Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (September 16-17)

Some great results for Offaly teams in SFAI Cup Competitions.

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Soccer Results

Soccer Results

U-10 East
Abbeyleix Athletic 2 Emo Celtic 1; Portlaoise Rvrs 2 Abbeyleix Utd 0; Mountmellick Utd 2 Portlaoise AFC 0; St Aengus 1 T& S Utd 5

U-10 West
Frankford Utd 2 Birr Twn 0; Willow Pk 1 Banagher Utd 0; Portumna Twn 0 Mullingar Athletic 3; Mullingar Lions 3 Kilbeggan SC 1

U-10 Central
Tullamore Twn 5 Killeigh 0; Rosenallis 5 Tullamore Utd 0; Clara Twn 5 Portlaoise Town 0

U-11 Major
Emo Celtic 1 St Aengus 1; Mountmellick Utd 4 Tullamore Twn 0; Mullingar Eagles 1 Mullingar Hawks 0; Willow Pk 4 Kilbeggan SC 1

U-11 East
T&S Utd 1 Portlaoise AFC 3; Portlaoise Rovers 5 Mucklagh 1

U-11 West
Gallen Celtic 1 Clara Twn 3

U-12 Major
Kilbeggan SC 4 Portlaoise AFC 6

U-12 East
Portlaoise Utd 0 Rosenallis 4; Clara Utd 1 Kinnegad Dragons 3

U-12 West
Raharney Raptors 0 Banagher Utd 4; Raharney Raiders 2 Rahanie 0

U-13 Major
Tullamore Twn 1 Mullingar Athletic 3; Kilbeggan SC 0 Killeigh 5; St Aengus 0 Portumna Twn 3; Mullingar Falcons 3 Emo Celtic 1

U-13 East
Portlaoise AFC 3 T& S Utd 0

U-13 West
Gallen Utd 5 Kinnegad Jnrs 2; Frankford Utd 5 Mullingar Kestrals 2

U-14 Major
Portumna Twn 0 Portlaoise Utd 5; Tullamore Twn 3 T & S Utd 2

U-14 East
Mucklagh 2 Clara Twn 6

U-14 West
Kilbeggan SC 0 Birr Twn 5; GallenUtd 2 Mullingar Pumas 2

U-15 East
Emo Celtic 2 Portlaoise AFC 6

U-15 Central
Tullamore Twn 4 Mucklagh 1

U-15 West
Willow Pk 1 St Josephs 0

U-16 East
Rosenallis 1 Emo Celtic 5

SFAI Skechers Cup U-12
Abbeyleix Athletic 2 BBC Utd 3; Kinnegad Jnrs B 2 Arlington 4; Mullingar Athletic 3 Kynog 0; Birr Twn 3 Tallaght Twn 2; Caragh Celtic 0 Tullamore Twn 3; Clara Twn 3 Kildare Town 0

SFAI Skechers Cup U-14
Portumna Twn 3 Knockmitten 0

SFAI Skechers Cup U-15
Birr Twn 3 Monasterevin 1; Mullingar Athletic B 3 Wicklow Rvrs 1

SFAI Skechers Cup U-16
Naas B 0 Kilbeggan SC 3; Portlaoise AFC 6 Bridge Utd 1; Abbeyleix Athletic 3 Esker Celtic 0; St Francis 5 Templeogue 0; Kildare Town 4 Tullamore Twn 1

U-11 Girls
Hodson Bay 4 Bealnamulla 0

U-12 Girls
Tullamore Twn 0 Bealnamulla 3; Killeigh 1 Clara Twn 3; Kinnegad Jnrs 1 Mucklagh 4

U-14 Girls
Clara Twn 2 Portlaoise AFC 2; East Galway Utd 0 Killeigh 5; Tullamore Twn 1 Athlone Twn 5

U-16 Girls
Banagher Utd 5 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Clara Twn 2 Bealnamulla 0