O’Neill’s Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results (October 22 -23)

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

O’Neill’s Midland Schoolboy/girl League Results (October 22 -23)

MSL Results

U-8 East Non Comp

Mountmellick Utd 4 Abbeyleix Ath 0; Killeigh 0 Abbeyleix Utd 0

U-8 West Non Comp
Birr Tn 0 Willow Pk 0; Mucklagh 0 Frankford Utd 0

U-9 East
T&S United 2 Abbeyleix Ath 1; Emo Utd 2 Emo Celtic 3; Abbeyleix Utd 5 Rosenallis 1

U-9 West
Birr Tn 4 Willow Pk 3; Kilbeggan SC Blues 1 Gallen Utd 4; Frankford Utd 5 Kilbeggan SC Clarets 0

U-10 East
Portlaoise Tn 1 Abbeyleix Ath 2; T&S United 1 Emo Celtic 3; Mountmellick Utd 1 St Aengus 0

U-10 Central
Kilbeggan SC 4 Killeigh 2; Clara Tn 1 Mullingar Eagles 3; Tullamore Tn 1 Mullingar Hawks 2

U-10 West
Tullamore Utd 4 Mucklagh 1; Portumna Tn 5 Banagher Utd 3; Willow Pk 3 Gallen Utd 2; Frankford Utd 2 Birr Tn 2

U-11 Major
Birr Tn 1 Rahanine 1; Mullingar Kestrals 0 Tullamore Tn 3; Mountmellick Utd 1 Clara Tn 1

U-11 Div 1 East
Killeigh Utd 4 Mountmellick Ath 0; Rosenallis Town 0 Portlaoise AFC 1; Portlaoise Ath 2 T&S United 3; Emo Celtic 2 Abbeyleix Ath 3; Killeigh FC 1 Clonaslee Utd 4

U-11 Div 1 West
Kinnegad Dragons 0 Kinnegad Titans 1; Willow Pk 0 Mullingar Eagles 4; Kilbeggan SC 2 Clara Utd 2

U-12 Major
Rosenallis 0 Abbeyleix 2; Birr Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 1; Mullingar Ath 0 Emo Celtic 1

U-12 Div 1 East
Mountmellick Utd 3 Tullamore Utd 2; Mucklagh 1 Portlaoise Utd 3; Emo Utd 2 T&S United 3; St Aengus 1 Killeigh 0

U-12 Div 1 West
Frankford Utd 3 Portumna Tn 3; Kinnegad Jnrs 1 Kilbeggan SC 6; Clara Tn 5 Mullingar Kestrels 0

U-13 Major
Tullamore Tn 3 Mountmellick Utd 0; Abbeyleix Ath 2 Portlaoise AFC 1; Killeigh 1 Kinnegad Colts 2; Portlaoise Utd 4 Kinnegad Lions 5; Birr Tn 1 Mullingar Ath 2

U-13 Div 1
Portumna Tn 4 Emo Celtic 1; Kilbeggan SC 1 Tullamore Utd 4; Mucklagh 3 Raharney Utd 2; Mullingar Tigers 0 Abbeyleix Utd 2

U-14 Major
Tullamore Tn 1 Portlaoise AFC 2; T&S United 3 Emo Celtic 2

U-14 Div 1 East
Portlaoise Utd 5 Kilbeggan SC 1; St Aengus Utd 2 Killeigh 0; Rosenallis 2 Mucklagh 2; Mountmellick Utd 3 St Aengus 2

U-14 Div 1 West
Kinnegad Jnrs 7 Birr Tn 4; Mullingar Lions 6 Banagher Utd 3; Willow Pk 4 Gallen Utd 0; Birr Utd 1 Mullingar Cubs 5; St Josephs 2 Portumna Tn 5

SFAI Subway U-15 Inter leauge
MSL 1 Kilkenny 1

U-15 East
St Aengus 1 Portlaoise AFC 5; Mullingar Tigers 2 Rosenallis 0; Killeigh 3 Tullamore Tn 4; Portlaoise B 1 Emo Celtic 5; Abbeyleix Ath 4 Clara Tn 0

U-15 West
Rahanine 5 St Josephs 3; Kilbeggan SC 2 St Francis 6; Mullingar Cubs 5 Portumna Tn 1; Willow Pk 3 East Galway Utd 0

U-16 East
Mucklagh 1 Portlaoise AFC 4; Clara Tn 2 Tullamore Tn 5; T&S United 2 Mountmellick Utd 1;

U-16 West
Birr Tn 5 Willow Pk 2; St Francis 3 Gallen Utd 4; Mullingar Ath 3 East Galway Utd 0; Banagher Utd 1 Willow Pk Celtic 6;

U-10/11 Girls
Hodson Bay 1 Bealnamulla 1;

U-12 Girls
East Galway Utd 0 Killeigh 2; Bealnamulla 4 Kinnegad Jnrs 0;

U-14 Girls
Bealnamulla 4 Killeigh Utd 1; Clara Tn 5 Portlaoise AFC 2; Bealnamulla Utd 1 Killeigh 1; Kinnegad Jnrs 3 Birr Tn 0;

U-16 Girls
Mullingar Ath 4 Banagher Utd 2; Birr Tn 1 Bealnamulla 4; Clara Tn 1 Real FA Swans 4; Killeigh 0 Bealnamulla Utd 3;