Offaly GAA Fixtures and Results (April 18-24)

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from Wednesday, April 18 to Tuesday, April 24 inclusding changes made on Monday plus a run down of last weekend’s results.

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from Wednesday, April 18 to Tuesday, April 24 inclusding changes made on Monday plus a run down of last weekend’s results.

(First named team at home unless stated)

Wednesday, April 18

(All games 7pm)

Division 1 FL

Shamrocks v Raheen P Jordan

Division 2 FL

Bracknagh v Durrow J O’Reilly

Division 3 FL

Ferbane v Daingean D Brazil

Division 2 HL

St Rynaghs v Clara A Ryan

Division 3 HL

Kilcormac/K v Killeigh D Cooke; Brosna Gaels v Coolderry J McKeown; Ballinamere v Drumcullen B Gavin

Friday, April 20

Division 3 FL

Edenderry v Ballinagar Pat Gallagher 7pm

U-14 B Football League

Shamrocks v Gracefield 7pm J McKeon; Birr v St Rynagh’s 7pm D Brazil

Saturday, April 21

(All games 6pm)

Division 2 HL

Ballyskenagh v Crinkle M Walsh

Division 2 FL

Doon v Gracefield B Gavin; Shannonbridge v Rhode S Fleming

Division 3 FL

Clara v Daingean D Brazil

Division 3 HL

Edenderry v Drumcullen M Carty

Sunday, April 22

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC Q-Finals

(All games 12 noon)

Tullamore v Ballinamere Gaels C Groome; Coolderry Og v St Brendans M Kirwan; Kilcormac/K v Seir Kierans T Carroll; St Rynaghs v St Marys M Walsh

Division 1 HL

(All games 3pm)

Belmont v Shinrone N Flynn; Ballinamere v Seir Kieran N Cooney; Birr v Kinnitty P Freeman; Tullamore v Carraig/Riverstown C Groome; Brosna Gaels v Shamrocks M Walsh; Kilcormac/K v Lusmagh A Ryan

Division 2 HL

(All games 6pm unless stated)

Killavilla v St Rynaghs D McLoughlin 3pm; Birr v Drumcullen M Kirwan; Shinrone v Clara M Cashen ; Kilcormac/K v Killurin A Ryan

Division 3 HL

(All games 6pm)

Tullamore v Coolderry C Groome; Seir Kieran v Raheen T Carroll; Brosna Gaels v Killeigh B Gavin; Ballinamere v Shamrocks T Anderson

Minor FL

(All games 12 noon)

Edenderry v Rhode M Carty; Na Fianna v Gracefield C Groome; St Broughans v St Vincents E Dunne; Ballycumber/Tubber v Shamrocks J McKeown

Tuesday, April 24

Tullamore Court Hotel U 21 Football Championship

St Patricks v Kilcormac/K P Gallagher 7pm

Division 2 Hurling League

Coolderry v Kinnitty D Cooke 7pm

Birr v Drumcullen M Kirwan 7pm

Shinrone v Clara M Cashen 7pm

Kilcormac/K v Killurin A Ryan 7pm

Division 3 Hurling League

Tullamore v Coolderry C Groome 7pm

Brosna Gaels v Killeigh B Gavin 7pm

Ballinamere v Shamrocks T Anderson 7pm

Division 4 Football League

Raheen v Durrow N Cooney 8pm

RESULTS

Division 1 FL

Rhode 1-14 Edenderry 1-9; Walsh Island 3-9 Ferbane 0-16; Tullamore 2-7 Clara 0-12; Tubber 1-10 Erin Rovers 1-10

Division 2 FL

Ballycumber 2-10 Kilclonfert 0-10; Rhode 0-12 Doon 0-11; St Rynaghs 0-20 Daingean 1-7; Shannonbridge 1-10 Ballyfore 1-9

Division 3 FL

Tullamore 2-12 Clonmore Harps 0-7; Ferbane 2-11 Cappincur 1-7; Birr 2-10 Ballycommon 1-11; Tubber 2-18 Gracefield 1-7

Division 4 FL

Doon 1-11 Walsh Island 0-12; Bracknagh 2-10 St Brigids 1-13

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC

St Patricks 4-12 Shamrocks 1-3; Clara 5-14 Durrow 1-8

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC

St Brendans 2-13 Kinnitty 0-15; Ballinamere Gaels 3-14 Shamrocks 2-8

Division 4 HL

Kinnitty 3-11 Crinkle 2-10; Carrig & Riverstown 3-8 Gracefield 1-10; Killurin 3-11 Lusmagh 2-13