Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (November 19 & 20)

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Soccer Results

O’Neill’s MSL Results

 

U-8 East

Mountmellick Utd 0 Abbeyleix Utd 0; Emo Celtic 0 Killeigh 0

 

U-9 East

Emo Utd 4 Abbeyleix Utd 2; Clonaslee Utd 3 Emo Celtic 2; Mountmellick Utd 0 T&S United 0; Rosenallis 2 St Aengus 1; Abbeyleix Ath 0 Walsh Island 4

 

U-9 West

Gallen Utd 4 Willow Pk 4; Frankford Utd 7 Kilbeggan SC Blues 0

 

U-10 East

Mountmellick Utd 5 T&S United 1; Emo Celtic 0 Abbeyleix Ath 1

 

U-10 Central

Mullingar Hawks 2 Killeigh 2; Mullingar Eagles 3 Clara Tn 0

 

U-10 West

Frankford Utd 2 Banagher Utd 1; Gallen Utd 3 Mucklagh 0

 

U-11 Major

Rahanine 1 Birr Tn 0; Mullingar Kestrals 0 Clara Tn 2

 

U-11 Div 1 East

St Aengus 3 T&S United 1; Killeigh Utd 2 Killeigh FC 1

 

U-11 Div 1 West

Clara Utd 4 Raharney Raptors 0; Mullingar Eagles 2 Mullingar Hawks 1

 

U-12 Major

Abbeyleix 2 Portlaoise AFC 1; Emo Celtic 0 Rosenallis 0

 

U-12 Div 1 East

Emo Utd 3 Portlaoise Utd 3; Mountmellick Utd 1 T&S United 1; Mucklagh 1 Killeigh 3

 

U-12 Div 1 West

Kinnegad Jnrs 2 Banagher Town 2; Frankford Utd 3 Clara Tn 4; Mullingar Falcons 3 Gallen Utd 2

 

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-13

Mullingar Ath 4 Kinnegad M2 1; Portlaoise A 2 T&S United 0

 

U-13 Major

Portlaoise Utd 2 Killeigh 0; Kinnegad Lions 2 Abbeyleix Ath 3

 

U-13 Div 1

Clara Tn 2 Gallen Utd 3; Abbeyleix Utd 2 Mucklagh 6; Mullingar Tigers 1 Portumna Tn 1; Emo Celtic 1 Rahanine 1

 

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-14

Portlaoise A 0 Naas AFC A1 3; Willow Pk 2 Knockmitten Utd 4

 

U-14 Major

Mullingar Ath 5 Clonaslee Utd 1; T&S United 3 Mullingar Cougars 4

 

U-14 Div 1 East

Mucklagh 1 Mountmellick Utd 3; St Aengus 4 Killeigh 0; Rosenallis 4 St Aengus Utd 0

 

U-14 Div 1 West

St Josephs 2 Mullingar Lions 4

 

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-15

St Anthonys 0 Emo Celtic 3

 

U-15 East

Portlaoise B 5 Rosenallis 3; Killeigh 4 Mullingar Tigers 0

 

U-15 West

St Josephs 4 Kilbeggan SC 5; St Francis 0 Willow Pk 3

 

U-16 East

Mucklagh 2 Kilbeggan SC 2; Killeigh 3 Clara Tn 5; Clonaslee Utd 2 T&S United 2

 

U-16 West

Rahanine 4 Ballymahon 2; St Francis 1 Willow Pk 1

 

U-10/11 Girls

Bealnamulla 2 Killeigh 0; Hodson Bay Celtic 2 Banagher Utd 0; Hodson Bay 1 Mucklagh 4

 

U-12 Girls

Kinnegad Jnrs 1 Clara Tn 3

 

FAI Womens Cup U-14

Mucklagh 5 Monastrevin 4

 

U-14 Girls

Portlaoise AFC 4 Killeigh 4; Kinnegad Jnrs 2 Bealnamulla 4;