Offaly GAA Fixtures

THis week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a full round of games in the Offaly Senior Football Championship with all games down to be played at 7pm on Saturday

THis week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures including a full round of games in the Offaly Senior Football Championship with all games down to be played at 7pm on Saturday

Monday, August 19

.

Division 2 HL

Crinkle v Killavilla M Walsh 7pm

.

Tuesday, August 21

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC Re Fixture

Kinnitty: Birr v Killurin T Carroll 7pm

.

Wednesday, August 22

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC Re Fixture

Killeigh: Clara v Kilcormac/K N Cooney 7pm

.

Minor Football Championship

(First named at home. All games 7pm)

.

Gracefield v Clara J O Reilly

Ferbane v Kilcormac/K C Dwyer

St Rynaghs v Edenderry M Mahon

Shamrocks v St Broughans P Jordan

Ballycumber/Tubber v St Vincents S Fleming

Na Fianna v DER Gaels Pat Gallagher

.

Thursday, August 23

.

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

Killeigh: Ballyfore v Birr P Gallagher 7pm

Durrow: Shamrocks v Cappincur N Cooney 7pm

Walsh Island: Raheen v Clonbullogue B Gavin 7pm

.

Friday, August 24

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior A Football Championship

(First named at home. All games 7pm)

.

Killeigh v Edenderry C Costello

Clonmore Harps v Ferbane C Groome

Ballycumber v Ballycommon C Dwyer

Daingean v Clara J Mc Keown

.

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC B Q-Finals

(extra time if necessary)

Clara: St Rynaghs v Durrow B Gavin 7.00 pm

Walsh Island: Ballyfore v Raheen M Carty 7.00 pm

.

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC C

Clonbullogue v Lusmagh D Walsh 7.00 pm

Doon v Walsh Island S Fleming 7.00 pm

Bracknagh v Shannonbridge J O Reilly 7.00 pm

.

Saturday, August 25

.

Division 4 Hurling League Playoff

Rath: Kinnitty v Killurin Tony Carroll 12pm

.

Tullamore Court Hotel SFC

O’Connor Park: Clara v Gracefield J O Reilly 7.00 pm

Killurin: Erin Rovers v Walsh Island P Pierce 7.00 pm

Doon: Ballycunber v St Rynaghs M Walsh 7.00 pm

Daingean: Tubber v Edenderry C Costello 7.00 pm

Clara: Tullamore v Ferbane C Dwyer 7.00 pm

.

Aidan Bracken Building Design SHC

Lusmagh: Seir Kieran v Shamrocks M Kirwan 7.00 pm

.

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC Playoff

Kinnitty: Kilcormac/K v Coolderry T Carroll 6.00 pm

.

Sunday, August 26

.

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

(all games 12 noon)

Killurin: Birr v Clonbullogue N Flynn

Walsh Island: Ballyfore v Cappincur Pat Gallagher

Killeigh: Raheen v Doon C Costello

Gracefield: Rhode v Durrow P Gallagher

Edenderry: Bracknagh v Kilclonfert J O Reilly

O’Connor Park: St Brigids v Shannonbridge E Dunne

.

Minor Hurling Championship

CRC Gaels v St Rynaghs M Kirwan 12 noon

.

Division 1 HL Semi/Finals

Birr: Kilcormac/Killoughey v Kinnitty M Walsh 6.00 pm

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Tullamore v Killeigh C Groome 12 noon

Ballinamere v Raheen N Cooney 6.00 pm

.

Monday, August 27

.

Division 2 HL

Killavilla v Kilcormac/K M Kirwan 7.00 pm

Coolderry v Birr G Connors 7.00 pm

Kinnitty v Clara D Cooke 7.00 pm

.

Tuesday, August 28

.

Division 2 HL

Killeigh v Shinrone J Mc Keown 7.00 pm

.

Division 3 HL

Brosna Gaels v Kilcormac/K S Fleming 7.00 pm

Coolderry v Shamrocks M Kirwan 7.00 pm

xx