Offaly GAA Results (May 13)

Damian Moran

Reporter:

Damian Moran

Enda Meagher sends this ball in for Rathdowney Errill against Brian Leonard, Kilcormac-Killoughey who breaks his hurley in the challenge in the Leinster Club SHC at O'Connor Park.Picture: Alf Harvey.
All this week’s Offaly GAA Results including the first round of games in the Senior Hurling Championship

All this week’s Offaly GAA Results including the first round of games in the Senior Hurling Championship

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Championship

Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-19 Birr 0-12

Tullamore 0-14 Drumcullen 1-8

Seir Kieran 1-18 Brosna Gaels 0-7

St Rynagh’s 1-12 Shinrone 1-8

Coolderry 1-21 Belmont 2-8

Kinnitty 0-17 Lusmagh 0-11

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Intermediate Hurling Championship

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 2-20 Carrig & Riverstown 2-5

Birr 1-14 Killurin 1-7

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship

Tullamore 0-14 Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 0-2

Seir Kieran 2-11 Edenderry 0-5

Brosna Gaels 1-12 Birr 2-7

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

Ferbane 1-8 Daingean 0-10

Clara 2-15 Gracefield 2-5

Birr 1-15 Shamrocks 0-10

.

U-16 Hurling League

Na Fianna 4-20 Ballinamere/Durrow 3-7

CRC Gaels 1-5 Lusmagh 5-10

St Rynagh’s 8-12 Clara 4-7

Shinrone 2-16 Drumcullen 2-9

Shamrocks 5-10 Brosna Gaels 0-8

.

Division 1 Football League

Edenderry 3-8 St Brigid’s 0-12

Walsh Island 3-16 Durrow 1-9

.

Division 2 Football League

Clonmore Harps 1-9 Doon 0-9

Bracknagh 1-10 Kilclonfert 3-4

Gracefield 2-12 Clonbullogue 0-1

.

Division 3 Football League

Ferbane 2-16 Tubber 3-11

Shamrocks 1-11 Killeigh 1-8

Edenderry 3-11 Rhode 1-5

Erin Rovers 4-4 Gracefield 1-12

.

Minor Football League

Edenderry 1-13 St Broughan’s 1-7

Minor Hurling League

KK w/o Ballinamere/Durrow scr

Na Fianna 6-13 Tullamore 4-9

Carrig & Riverstown w/o Lusmagh scr

St Rynagh’s w/o Ferbane/Belmont scr

Clara 0-9 Shamrocks 0-7

.

U-14 Hurling League

Brosna Gaels w/o Gracefield scr

CRC Gaels w/o Lusmagh scr

Tullamore 3-4 Brosna Gaels 1-4

Shinrone 7-5 Coolderry 4-5

St Rynagh’s w/o Clara scr

KK 5-17 Birr 4-2

Drumcullen 9-26 Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 0-1

Ballinamere/Durrow 2-11 Na Fianna 4-3

.

U-12 Hurling League

Tullamore w/o Birr scr

Edenderry 12-5 Gracefield 5-2

Shinrone 6-11 Coolderry 3-3

CRC Gaels 5-10 Drumcullen 2-0

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla w/o Brosna Gaels scr

Lusmagh w/o Shamrocks scr

Clara 8-9 Ballinamere/Durrow 8-5

Na Fianna 4-3 Ferbane/Belmont 2-4

Seir Kieran 3-2 St Rynagh’s 1-3

.

U-14 Football League Semi Final

St Broughan’s 5-17 Clara 3-9