Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results (May 15 - 22)

All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including details of the games in the first round of the Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship

All this week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including details of the games in the first round of the Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC A

Birr v Ballinamere A Ryan 7pm; Belmont v Shinrone G Connors

Wednesday, May 16

(First named team at home. All games 7.15pm)

Division 1 HL

Birr v Shinrone T Carroll

Division 2 HL

Ballyskenagh v Kinnitty D McLoughlin

Division 3 HL

Drumcullen v Coolderry G Connors

Division 4 HL

Crinkle v Carraig/Riverstown N Flynn

U-12 Football Go-Games Mini League

Edenderry v Tullamore; St Broughans v St Vincent’s; Ferbane/ Belmont v Rhode; Gracefield v Shamrocks; Birr v DER Gaels; Ballinamere/Durrow v Ballycumber/Tubber; Clara v Shannonbridge; St Rynaghs v Kilcormac/Killoughey

Thursday, May 17

(First named team at home. All games 7.15pm)

Division 1 HL

Carraig/Riverstown v Seir Kieran M Walsh

Division 2 HL

Shinrone v Killavilla M Kirwan

Friday, May 18

Tullamore Court Hotel SFC

Tubber: Ballycumber v Clara D Brazil 7pm

Division 4 HL

Lusmagh v Crinkle M Mahon 7.15 pm

U-14 A Football (Rd 3)

Clara v Na Fianna; Edenderry v Rhode; St Vincents v Ballinamere/Durrow; Tullamore v St Broughans; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ferbane/Belmont

U-14B FL (Rd 3)

Gracefield v St Rynaghs; Birr (Team1) v Biorra Óg; Shamrocks v Ballycumber/Tubber

Saturday, May 19

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC Q-Final

Tullamore: Offaly v Meath 2pm John Hickey (Carlow)

U-10 Hurling Go Games blitz

Venues: Na Fianna; St Rynaghs; Ballinamere Durrow; Seir Kieran

Sunday, May 20

Tullamore Court Hotel SFC

Killurin: St Rynaghs v Walsh Island P Pierce 12 noon; Killeigh: Erin Rovers v Gracefield P Jordan 3pm; O’Connor Park: Ferbane v Rhode N Cooney 2pm; O’Connor Park: Edenderry v Tullamore M Carty3.30 pm

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

O Brien Park: Birr v Raheen C Costello 12noon

Ballinamere: Shannonbridge v Kilclonfert N Flynn 12noon;Ballinagar: Bracknagh v Durrow E Dunne 12noon; Tubber: Cappincur v Doon C Groome 12noon; Gracefield: Clonbullogue v Shamrocks D Walsh 12 noon; Edenderry: St Brigids v Rhode J O’Reilly 7pm

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC A

Gracefield v Kilcormac/Killoughey P Gallagher 7pm

Division 2 HL

Coolderry v Crinkle P Freeman 3pm

Division 4 HL

Lusmagh v Kinnitty M Walsh 3pm

Monday, May 21

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC A

(First named team at home. All games 7.15pm)

Ferbane v Ballinagar M Walsh; Edenderry v Clonmore Harps Pat Gallagher; Rhode v Killeigh J McKeown; Clara v Tullamore M Mahon

U-16 FL

Tullamore v St Rynaghs; DER Gaels v Ferbane; Ballinamere/Durrow v Na Fianna; Shamrocks v Ballycumber/T; St Vincents v Gracefield; Clara v St Broughans

U-8 Hurling Go Games Blitz 6.30pm

Venues: Na Fianna; Ballinamere/Durrow; Coolderry; Seir Kieran (host)

Results

Aidan Bracken Building Design SHC

Coolderry 1-17 Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-14; Birr 1-17 Belmont 1-8; St Rynaghs 0-12 Tullamore 0-7; Shinrone 4-14 Drumcullen 1-13; Brosna Gaels 2-13 Shamrocks 1-9; Seir Kieran 1-11 Kinnitty 1-11

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Ballinamere 1-11 Lusmagh 0-13; Coolderry 2-7 Clara 0-6; Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-22 Ballyskenagh 3-10; St Rynaghs 0-12 Crinkle 0-7

Leinster MHC Quarter Final

Laois 2-13 Offaly 2-10

Division 1 HL

Seir Kieran 2-15 Birr 1-15

Division 2 FL

Kilclonfert 3-9 Ballyfore 0-9

U-16 FL Rd 4

St Rynaghs 4-2 DER Gaels 5-9; Na Fianna 2-6 Shamrocks 2-7; Ballycumber Tubber 2-11 Rhode 3-11; Gracefield 4-7 Clara 6-13

U-14 A HC Rd 2

Na Fianna 5-1 CRC Gaels 3-6; St Rynaghs 5-18 Kinnity 4-5; Birr 2-6 Coolderry 2-8

U-14 B HC Rd 3

Brosna Gaels 0-2 Ferbane Belmont 7-14