gp 1 Rd2

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow 7pm P Flemming; St Rynagh’s v Clara K Abbott; Kinnitty v Coolderry P Pardy; Ferbane/Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey L Dolan; Bye Birr

U-12 Hurling Gp 2 Rd 2

Shinrone v Brosna Gaels D Cooke; Seir Kieran v Edenderry M Walsh; CRC Gaels v Na Fianna G Connors; Shamrocks v Drumcullen D Ward

Thursday, June 9

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 2 Football League

Rhode v Kilclonfert E Dunne

Division 4 Hurling League

Carraig/R/Town v Lusmagh M Walsh; Coolderry v Kinnitty P Freeman

Friday, June 10

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 3 Hurling League Semi/finals

Seir Kieran v Ballinamere C Grome; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks N Cooney

Division 4 Football League

Shannonbridge v Walsh Island N Flynn; Bracknagh v St Brigids P Pierce

U-14H A Rd 3

St Rynagh’s v Na Fianna D Ward; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry J Keeshan; Ferbane/Belmont v Kinnitty E Dunne

U-14H B Gp 1 Rd 3

Shamrocks v CRC Gaels N Flynn; Tullamore v Lusmagh 7pm N Cooney

U-14H B Gp 2 Rd 3

Clara v Edenderry E Dunne; Ballinamere/Durrow v Drumcullen B Gavin. Bye Brosna Gaels

Saturday, June 11

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 1 Hurling League

Brosna Gaels v Tullamore C Buckley

Division 2 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh v Carraig/Riverstown D McLoughlin; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Clara A Ryan; Killurin v Coolderry N Flynn; Killavilla v Crinkle P Freeman; Killeigh v Shinrone M Mahon

Division 2 Football League

Durrow v Kilclonfert P Jordan

Division 4 Hurling League

Ballinamere v Kinnitty S Fleming

U-10F Gp 1 Rd 4

(All games 11am)

Shannonbridge v Gracefield M Walsh; Na Fianna v St Rynagh’s D Walsh; DER Gaels v Ballycumber/Tubber Pauric Gallagher; Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks J McKeon

U-10F Gp 2 Rd 4

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Broughan’s B Buckley; Na Fianna v Ferbane/Belmont D Walsh; St Vincent’s v Clara C Dwyer; Rhode v Edenderry M Carty; Bye Tullamore

Sunday, June 12

(All games 12noon unless stated.)

Division 1 Hurling League

Kinnitty v St Rynaghs A Ryan; Shinrone v Lusmagh M Kirwan; Shamrocks v Belmont C Groome; Drumcullen v Seir Kierans N Flynn; Coolderry v Ballinamere D Cooke; Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey P Freeman

Division 2 Football League

Killeigh v Clonmore Harps E Dunne

Division 4 Hurling League

Carraig/Riverstown v Killurin N Flynn 3pm; Crinkle v Ballyskenagh A Ryan; Lusmagh v Coolderry M Mahon

Monday, June 13

(All games 7.30pm)

Division 3 Football League

Ballycumber v Ferbane D Brazil

U-14F A Rd 5

Clara v ballinamere/Durrow N Cooney; Edenderry v Tullamore P Pierce; Rhode v St Broughan’s F Smyth; Shamrocks v Na Fianna P Brady; St Vincent’s v Ferbane/Belmont C Costello

U-14F B Rd 5

St Rynagh’s v DER Gaels D Brazil; Ballycumber/Tubber v Kilcormac/Killoughey S Flemming; Bye Gracefield

Tuesday, June 14

Division 2 Football League

Ferbane v St Rynaghs Ferbane C Buckley 7.30 pm

Wednesday, June 15

(All games 7.30pm. First named team at home)

Division 2 Football League

Kilclonfert v Daingean N Cooney; Clara v Ballyfore M Mahon; Clonbullogue v Bracknagh J O Reilly; Doon v Shannonbridge B Gavin

Division 3 Football League

Gracefield v Tullamore P Pierce; Clonmore Harps v Ballycumber D Walsh; Cappincur v Ballinagar C Costello; Ballycommon v Ferbane S Fleming