Offaly GAA Fixtures (September 20 to September 24)

editorial image
This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a number of finals and relegation finals across the weekend.

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a number of finals and relegation finals across the weekend.

Friday, September 20

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Final

Walsh Island v Clonbullogue 8.00pm Geashill Davy Walsh

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor Football Quarter Final

(Extra Time must be played)

Gracefield v DER Gaels 8.00pm Gracefield Eddie Dunne

Tullamore Court Hotel U21 Football Quarter Finals (Extra Time must be played)

St Manchan Gaels v Tullamore 8.00pm Tubber Fergal Smyth

.

U16 A Football Semi Final

Ferbane/Belmont v Ballinamere/Durrow 6.00pm Ferbane Chris Dwyer

.

Saturday 21st September

.

U14 A Football Final

DER Gaels v St Broughan’s 11.30am OCP Pauric Pierce Linesmen: Fintan Pierce & Jonathan McKeon

.

U14 A Hurling Final

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s 12.30pm Kinnitty Tony Carroll

.

U14 B Hurling Final

CRC Gaels v Shamrocks 11.00am Kinnitty Kieran Dooley

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Semi Final

Durrow v Shamrocks 3.30pm OCP John O’Reilly. Linemen: Davy Walsh & Brian Gavin

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Cappincur 5.00pm OCP Chris Dwyer Linesmen: Davy Walsh & Ger Keyes

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Kilcormac/Killoughey Edenderry 2.00pm OCP Brian Gavin Linesmen: Jonathan McKeon & Ger Keyes

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Senior Hurling Relegation Final

Drumcullen v Lusmagh 4.30pm Birr Martin Walsh Linesmen: Ger Connors & Kieran Pat Kelly

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Relegation Final

Walsh Island v Erin Rovers 4.30pm Clara Damien Brazil Linesmen: Pat Conlon & Alan McKnight

.

Tullamore Court Hotel U21 Football Quarter Finals

(Extra Time must be played)

Clara v Shannon Gaels 2.00pm Clara Tom Anderson

.

Division Two League Final (Extra Time must be played)

Gracefield v Clonbullogue 4.00pm Bracknagh Pauric Pierce Linesmen: Fintan Pierce & Paurig Gallagher

.

U-16 A Hurling Semi Final

Na Fianna v Birr 6.00pm Killeigh Ciaran Groome

.

Sunday, September 22

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Junior B Hurling Final

Gracefield v Raheen 12noon Killurin Kieran Dooley. Linesmen: Shane Guinan & Noel Flynn

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor A Hurling Semi Final

Shinrone v Seir Kieran 5.30pm Shinrone Declan Cooke

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s 5.30pm Kilcormac Martin Walsh

.

Molloy Environmental Systems Minor B Hurling Quarter Final Replay

(Extra Time must be played)

Lusmagh v Clara 5.30pm Lusmagh Paddy Kirwan

.

Division 4 Football League

Shannonbridge v Durrow 12noon Shannonbridge Martin Walsh

.

Monday, September 23

.

U-13 Hurling League

Division 1

St Rynagh’s v Coolderry 6.00pm Banagher Paddy Kirwan

Shinrone v Ferbane/Belmont 6.00pm Shinrone Martin Kirwan

Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey 6.00pm Birr David McLoughlin

.

Division 2

Shamrocks v CRC Gaels 6.00pm Mucklagh Noel Flynn

Kinnitty v Edenderry 6.00pm Kinnitty Ger Connors

Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna 6.00pm Ballinamere Jonathan McKeon

.

Division 3

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla v Drumcullen 6.00pm Ballyskenagh Martin Walsh

Seir Kieran v Brosna Gaels 6.00pm Clareen Kieran Dooley

Lusmagh v Gracefield 6.00pm Lusmagh KP Egan

.

Division 4

Ferbane/Belmont 2 v Shinrone 2 6.00pm Moystown Kieran Pat Kelly

Coolderry 2 v St Rynagh’s 2 6.00pm Coolderry Kevin Abbott

.

Tuesday, September 24

.

U16 A Hurling Semi Final

Coolderry v St Rynagh’s 6.00pm Coolderry Martin Walsh

.

U16 B Hurling Semi Finals

Ferbane/Belmont v Clara 6.00pm Moystown Kieran Pat Kelly

Shamrocks v Tullamore 6.00pm Mucklagh Kieran Dooley