Offaly GAA Fixtures (May 29 - June 5)

THIS week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including all underage fixtures and Ladies Football fixtures with a full rundown of last week’s results across the county

THIS week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including all underage fixtures and Ladies Football fixtures with a full rundown of last week’s results across the county

Tuesday, May 29

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm)

Division 2 HL

Kinnitty v Killeigh D Cooke; Clara v Kilcormac/K N Cooney; Killurin v Crinkle C Groome; Killavilla v Birr P Freeman; St Rynaghs v Coolderry A Ryan

Division 3 HL

Seir Kieran v Brosna Gaels M Cashen; Raheen v Tullamore N Cooney; Shamrocks v Drumcullen S Fleming; Kilcormac/K v Ballinamere M Cashen

Wednesday, May 30

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm)

Division 1 HL

Ballinamere v Shamrocks C Groome; Belmont v Lusmagh M Walsh; Kinnitty v Tullamore D Cooke

Division 3 HL

Brosna Gaels v Kilcormac/K B Gavin

U-12 Football

(Games at 7pm) Rhode v Edenderry; Na Fianna v St Broughans; Tullamore v Gracefield; St Vincent’s v Ferbane/ Belmont; Ballycumber/Tubber v Kilcormac/Killoughey; Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr; DER Gaels v Shannonbridge; Clara v St Rynaghs

Thursday, May 31

Division 2 HL

Birr v St Rynaghs M Kirwan; Killeigh v Killurin N Cooney; Coolderry v Clara P Freeman

Division 3 HL

Tullamore v Killeigh S Fleming 7.30 pm

Friday, June 1

(First named team at home. All games 7.30pm)

Division 1 FL

Rhode v St Brigids E Dunne 8.30pm; Clara v Raheen N Cooney; Edenderry v Tubber P Pierce; Ferbane v Tullamore Ferbane M Walsh 8.30pm; Erin Rovers v Walsh Island Pullough S Fleming

Division 2 FL

Kilclonfert v Durrow P Gallagher; Shannonbridge v Daingean A Ryan; St Rynaghs v Clonbullogue B Gavin; Gracefield v Ballycumber M Carty

Division 3 FL

Cappincur v Rhode P Gallagher

Division 2 HL

Killeigh v Killurin N Cooney

U-14 A FC (Round 4)

Ballinamere/Durrow v Tullamore; Ferbane/Belmont v Clara; Rhode v Kilcormac/Killoughey; St Broughans v Edenderry; Na Fianna v St Vincents

U-14 B FL (Round 4)

Birr v Shamrocks; Ballycumber/Tubber v Gracefield

Saturday, June 2

Leinster SHC Quarter Finals

O’Connor Park: Laois v Dublin 5pm

O’Connor Park: Offaly v Wexford 7pm

Sunday, June 3

(First named team at home in league games. All games 3pm unless stated)

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

Cappincur: Ballyfore v Shamrocks D Walsh

Division 3 FL

Killeigh v Clonmore Harps N Cooney; Ferbane v Birr S Fleming; Ballycommon v Clara Pat Gallagher; Ballinagar v Tullamore C Costello; Tubber v Daingean J McKeown

Division 4 FL

Walsh Island v St Brigids P Gallagher; Kilclonfert v Shannonbridge J O Reilly; Raheen v Doon C Costello; Bracknagh v Clonbullogue Pat Gallagher

Division 4 HL

Gracefield v Crinkle C Groome 12noon; Kinnitty v Killurin D Cooke 12noon

Monday, June 4

(First named team at home. All games 3pm)

Division 2 HL

Shinrone v Clara M Cashen

Division 2 FL

Rhode v Bracknagh F Smyth

Division 3 HL

Edenderry v Seir Kieran C Groome; Coolderry v Raheen M Kirwan

Division 3 FL

Gracefield v Edenderry Pat Gallagher

U-14 A Hurling (Round 3)

Birr v St Rynaghs

Results

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC

Daingean 1-12 Ballycommon 1-11; Clonmore Harps 0-17 Edenderry 3-7; Killiegh 3-12 Rhode 0-4; Clara 1-9 Tullamore 0-10

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC

Kinnitty 3-13 Brosna Gaels 3-2; Killiegh 0-23 Birr 0-11; Killavilla 2-20 Tullamore 1-16; Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-16 Drumcullen 1-9

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC B

Killurin 1-12 Carrig & Riverstown 0-10

Division 1 FL

Tubber 1-13 Ballycumber 1-8; Rhode 1-22 Walsh Island 2-10; Tullamore 3-13 Edenderry 4-7; Shamrocks 2-8 Clara 0-11; Erin Rovers 1-15 Raheen 2-9

Division 2 FL

Durrow 2-13 St Rynaghs 2-10; Doon 3-8 Clonbullogue 0-11

Division 3 FL

Clara 2-14 Ballinagar 1-8; Clonmore Harps 4-20 Daingean 1-4

Division 4 FL

Bracknagh 1-10 Doon 0-12; Kilclonfert 5-11 Clonbullogue 2-12; Durrow 4-10 Walsh Island 2-6; St Brigids 2-8 Doon 1-8

Division 1 HL

Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-9 Brosna Gaels 0-8; Lusmagh 2-17 Ballinamere 2-9; Kinnitty 3-13 Seir Kieran 1-12; Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-11 Belmont 0-13

U-16 FL

DER Gaels 0-8 Ferbane/Belmont 6-18; Tullamore 2-4 St Rynaghs 0-4; Shamrocks 3-15 Ballycumber Tubber 0-4; Ballinamere/Durrow 2-8 Na Fianna 4-14; Clara 1-13 St Broughans 1-2

U-14 B HC

Ferbane/Belmont 7-13 Edenderry 3-9; Lusmagh 3-6 Shinrone 2-9

Ladies Football

U-12 Championship

Tullamore 2-7 Edenderry 2-6; St Vincent’s 5-8 Rhode 2-5; Shamrocks 2-11 Ballinamere/Durrow 2-2

U-12A Semi-finals: Tullamore V Naomh Ciaran; St Rynagh’s V Edenderry/St Broughans.

U-12 B Quarter Finals: (Wednesday, May 30) Edenderry V winners of St Broughans V Ballinamere Durrow; Killeigh V Ballycumber/Tubber; Shamrocks V St Vincent’s

U-14 Championship

Clara 4-1 St Broughans 2-8; Edenderry 3-1 Tullamore 6-8

U-14 A Semi-finals will be played on Sunday June 3.

U-14 B Semi-finals: St Broughans V Shamrocks; Clara V St Vincent’s. Games will be played on Sunday June 3. (U-14 Finals to be played on Sunday, June 10)