This week's Offaly GAA fixtures (July 3-9)

Justin Kelly

Reporter:

Justin Kelly

Email:

justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie

All this week's Limerick GAA fixtures

Monday, July 3

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

Ferbane/Belmont v Tullamore Ferbane 7.30pm Marius Stones

Clara v Kilcormac/Killoughey Clara 7.30pm Alan McKnight

Rhode v Na Fianna Rhode 7.30pm Davy Walsh

Edenderry v St Vincent’s Edenderry 7.30pm Fintan Pierce

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr Durrow 7.30pm Noel Kelly

St Broughan’s v St Manchan Gaels Clonbullogue 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

Shamrocks v St Rynagh’s Mucklagh 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Tuesday, July 4

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Tullamore v CRC Gaels O’Brien PK 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Wednesday, July 5

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor A Hurling Championship

Shinrone v St Rynagh’s Shinrone 7.30pm Richie Fitzsimons

Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont Mucklagh 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry Kilcormac 7.30pm Marius Stones

Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna Ballinamere 7.30pm Joey Deehan

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Competition

Gracefield v Edenderry Gracefield 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Bridge House Hotel U14A Hurling Championship

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey Coolderry 7.30pm David McLoughlin

CRC Gaels v Birr Carrig 7.30pm Aidan Ryan

Tullamore v Ballinamere/Durrow O’Brien Pk 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Bridge House Hotel U14B Hurling Competition

Na Fianna v Shinrone Killeigh 7.30pm John McDonnell

Drumcullen/Seir Kieran v Clara Rath 7.30pm Jimmy O’Grady

Shamrocks v Kinnitty Rahan 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Thursday, July 6

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Rhode v Clonbullogue Rhode 8pm Paul Jordan

Kinnitty v Gracefield Kinnitty 8pm Noel Kelly

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Competition

Cappincur v Erin Rovers Cappincur 8pm Chris Joslin

Doon v St Rynagh’s Doon 8pm Brian Gavin

Bracknagh v Daingean Bracknagh 8pm Pauric Pierce

Ballycommon v Drumcullen Ballycommon 8pm Ger Keyes

U12 Hurling League

St Rynagh’s 1 v Na Fianna 1 Banagher 7.30pm Declan Ward

St Rynagh’s 2 v Na Fianna 2 Banagher 7.30pm Declan Cooke

CRC Gaels v Kilcormac/Killoughey 1 Carrig 7.30pm Kevin Abbott

Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey 2 Coolderry 7.30pm Tony Carroll

Kinnitty v Ballinamere/Durrow 1 Kinnitty 7.30pm Ger Connors

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Ballinamere/Durrow 2 Ballyskenagh 7.30pm Martin Walsh

Drumcullen v Tullamore 1 Rath 7.30pm Garett Kelly

Shinrone v Tullamore 2 Shinrone 7.30pm Kieran Dooley

Shamrocks v Gracefield Rahan 7.30pm Shane Guinan

Lusmagh v Clara Lusmagh 7.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Brosna Gaels v Ferbane/Belmont Ballycumber 7.30pm Adam Kinahan

Birr v Seir Kieran Birr 7.30pm Noel Flynn

Friday, July 7

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Edenderry v Gracefield Clonbullogue 8pm Fergal Smyth

Cappincur v St Rynagh’s Mucklagh 8pm Fintan Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Durrow v Bracknagh BNM OCP 8pm Marius Stones

Linesmen: Pauric Pierce & Joey Deehan

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Clara v Ballinagar Clara 8pm Noel Flynn

Clonmore Harps v Ballycommon Clonmore 8pm Noel Cooney

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Tubber v Ballycumber Tubber 8pm Tom Anderson

Bridge House Hotel U14C Hurling Competition

Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey Birr 7.30pm Ger Connors

Saturday, July 8

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior A Football Championship

Tullamore v Clara BNM OCP 5pm Davy Walsh

Linesmen: Paul Jordan & Bill Glennon

Rhode v Ferbane BNM OCP 7.30pm Chris Dwyer

Linesmen: Ger Keyes & Marius Stones

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Shamrocks v St Brigid’s Cappincur 7.30pm Pauric Pierce

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Doon v Shannonbridge Pullough 7.30pm Ciaran Groome

Sunday, July 9

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior B Football Championship

Tubber v Ballycumber Clara 6.30pm Ger Keyes

Walsh Island v Raheen Ballyfore 6.30pm Eamon O’Connor

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Clonbullogue v Ferbane BNM OCP 11.30am Joey Deehan

Linesmen: Fergal Smyth & Chris Dwyer

Daingean v Erin Rovers BNM OCP 1pm Pat Gallagher

Linesmen: Noel Kelly & Davy Walsh

Tullamore v Rhode Ballycommon 6.30pm Alan McKnight

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Durrow v Lusmagh Durrow 12noon Paurig Gallagher

Birr v Clodiagh Gaels Birr 12noon Martin Conroy

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Competition

Ballyfore v Shamrocks Ballyfore 12noon Paul Jordan

______________________________________________________________________________________________________
If you have a story for us, sports news, an event happening in your area, or if you want to submit pictures or videos, contact the Offaly Express team via e-mail to justin.kelly@iconicnews.ie, or through our Facebook.