Offaly GAA Fixtures (April 18-April 25)

editorial image
This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from April 18 to April 25.

This week’s Offaly GAA Fixtures from April 18 to April 25.

Thursday, April 18

.

Division 1 Football League

Rhode v Edenderry 8.00pm Rhode Pauric Pierce

.

Division 2 Football League

Gracefield v St Rynagh’s 8.00pm Gracefield Paurig Gallagher

.

Friday 19th April

.

Division 1 Football League

St Brigid’s v Ballycumber 8.00pm Croghan John O’Reilly

Tubber v Erin Rovers 8.00pm Tubber Chris Dwyer

Tullamore v Clara 8.00pm O’Brien Pk Ciaran Groome

.

Division 2 Football League

.

Cappincur v Clonbullogue 7pm Cappincur Martin Carty

.

Saturday 20th April

.

Division 1 Football League

Ferbane v Walsh Island 5.30pm Ferbane Brian Gavin

Shamrocks v Durrow 5.30pm Mucklagh Paul Jordan

.

Division 2 Football League

Doon v Bracknagh 5.30pm Doon Damien Brazil

Clonmore Harps v St Rynagh’s 5.30pm Clonmore Davy Walsh

Shannonbridge v Ballyfore 5.30pm Shannonbridge Martin Walsh

Gracefield v Daingean 5.30pm Gracefield Paurig Gallagher

Kilclonfert v Raheen 5.30pm Kilclonfert Con Costello

.

Sunday 21st April

.

Division 1 Hurling League

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry 12pm Mountbolus Declan Cooke

.

Division 3 Football League

Rhode v Shamrocks 12pm Rhode Jonathan McKeon

Clara v Edenderry 12pm Clara Basil Cronin

Killeigh v Daingean 12pm Killeigh Pauric Pierce

Tubber v Tullamore 12pm Tubber Seamus Fleming

Ballycommon v Ferbane 12pm Ballycommon Eddie Dunne

Raheen v Ballycumber 12pm Geashill Noel Cooney

.

Division 4 Football League

.

Bracknagh v Walsh Island 12pm Bracknagh John McDonnell

Clonbullogue v Erin Rovers 12pm Clonbullogue Pat Gallagher

Doon v Ballyfore 12pm Doon Chris Dwyer

Gracefield v Shannonbridge 12pm Gracefield Con Costello

.

U14 Football League

.

Tullamore v Na Fianna 12pm O’Brien Pk Pat Fleming

Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Vincent’s 12pm Mountbolus Martin Walsh

St Broughan’s v Gracefield 12pm Walsh Island Paurig Gallagher

Edenderry v Rhode 12pm Edenderry Davy Walsh

Edenderry (2) v St Rynagh’s 2pm Edenderry Martin Carty

.

Monday 22nd April

.

U16 Hurling League

.

Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry 6.30pm Mountbolus Ger Connors

Birr v Kinnitty 6.30pm Birr David McLoughlin

Ferbane/Belmont v St Rynagh’s 6.30pm Moystown Tony Carroll

Tullamore v Clara 6.30pm O’Brien Pk Noel Cooney

Brosna Gaels v Na Fianna 6.30pm Ballycumber Jonathan McKeon

Shamrocks v Ballinamere/Durrow 6.30pm Mucklagh Pat Fleming

Drumcullen v Lusmagh 6.30pm Rath Noel Flynn

Shinrone v CRC Gaels 6.30pm Shinrone Simon Whelehan