Offaly GAA Fixtures (September 23 to September 25)

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures which features the two Senior Football semi-finals and the final of the Senior Camogie Championship between arch rivals Drumcullen and Shinrone

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures which features the two Senior Football semi-finals and the final of the Senior Camogie Championship between arch rivals Drumcullen and Shinrone

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior ‘A’ Football Championship quarter-final

Ballinamere: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane 7.30pm E Dunne.

Saturday, September 24

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship semi-final

O’Connor Park: St Brigid’s v Clonbullogue 4.30pm P Jordan.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship semi-finals

Lusmagh: Brosna Gaels v Birr 3pm M Kirwan.

Kilcormac: St Rynagh’s v Ballinamere 5pm N Flynn.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship quarter-finals

Killurin: Killeigh v Tullamore 2.30pm C Groome.

Rath: Shinrone v Ballinamere 4pm T Carroll.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior ‘A’ Football Championship quarter-final

O’Connor Park: Clara v Ballinagar 3pm M Carty.

U-16 ‘A’ Football Championship Final

O’Connor Park: Shamrocks v Ferbane/Belmont 11.30am P Pierce.

U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Championship semi-finals

Crinkle: Shinrone v Birr 12 noon B Gavin.

Clareen: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Lusmagh/Coolderry 12 noon T Carroll.

Sunday, September 25

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship semi-finals

O’Connor Park: Gracefield v Edenderry 2pm N Cooney; Rhode v Clara 3.30pm D Brazil.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship quarter-finals

Rath: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Kinnitty 12 noon D Cooke.

Birr: Seir Kieran v St Rynagh’s 12 noon M Walsh.

RESULTS

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship semi-final

Rhode 1-12 Raheen 1-5

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor Football Championship semi-finals

Edenderry 1-12 St Vincent’s 1-10; Ferbane /Belmont 3-14 St Broughan’s 2-9

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior ‘C’ Football Championship Final

St Brigids 2-6 Clonbullogue 1-7

Minor ‘B’ Football Championship semi-final

Ballycumber/Tubber 1-16 Gracefield 3-9

Under 14 ‘A’ Football Final

Ferbane/Belmont 3-8 St Vincent’s 1-8

Under 14 ‘B’ Football Final

Ballycumber/Tubber 3-9 Gracefield 2-10

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘B’ Hurling Final

Coolderry 0-12 Shamrocks 2-6

Aidan Bracken Building Design Minor Hurling Championship semi-final

St Rynagh’s 1-11 Birr 0-5

Aidan Bracken Building Design Minor Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-13 St Rynagh’s 0-8