Offaly GAA Fixtures for the May Bank Holiday weekend

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

Email:

damian@offalyexpress.ie

Offaly GAA

Offaly GAA

Friday, May 28

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Seir Kieran v Belmont Lusmagh 7.15pm Joey Deehan

Shinrone v Tullamore Kilcormac 7.15pm Richie Fitzsimons

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Competition

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Birr Ballyskenagh 7.15pm Adam Kinahan

Saturday, April 29

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Kinnitty v Coolderry Birr 6.30pm Kieran Dooley

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

St Rynagh’s v Tullamore Banagher 5pm Donnacha Tynan

Shinrone v Kilcormac/Killoughey Shinrone 5pm Paddy Kirwan

Sunday, April 30

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks OCP 1.30pm Brian Gavin Linesmen: Joey Deehan & Noel Cooney

Lusmagh v Birr Rath 1.30pm Shane Guinan

Clodiagh Gaels v St Rynagh’s Kilcormac 6.30pm Noel Flynn

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballinamere OCP 12noon Kieran Pat Kelly Linesmen: Jimmy O’Grady & John McDonnell

Birr v Carrig & Riverstown Rath 12noon Tony Carroll

Drumcullen v Clara Lusmagh 5pm Martin Walsh

Brosna Gaels v St Rynagh’s Moystown 12noon Kieran Dooley

Clodiagh Gaels v Ballyskenagh/Killavilla Kilcormac 5pm Declan Cooke

Coolderry v Seir Kieran Clareen 12noon Martin Cashen

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Competition

Lusmagh v Edenderry Lusmagh 6.30pm Kieran Pat Kelly

Monday, May 1

Tullamore Court Hotel U21 Football Championship Semi Finals (Extra Time Must be played)

St Patrick’s v Durrow OCP 2.30pm Davy Walsh Linesmen: Paurig Gallagher & Chris Dwyer

Ferbane v Clara OCP 4pm Ger Keyes Linesmen: Pat Gallagher & John O’Reilly

Bridge House Hotel U16A Football Championship

St Vincent’s v Rhode Ballycommon 7pm Joey Deehan

Na Fianna v Tullamore Geashill 7pm Pat Gallagher

Clara v Ferbane/Belmont Clara 7pm Alan McKnight

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Edenderry Kilcormac 7pm Shane Guinan

Bridge House Hotel U16B Football Competition

St Manchan Gaels v St Rynagh’s Pullough 7pm Tom Anderson

St Broughan’s v Ballinamere/Durrow Clonbullogue 7pm Pauric Pierce

Gracefield v Shamrocks Gracefield 7pm Eamon O’Connor