Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (Oct 8 & 9)

Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

Offaly Express Reporter

Midland Schoolboy/Girl League Results (Oct 8 & 9)


U-9 East
Rosenallis 4 Emo Celtic 2; Walsh Island 6 Abbeyleix Ath 2; T&S United 6 Abbeyleix Utd 0; Clonaslee Utd 4 Emo Utd 3

U-9 West
Willow Pk 0 Clara Tn 3; Frankford Utd 5 Gallen Utd 0; Birr Tn 1 Kilbeggan SC 4

U-10 East
Mountmellick Utd 3 Abbeyleix Ath 2; Portlaoise Rvs 1 St Aengus 3; Portlaoise Tn 0 T&S United 4

U-10 Central
Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 0; Mullingar Eagles 2 Kilbeggan SC 2; Killeigh 1 Mullingar Hwks 4

U-10 West
Tullamore Utd 2 Frankford Utd 0; Banagher Utd 0 Willow Pk 4; Birr Tn 1 Portumna Tn 2

U-11 Major
Rosenallis 2 Portumna Tn 4; Birr Tn 0 Mullingar Kestrals 3; Mountmellick Utd 3 Rahanine 0; Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 4

U-11 Div 1 East
Portlaoise Ath 5 Mountmellick Ath 3; Killeigh Utd 4 Rosenallis Town 0; St Aengus 5 Killeigh FC 1; Emo Celtic 4 Tullamore Utd 1; T&S United 0 Abbeyleix Ath 2; Portlaoise AFC 2 Clonaslee Utd 0

U-11 Div 1 West
Raharney Raiders 3 Kinnegad Dragons 4; Raharney Raptors 1 Kinnegad Titans 0; Mullingar Hawks 1 Kilbeggan SC 1; Mullingar Eagles 6 Clara Utd 2

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-12
Mullingar Ath 1 Tullamore Tn 2; Emo Celtic 5 Kill Celtic 2; Naas A 4 Mountmellick Utd 0; Birr Tn 5 Granada 1; Caragh Cel 2 Portlaoise A 3

U-12 Major
Rosenallis 0 Banagher Utd 1

U-12 Div 1 East
Mucklagh 2 Emo Utd 1; Tullamore Utd 0 St Aengus 1; Killeigh 1 T&S United 1;
Birr Utd 1 Portlaoise Utd 4

U-12 Div 1 West
Kilbeggan SC 0 Mullingar Falcons 2; Portumna Tn 2 Frankford Utd 1; Kinnegad Jnrs 2 Clara Tn 3; Banagher Town 2 Gallen Utd 2

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-13
Portlaoise A2 3 Railway Union 1; Kinnegad M2 4 Mountmellick Utd 3; Arthur Griffith 4 Birr Tn 0; Mullingar Ath 4 Kilcullen AFC 0; Naas AFC A1 1 Killeigh 1; Kinnegad M1 4 Collinstown 3; T&S United 9 Kill Celtic 3

U-13 Major
Abbeyleix Ath 1 Portlaoise Utd 2

U-13 Div 1
Abbeyleix Utd 4 Rahanine 1; Mucklagh 1 Gallen Utd 5; Kilbeggan SC 0 Raharney Utd 4

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-14
Willow Pk 3 Birr Tn 2; T&S United 0 Monastrevin 4; Athy Tn P2 0 Portlaoise A 3; Clonaslee Utd 0 Kildare Tn 2; Naas AFC A1 2 Kilbeggan SC 2; Athy Tn P1 3 Portlaoise B 1

U-14 Major
Mullingar Cougars 4 Mullingar Ath 0

U-14 Div 1 East
Tullamore Utd 0 St Aengus 1; Mountmellick Utd 2 Rosenallis 2

U-14 Div 1 West
Mullingar Cubs 5 Banagher Utd 2; St Josephs 3 Birr Utd 3; Portumna Tn 3 Mullingar Lions 0

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-15
Edenderry tn 3 Tullamore Tn 0; Emo Celtic 4 Newbridge Hotspurs 1; Arklow Tn A 1 Portlaoise 5; Templeogue Utd 2 St Francis 5

U-15 East
Portlaoise B 1 Abbeyleix Ath 5; St Aengus 1 Mullingar Tigers 1

U-15 West
Kilbeggan SC 7 Mullingar Cubs 4; Raharney Utd 4 East Galway Utd 0; Willow Pk 4 Rahanine 0; St Josephs 5 Portumna Tn 2

Sketchers SFAI Cup U-16
Naas A1 3 Mountmellick Utd 0; Tullamore Tn 5 Birr Tn 0; Portlaoise 0 Moone Celtic 3; Mullingar Ath 0 Naas A 3; Clane Utd 5 St Francis 3

U-16 West
Rahanine 3 Willow Pk 0; Banagher Utd 3 Ballymahon 1; Willow Pk Celtic 3 East Galway Utd 0

FAI Womens U-12 Cup
Mucklagh 3 Sallins Celtic 0

U-12 Girls
Bealnamulla 0 Tullamore Tn 2; Killeigh 4 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Clara Tn 0 East Galway Utd 3

U-14 Girls
Portlaoise AFC 5 Birr Tn 6; Killeigh Utd 2 Clara Tn 3; Kinnegad Jnrs 0 Mucklagh 2;

U-16 Girls
Real FA Swans 3 Bealnamulla 6; Clara Tn 4 Birr Tn 1;