Offaly GAA Fixtures

Wednesday, April 13

Wednesday, April 13

All-Ireland CS Senior Hurling Final

Nowlan Park, Kilkenny: St Brendan’s CS, Birr v Blackwater CS, Waterford 2pm.

North Leinster Juvenile Hurling ‘C’ quarter-final

Rochfortbridge: St Joseph’s, Rochfortbridge v Coláiste Naomh Cormac 10am.

Thursday, April 14

Dr Barry Cup Juvenile Hurling ‘A’ quarter-final

Palmerstown: St Brendan’s CS, Birr v Good Counsel 1pm.

Friday, April 15

(First named team at home. All games 7pm unless stated)

Division 3 Hurling League

Tullamore v Raheen B Gavin; Shamrocks v Kilcormac/Killoughey N Cooney

U-14 A Football

Tullamore v Birr Noel Cooney; St Vincent’s v Rhode Martin Carthy; Ferbane/Belmont v St Broughan’s John McKeown; Edenderry v Na Fianna Seamus Fleming; Clara v Shamrocks Pat Fleming

U-14 B Football

DER Gaels v Ballycumber/Tubber Pauric Gallagher; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Gracefield Chris Dwyer; St Ryangh’s v Shamrocks Aidan Ryan

Saturday, April 16

(All games 6.30pm unless stated)

Leinster MFC Rd 1

Aughrim: Wicklow v Offaly 3pm Fergal Barry (Kildare)

Aidan Bracken Building Design U-21 Hurling Championship Semi/Finals

Birr: St Marys v Coolderry M Walsh 4.30pm; Kinnitty: Ballinamere Gaels v Seir Kieran Og N Flynn

Division 1 Hurling League

Birr v Tullamore M Kirwan 6pm

Division 1 Football League

Ballycumber v Clara D Brazil; Edenderry v Erin Rovers C Costello; Walsh Island v Gracefield J O’Reilly

Division 2 Hurling League

Carraig/Riverstown v Killeigh D McLoughlin; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Crinkle A Ryan

Division 2 Football League

St Rynaghs v Rhode M Mahon; Clonbullogue v Ferbane Bracknagh P Pierce

Division 3 Football League

Ballycommon v Clonmore Harps D Walsh

Sunday, April 17

(First named team at home. All games 11.30am unless stated)

Allianz Hurling League Div 1 Round 7

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Offaly 2.30pm Anthony Stapleton

Division 1 Hurling League

Kinnitty v Lusmagh N Flynn; Coolderry v St Rynaghs T Carroll; Brosna Gaels v Belmont C Buckley; Shinrone v Seir Kieran M Kirwan; Shamrocks v Ballinamere N Cooney; Drumcullen v Kilcormac/Killoughey A Ryan

Division 2 Hurling League

Killavilla v Clara P Freeman

Division 3 Hurling League

Killeigh v Drumcullen 11.30am; Gracefield v Edenderry C Groome 6pm

Division 4 Hurling League

Crinkle v Coolderry D McLoughlin; Carraig/Riverstown v Kinnitty M Walsh; Ballyskenagh v Killurin D Ward; Ballinamere v Lusmagh S Fleming

Division 4 Football League

Kilclonfert v Erin Rovers Kilclonfert C Costello 6.30 pm

Minor Hurling League

Kinnitty v Shinrone M Walsh 6.30 pm; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr Kilcormac P Freeman 6.30 pm

RESULTS

Leinster Schools Juvenile Football ‘D’ Final

Tullamore College 4-6 Coláiste Mhuire Johnstown 3-8.

Leinster Schools Juvenile Hurling ‘A’ Group Team semi-final

Dublin North 3-10 North Offaly 3-13.