Offaly GAA Fixtures (September 28 to October 2)

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results including the Minor A Football Final which is fixed for this Saturday and the two SHC semi-finals which take place on Sunday.

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results including the Minor A Football Final which is fixed for this Saturday and the two SHC semi-finals which take place on Sunday.

Saturday, October 1

Minor ‘A’ Football Final

O’Connor Park: Edenderry v Ferbane/Belmont 2pm F Smyth.

U-16 ‘A’ Hurling Final

St Brendan’s Park, Birr: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone 2.30pm B Gavin.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘B’ Hurling Final replay

St Brendan’s Park, Birr: Coolderry v Shamrocks 4.30pm M Walsh (extra time if necessary).

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior ‘A’ Football Championship quarter-finals

Gracefield: Cappincur v Killeigh 4pm C Costello; Daingean v Tullamore 5.30pm P Pierce.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior ‘A’ Hurling Relegation play-off

Ballinamere: Brosna Gaels v Raheen 4pm N Cooney.

Sunday, October 2

Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship semi-finals

O’Connor Park, Tullamore: Birr v St Rynagh’s 2.30pm T Carroll; Coolderry v Kilcormac/Killoughey 4pm B Gavin.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship semi-final replay

Edenderry: Clonbullogue v St Brigid’s 12 noon J O’Reilly (extra time if necessary).

RESULTS

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship semi-finals

Edenderry 0-10 Gracefield 0-3; Clara 0-14 Rhode 1-5

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship semi-final

St Brigid’s 1-9 Clonbullogue 1-9

Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship semi-finals

Brosna Gaels 1-16 Birr 1-12; St Rynagh’s 1-13 Ballinamere 1-12

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior Football Championship quarter-finals

Clara 3-17 Ballinagar 0-7; Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-14 Ferbane 0-7

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior Hurling Championship quarter-finals

Killeigh 2-9 Tullamore 2-6; St Rynagh’s 1-21 Seir Kieran 2-12; Kinnitty 2-7 Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-8; Ballinamere 1-13 Shinrone 2-6. Semi-final draw: St Rynagh’s v Ballinamere, Killeigh v Kinnitty

Under 16 ‘A’ Football Final

Ferbane/Belmont 0-10 Shamrocks 0-6

Under 16 ‘A’ Hurling semi–finals

Shinrone 2-9 Birr 1-8; Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-15 Coolderry/Lusmagh 2-6