Offaly GAA Results (August 8 to August 12)

It was another busy week on the GAA front in Offaly with the key results coming in the Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Senior Football Championhsip

It was another busy week on the GAA front in Offaly with the key results coming in the Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Senior Football Championhsip

Tullamore Court Hotel Senior Football Championship

Rhode 3-8 Tullamore 0-8

Gracefield 2-12 Ballycumber 0-11

Clara 4-9 Walsh Island 1-2

Ferbane 1-10 Tubber 0-12

Erin Rovers 2-12 St Rynaghs 2-10

Rhode 2-16 Edenderry 2-11

Tullamore 2-11 Tubber 1-12

Ballycumber 2-10 Erin Rovers 0-14

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship

Rhode 2-11 Kilclonfert 1-5

Shannonbridge 0-11 Bracknagh 1-6

Cappincur 1-21 Birr 1-7

St Brigids 1-11 Durrow 2-3

Ballyfore 2-9 Doon 1-11

Shamrocks 1-12 Raheen 1-7

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior Football Championship

Kilcormac / KIlloughey 4-15 Ballycommon 1-13

Daingean 2-12 Gracefield 0-4

Clara 1-12 Ballycumber 1-9

Ferbane 1-17 Killiegh 1-12

Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-13 Tullamore 0-8

Tullamore 1-8 Daingean 0-6

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Minor Football Championship

Na Fianna 1-11 Ród Og 0-13

Ballcumber / Tubber 0-12 DER Gaels 0-9

St Vincents 7-18 Shamrocks 2-6

KIlcormac / Killoughey 8-7 St Rynaghs 1-10

Edenderry 1-18 Gracefield 2-8

Tullamore 2-18 Clara 0-11

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior B Football Championship

Tubber 3-14 St Brigids 0-7

Raheen 3-3 Daingean 0-11

Tullamore 1-14 Kinnitty 1-3

Raheen 1-16 Durrow 2-6

Tubber 1-13 St Rynaghs 1-8

.

Tullamore Court Hotel Junior C Football Championship

Walsh Island 2-9 Clonbullogue 3-6

Shannonbridge 3-15 Doon 0-6

Bracknagh 4-10 Lusmagh 1-7

.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Minor Hurling Championship

Kinnitty 5-10 Seir Kieran 1-17

.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior Hurling Championship

Shinrone 2-20 Kinnitty 2-11

Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-13 Coolderry 3-10

KIllavilla 2-20 Drumcullen 1-6

.

Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B Hurling Championship

Gracefield 6-8 Ballinamere 1-4

Division 2 Hurling League

Shinrone 7-10 Birr 1-11