Offaly 2012 championship draws made

THE draws for the 2012 Offaly Hurling and Football Championships have been made and as usual have thrown up some very interesting combinations.

THE draws for the 2012 Offaly Hurling and Football Championships have been made and as usual have thrown up some very interesting combinations.

The draws are as follows

Aidan Bracken Building Design SHC

Group 1

Coolderry, Kilcormac/Kil, Seir Kieran, Kinnity, Shamrocks, Brosna Gaels

Group 2

Birr, St Rynaghs, Tullamore, Shinrone, Drumcullen, Belmont

Tullamore Court Hotel SFC

Group 1

Clara, Gracefield, Walsh Island, St Rynaghs, Erin Rovers, Ballycumber

Group 2

Edenderry, Rhode, Ferbane, Tullamore,Tubber

Aidan Bracken Building Design IHC

Group 1

Ballinamere, Lusmagh, Ballyskenagh, Kilcormac/Killoughey, Coolderry, Clara

Group 2

St Rynaghs, Birr, Carraig/Riverstown, Killurin, Crinkle

Tullamore Court Hotel IFC

Group 1

Shamrocks, Clonbullogue, Raheen, Ballyfore, Doon, Birr, Cappincur

Group 2

Rhode, St Brigids, Shannonbridge, Durrow,Bracknagh, Kilclonfert

Aidan Bracken Building Design JHC

Group 1

Kinnity, Killeigh, Ballinamere, Shinrone, Seir Kieran, Belmont, Brosna Gaels

Group 2

Killavilla, St Rynaghs, Tullamore, Kilcormac/Killoughey, Edenderry, Drumcullen, Coolderry

Tullamore Court Hotel JFC

Group 1

Clonmore Harps, Ballinagar, Ferbane, Rhode, Edenderry, Shamrocks Killeigh

Group 2

Daingean, Tullamore, Kilcormac/Killoughey Clara, Ballycommon, Ballycumber, Gracefield, St Rynaghs

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B HC

Group 1

Shamrocks, Lusmagh, Killeigh, Carraig & Riverstown, Killurin

Group 2

Raheen, Gracefield, Kinnitty, Crinkle, Ballinamere

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B FC

Group 1

Ballyfore, Ferbane, Erin Rovers, St Brigid’s, Tubber, St Rynagh’s

Group 2

Durrow, Kinnitty, Raheen, Daingean, Tullamore

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C FC

Clonbullogue, Shannonbridge, Bracknagh, Doon, Lusmagh, Walsh Island

Aidan Bracken Building Design MHC

Group 1

St Rynaghs, Birr, Kinnitty, Ballinamere Gaels, CRC Gaels, Na Fianna, Seir Kieran

Group 2

Kilcormac/Killoughey, Shinrone, Ferbane/Belmont, Shamrocks, Tullamore, Coolderry

Tullamore Court Hotel MFC

Group 1

Ferbane/Belmont, Edenderry, Gracefield, Birr, St Rynaghs, Clara, Kilcormac/K, Tullamore

Group 2

St Vincents, St Broughans, Na Fianna, DER Gaels, Ballycumber/Tubber, Shamrocks, Rhode Og

Tullamore Court Hotel U-21 FC

Round 1

Kilcormac/Kil loughey v Tullamore; Wheery v Clara; Shamrocks v Na Fianna; St Manchans v Durrow; Shannon Gaels v St Colms; St Vincents v St Broughans

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 HC

Round 1

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Tullamore, St Brendans v St Mary’s, Coolderry v Ballinamere Gaels; Shamrocks v St Rynaghs; Kinnity v Seir Kieran