Offaly GAA Fixtures (March 1 – March 18)

Offaly GAA Club Fixtures for the next two weeks with Division 1 and Division 2 Football League matches very much to the fore

Offaly GAA Club Fixtures for the next two weeks with Division 1 and Division 2 Football League matches very much to the fore

Friday 1st March

.

Tullamore Court Hotel U21 Football 1st Round

St Broughan’s v Shannon Gaels/St Colm’s 8pm Walsh Island Davy Walsh

.

Saturday 2nd March

.

Division 1 Football League

Ballycumber v Walsh Island 4.30pm Ballycumber Damien Brazil; Edenderry v Clara 4.30pm Edenderry Pauric Pierce; Rhode v Durrow 4.30pm Rhode John O’Reilly; St Brigid’s v Shamrocks 4.30pm Croghan Padraig Gallagher

Division 2 Football League

St Rynagh’s v Raheen 4.30pm Cloghan Seamus Fleming; Clonmore Harps v Clonbullogue 4.30pm Clonmore Con Costello; Doon v Daingean 4.30pm Doon Martin Walsh; Shannonbridge v Cappincur 4.30pm S/Bridge Noel Cooney; Kilclonfert v Gracefield 4.30pm Kilclonfert Eddie Dunne

.

Saturday 9th March

Division 1 Football League

Walsh Island v Tubber 4.30pm Walsh Island Davy Walsh; Shamrocks v Tullamore 4.30pm Mucklagh Noel Flynn; Durrow v St Brigid’s 4.30pm Durrow Pat Conlon; Clara v Ferbane 4.30pm Clara Pauric Pierce; Erin Rovers v Rhode 4.30pm Pullough Damien Brazil; Ballycumber v Edenderry 4.30pm Ballycumber Noel Cooney

.

Division 2 Football League

Gracefield v Shannonbridge 4.30pm Gracefield Pat Gallagher, Ballyfore v Clonmore Harps 4.30pm Ballyfore Martin Carthy; St Rynagh’s v Cappincur 4.30pm Cloghan Martin Walsh; Clonbullogue v Doon 4.30pm Clonbullogue Con Costello; Raheen v Bracknagh 4.30pm Geashill Eddie Dunne

.

Saturday 16th March

.

Division 1 Football League

Erin Rovers v Edenderry 6pm Pullough Martin Walsh

.

Division 2 Football League

Ballyfore v Raheen 4.30pm Ballyfore Con Costello; St Rynagh’s v Shannonbridge 4.30pm Cloghan Noel Flynn

.

Monday 18th March

Daingean v Kilclonfert 4.30pm Daingean John O’Reilly

.

Please note extra time to be played in all U 21 Championship Games except Final and first named teams have home venues.