Offaly GAA fixtures

THIS weekend’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from Friday, February 18 to Wednesday, February 23.

THIS weekend’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from Friday, February 18 to Wednesday, February 23.

Friday, February 18

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 Football Championship

Pullough: St Colm’s v Shannon Gaels 7.30pm B Gavin.

Saturday, February 19

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 Football Championship quarter-final

Tubber: St Manchan Gaels v St Broughan’s 3pm N Cooney.

Division 1 Football League

Gracefield: Gracefield v Clara 7.30pm C Groome.

Division 3 Football League

Killeigh: Killeigh v Shamrocks 3pm M Walsh.

Sunday, February 20

Allianz GAA Hurling National League Division 1 Rd 2

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Galway 1pm Barry Kelly (Westmeath).

Allianz GAA Football National League Division 3 Rd 2

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Wexford 2.45pm Derek Fahy (Longford).

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 Football Championship quarter-finals

TBC: St Colm’s or Shannon Gaels v St Patrick’s 11am C Buckley (if).

Ballinamere: Durrow v Tullamore 11am Ballinamere C Costello.

Ballycommon: St Coleman’s v St Michael’s 11am D Brazil.

Division 2 Football League

Ferbane: Ferbane v Clara 11am M Mahon.

O’Connor Cup SH

Mucklagh: Shamrocks v Kilcormac/Killoughey 11am T Carroll.

Monday, February 21

Division 2 Football League

Rhode: Rhode v Durrow 7.30pm E Dunne.

Tuesday, February 22

(First named at home. All games at 7.30pm.)

Division 1 Football League

Rhode v Erin Rovers J O’Reilly, St Brigid’s v Raheen C Costello, Tubber v Walsh Island B Gavin, Tullamore v Shamrocks P Jordan.

Division 3 Football League

Gracefield: Gracefield v Cappincur P Pierce.

Wednesday, February 23

Division 3 Football League

Rhode: Rhode v Ferbane 7.30pm D Walsh.

Division 4 Football League

Croghan: St Brigid’s v Tubber 7.30pm J O’Reilly.

Results

Bord Gais Energy NFL (Ladies Football) Div 4: Antrim 3-14 Offaly 0-11.

Irish Daily Star Camogie League Div 1 Grp 1: Clare 1-10 Offaly 0-13.

Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ quarter-final: Coláiste Eoin 1-7 Moate CS 3-3.

Leinster Colleges SHC ‘A’ quarter-final: Good Counsel 0-12 St Brendan’s, Birr 0-6.

Leinster VS SFC ‘A’ semi-final: Gallen CS Ferbane 2-8 Cnoc Mhuire Granard 2-4 AET.

North Leinster Junior H ‘C’ semi-final replay: St Joseph’s RochfortBridge 3-13 Col Choilm Tullamore 2-5.

South Leinster Jun F ‘A’ semi-final: Good Counsel 6-10 Col Iosagain Portarlington 2-3.

North Leinster Juv F ‘D’ quarter-final: St Fergal’s Rathdowney 4-8 Mercy Sec Sch Kilbeggan 2-4.

North Leinster SFC ‘B’ semi-final: Col Choilm, Tullamore 6-14 St Mary’s DS, Drogheda 2-4.

North Leinster Juv ‘C’ F quarter-final: Mountmellick CS 3-11 Gallen CS 2-8.