Midland Schoolboy/Girls League Results (October 1)

By Offaly Express Reporter

Reporter:

By Offaly Express Reporter

Email:

news@offalyexpress.ie

Midland Schoolboy/Girls League Results (October 1)

U-9 East
Clonaslee Utd 0 Walsh Island 5; Emo Celtic 3 Abbeyleix Ath 0; Rosenallis 2 T&S United 5; Mountmellick Utd 3 Emo Utd 3

U-9 West
Frankford Utd 5 Birr Tn 0; Clara Tn 5 Willow Pk 0; Kilbeggan SC 4 Gallen Utd 1

U-10 East
St Aengus 1 Abbeyleix Ath 0; T&S United 0 Mountmellick Utd 3; Emo Celtic 4 Portlaoise Tn 0

U-10 Central
Tullamore Tn 0 Mullingar Eagles 2; Kilbeggan SC 0 Mullingar Hawks 0

U-10 West
Willow Pk 6 Birr Tn 0; Frankford Utd 0 Mucklagh 2; Portumna Tn 3 Tullamore Utd 1; Gallen Utd 3 Banagher Utd 1

U-11 Major
Rahanine 0 Rosenallis 1; Portumna Tn 1 Clara Tn 3; Tullamore Tn 6 Birr Tn 3; Mullingar Kestrals 2 Mountmellick Utd 2

U-11 Div 1 East
Killeigh FC 1 Portlaoise AFC 3; Clonaslee Utd 5 Portlaoise Ath 2; Killeigh Utd 2 Emo Celtic 2; Rosenallis Town 0 T&S United 1; Mountmellick Ath 0 Abbeyleix Ath 4; Tullamore Utd 0 St Aengus 0

U-11 Div 1 West
Raharney Raptors 0 Kilbeggan SC 1; Raharney Raiders 0 Clara Utd 3; Willow Pk 3 Kinnegad Dragons 0; Mullingar Eagles 2 Kinnegad Titans 0

U-12 Major
Portlaoise AFC 1 Emo Celtic 6; Birr Tn 0 Rosenallis 0; Tullamore Tn 1 Mullingar Ath 2; Banagher Utd 4 Abbeyleix 0

U-12 Div 1 East
Mucklagh 1 Mountmellick Utd 3; St Aengus 2 Birr Utd 0; Portlaoise Utd 1 Tullamore Utd 2; Emo Utd 0 Killeigh 4

U-12 Div 1 West
Portumna Tn 1 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Gallen Utd 0 Clara Tn 2; Frankford Utd 3 Mullingar Kestrels 1; Kilbeggan SC 5 Banagher Town 1

U-13 Major
Mullingar Ath 2 Tullamore Tn 2; Abbeyleix Ath 1 Birr Tn 2; Mountmellick Utd 2 Portlaoise AFC 3; Killeigh 2 Portlaoise Utd 3

U-13 Div 1
Abbeyleix Utd 1 Emo Celtic 0; Tullamore Utd 1 Clara Tn 5; Portumna Tn 3 Kilbeggan SC 1; Rahanine 1 Raharney Utd 3; Gallen Utd 6 Mullingar Pumas 1; Mullingar Tigers 3 Mucklagh 4

U-14 Major
T&S United 1 Portlaoise AFC 7; Clonaslee Utd 1 Tullamore Tn 1

U-14 Div 1 East
Kilbeggan SC 1 Mucklagh 4; Tullamore Utd 5 Killeigh 2; Rosenallis 1 Portlaoise Utd 4; St Aengus 2 Mountmellick Utd 3

U-14 Div 1 West
St Josephs 3 Gallen Utd 3; Birr Utd 0 Banagher Utd 3

U-15 East
Killeigh 0 St Aengus 3; Tullamore Tn 0 Clara Tn 0; Portlaoise AFC 2 Emo Celtic 3; Abbeyleix Ath 5 Rosenallis 2

U-15 West
Willow Pk 4 Kilbeggan SC 0; Rahanine 2 St Francis 5

U-16 East
Clara Tn 3 Mountmellick Utd 5; Kilbeggan SC 3 T&S United 2; Tullamore Tn 5 Mucklagh 0; Clonaslee Utd 1 Portlaoise AFC 0

U-16 West
Gallen Utd 2 Willow Pk Celtic 3; East Galway Utd 5 Banagher Utd 6; Willow Pk 3 Mullingar Ath 2; Birr Tn 3 Ballymahon 1

U-10/11 Girls
Birr Tn 0 Hodson Bay Celtic 5; Bealnamulla 3 Hodson Bay 2;
Killeigh 2 Banagher Utd 4

U-12 Girls
Mucklagh 3 Bealnamulla 1; East Galway Utd 5 Kinnegad Jnrs 0; Clara Tn 0 Tullamore Tn 5

U-14 Girls
Birr Tn 2 Killeigh 5; Mucklagh 4 Killeigh Utd 0; Portlaoise AFC 3 Bealnamulla 1;

U-16 Girls
Birr Tn 2 Killeigh 1; Banagher Utd 1 Bealnamulla 6;