Soccer: Midland Schoolboys/Girls League Results (April 9)

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Offaly Soccer

MSL Results

U-9 East
Emo Utd 2 T&S United 0; Clonaslee Utd 1 Rosenallis 0; Abbeyleix Ath 0 Mountmellick Utd 5; Abbeyleix Utd 0 St Aengus 0

U-9 West
Kilbeggan SC Clarets 3 Kilbeggan SC Blues 1

U-10 Boys Terry Hilliard Cup
Willow Pk 1 Mullingar Eagles 0; Portumna Tn 4 Gallen Utd 3; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Kilbeggan SC 1

U-10 Boys Shield
Mucklagh 3 Frankford Utd 0; Tullamore Tn 0 Banagher Utd 0; Killeigh 1 Portlaoise Rvs 1; Birr Tn 4 T&S United 0

U-10 Plate Group 2
Emo Celtic 0 Tullamore Utd 1; Tullamore Utd 1 Kilbeggan SC 1

U-10 Bowl Group 1
Mucklagh 0 Birr Tn 0; Clara Tn 0 Mucklagh 12; Clara Tn 3 Portlaoise Tn 1

U-10 Bowl Group 2
Portlaoise Rvs 1 Killeigh 2; Banagher Utd 3 Tullamore Tn 0; Frankford Utd 4 Killeigh 0; Portlaoise Rvs 2 Tullamore Tn 4

U-11 Boys Cup
Portumna Tn 2 Mullingar Hawks 0; Mountmellick Utd 1 Tullamore Tn 3

U-11 Boys Shield
Rahanine 7 Killeigh Utd 1; Rosenallis Town 0 Raharney Raptors 2

U-11 Major
Rahanine 1 Clara Tn 2

U-11 Div 1 East
Killeigh FC 3 St Aengus 4; Emo Celtic 4 Rosenallis Town 0; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Portlaoise Ath 2; Clonaslee Utd 5 Mountmellick Ath 2; Killeigh Utd 0 T&S United 2; Clonaslee Utd 0 Tullamore Utd 0; Portlaoise Ath 4 Abbeyleix Ath 4; Clonaslee Utd 1 Portlaoise AFC 2; Mountmellick Ath 0 Tullamore Utd 4

U-11 Div 1 West
Kilbeggan SC 2 Mullingar Hawks 1; Raharney Raiders 1 Mullingar Hawks 4; Raharney Raptors 1 Clara Utd 2; Kinnegad Titans 0 Kilbeggan SC 4

U-12 Boys Cup
Mullingar Falcons 2 Emo Celtic 3; Birr Tn 1 Mountmellick Utd 2

U-12 Boys Shield
Kilbeggan SC 6 Emo Utd 0; Mucklagh 3 Portlaoise Utd 2; Kinnegad Jnrs 0 Rosenallis 5; Tullamore Utd 3 T&S United 0; Portlaoise AFC 4 Frankford Utd 0

U-12 Major
Portlaoise AFC 1 Rosenallis 2

U-12 Div 1 West
Portumna Tn 3 Gallen Utd 2

Midland U-13 Cup
Kilcullen AFC 3 Mullingar Ath 0

Midland U-13 Shield
Abbeyleix Ath 0 Monastrevin 4; Kinnegad Lions 7 Arlington 3; Naas White 1 Kinnegad Colts 1

U-13 Boys Shield
Mullingar Pumas 2 Emo Celtic 3

U-13 Major
Killeigh 3 Birr Tn 0

U-13 Div 2
Rahanine 1 Raharney Utd 2; Kilbeggan SC 3 Tullamore Utd 0

Midland U-14 Shield
Mullingar Cougars 3 Clane Utd 2

Midland U-14 Plate
Portumna Tn 7 Kill/Alenwood 2; Kinnegad Jnrs 2 Castlevilla 1

U-14 Boys Stokes Cup
Mucklagh 1 Portlaoise Utd 4;Mountmellick Utd 0 Portlaoise 5

U-14 Boys Plate Semi Final
Birr Utd 1 St Josephs 3; Gallen Utd 2 Kilbeggan SC 6

U-14 Boys Shield
Banagher Utd 3 Rosenallis 0

Midland U-15 Cup
Edenderry tn 1 Emo Celtic 2; Naas A 4 Portlaoise AFC 2

Midland U-15 Shield
Naas White 3 Mullingar Tigers 0; Suncroft 1 Rosenallis 0; Clara Tn 0 Athy Tn P 4; Killeigh 3 Rathangan 6;

U-15 Boys Shield
Mullingar Cubs 4 Mullingar Tigers 3

U-15 Major
Abbeyleix Ath 1 Portlaoise AFC 8; Tullamore Tn 0 Emo Celtic 3

U-15 Div 1
Killeigh 1 Kilbeggan SC 2; Mullingar Tigers 0 Rahanine 4; Kilbeggan SC 2 Clara Tn 2; Killeigh 4 St Aengus 1; Rahanine 3 Portumna Tn 0; Kilbeggan SC 2 St Aengus 3

Midland U-16 Cup
Tullamore Tn 3 Kildare Tn 1; Naas A 4 Gallen Utd 4; Kilcullen AFC 1 Willow Pk Celtic 5

Midland U-16 Shield
Clara Tn 3 Athy Tn P 0; Monastrevin 3 T&S United 0; Mullingar Ath 4 Moone Celtic 2

U-16 Boys Lennon Cup
Mountmellick Utd 3 Clonaslee Utd 0

U-16 Boys Shield
East Galway Utd 3 Banagher Utd 3; Mucklagh 4 Kilbeggan SC 1; Kilbeggan SC 6 Mucklagh 3

U-16 Major
Tullamore Tn 5 Mountmellick Utd 2; Tullamore Tn 4 Portlaoise AFC 2; Willow Pk Celtic 3 Mullingar Ath 0

U-16 Div 1
Killeigh 1 Birr Tn 6; Clara Tn 3 St Francis 1; Banagher Utd 5 Killeigh 0; St Francis 3 Ballymahon 1; East Galway Utd 5 Birr Tn 2

U-12 Girls
Tullamore Tn 4 Killeigh 0; Clara Tn 0 Mucklagh 1; Bealnamulla 3 Killeigh 0; Kinnegad Jnrs 3 Mucklagh 0

U-14 Girls Cup Semi 1st Leg
Clara Tn 0 Mucklagh 4; Killeigh 0 Bealnamulla 3

U-14 Girls
Killeigh 0 Kinnegad Jnrs 3

U-16 Girls
Killeigh 1 Banagher Utd 3; Mullingar Ath 2 Real FA Swans 4; Banagher Utd 3 Killeigh 1; Killeigh 2 Mullingar Ath 5; Killeigh Utd 1 Banagher Utd 6;