Offaly GAA Fixtures (March 28 to April 4)

editorial image
All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including the four quarter-finals of the U-21 Hurling Championship which take place on Saturday

All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including the four quarter-finals of the U-21 Hurling Championship which take place on Saturday

Thursday 28th March

.

U-14 Hurling League

Shamrocks v St Rynagh’s 5pm Mucklagh Jonathan McKeon

.

Friday 29th March

.

Division 1 Football League

Tubber v Shamrocks 8pm Tubber Noel Cooney

Rhode v Clara 8pm Rhode Martin Carty

Tullamore v Durrow 8pm O’Brien Pk Ciaran Groome

St Brigid’s v Erin Rovers 8pm Croghan Con Costello

Ferbane v Ballycumber 5.30pm Ferbane Damien Brazil

Edenderry v Walsh Island 5.30pm Edenderry Fergal Smyth

.

Division 2 Football League

Bracknagh v St Rynagh’s 5.30pm Bracknagh Pat Gallagher

.

Division 1 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry 5pm Kilcormac Martin Walsh

.

Saturday 30th March

.

Molloy Environmental Under 21 Championship Quarter Finals

St Brendan’s v Kilcormac/Killoughey 3.30pm Birr Declan Cooke

Tullamore v St Rynagh’s 3.30pm O’Brien Pk Ciaran Groome

Kinnitty v Shinrone 3.30pm Kinnitty Padraig Freeman

Cooldery v Seir Kieran 3.30pm Coolderry Tony Carroll

.

Division 2 Football League

Shannonbridge v Daingean 4.45pm Shannonbridge Martin Walsh

Kilclonfert v Clonbullogue 4.45pm Kilclonfert Noel Cooney

Doon v Ballyfore 4.45pm Doon Chris Dwyer

Cappincur v Gracefield 4.45pm Cappincur Jonathan McKeon

Clonmore Harps v Raheen 4.45pm Clonmore Davy Walsh

.

Sunday 31st March

.

Division 3 Football League

Birr v Shamrocks 12noon Birr Martin Kirwan

Rhode v Killeigh 12noon Rhode Con Costello

Clara v Daingean 12noon Clara Basil Cronin

Ballinagar v Tullamore 12noon Ballinagar Ciaran Groome

Tubber v Raheen 12noon Tubber Seamus Fleming

Ballycommon v Ballycumber 12noon Ballycommon Paul Jordan

.

Division 4 Football League

Bracknagh v Shannonbridge 12noon Bracknagh Pat Gallagher

Durrow v Erin Rovers 12noon Durrow Damien Brazil

Gracefield v Doon 12noon Gracefield John McDonnell

Clonbullogue v Ballyfore 12noon Clonbullogue Paurig Gallagher

.

Division 2 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Coolderry 12noo Ballyskenagh David McLoughlin

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Seir Kieran 12noon Kilcormac Declan Cooke

.

Division 4 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Lusmagh 12noon Kinnitty Ger Connors

.

Monday 1st April

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Ballinamere v Crinkill 4.45pm Ballinamere Noel Cooney

Clara v Coolderry 4.45pm Clara Noel Flynn

.

U-14 Hurling League

Birr v Kinnitty 2pm Birr Declan Cooke

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry 2pm Kilcormac Martin Walsh

Ballinamere/Durrow v Shamrocks 12noon Ballinamere Seamus Fleming

Na Fianna v Clara 2pm Killeigh Ciaran Groome

.

Tuesday 2nd April

.

Division 1 Hurling

Ballinamere v Shamrocks 8pm Ballinamere Eddie Dunne

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Raheen v Brosna Gaels 8pm Geashill Noel Flynn

.

Wednesday 3rd April

.

Minor Football League

Shamrocks v Tullamore 6.30pm Mucklagh Paul Jordan

Clara v Ferbane/Belmont 6.30pm Clara Basil Cronin

Edenderry v Rhode 6.30pm Edenderry Con Costello

St Broughan’s v St Vincent’s 6.30pm Walsh Island Pauric Pierce

Gracefield v Na Fianna 6.30pm Gracefield Ciaran Groome

Ballinamere/Durrow v Ballycumber/Tubbe 6.30pm Durrow Jonathan McKeon

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s 6.30pm Kilcormac Seamus Fleming

.

Thursday 4th April

.

U-14 Football League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Na Fianna 6.30pm Mount Bolous Jonathan McKeon

St Rynagh’s v Tullamore (2) 6.30pm Cloghan Seamus Fleming

Edenderry (2) v Shamrocks 6.30pm Edenderry Martin Carty

.

Please note extra time to be played in all U 21 Championship Games except Final and first named teams have home venues.