Offaly GAA Results (April 15)

editorial image
This week’s Offaly GAA Results including the U-21 Hurling Championship semi-finals

This week’s Offaly GAA Results including the U-21 Hurling Championship semi-finals

Molloy Environmental Systems U-21 Hurling Semi Final

St Rynagh’s 1-20 Seir Kieran 1-9

Shinrone 3-13 Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-11

.

U-14 Hurling League

Ballinamere/Durrow 5-9 Clara 1-4

Ferbane/Belmont w/o Brosna Gaels scr

St Rynagh’s 4-9 Ballinamere/Durrow 2-3

Birr 7-11 Shinrone 2-3

Kilcormac/Killoughey w/o Kinnitty scr

Shamrocks 3-6 Na Fianna 2-8

CRC Gaels 10-6 Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 1-0

.

U-14 Football League

Rhode 5-13 Gracefield 3-5

.

U-16 Hurling League

Coolderry 0-11 Birr 2-5

Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-8 Kinnitty 3-2

Coolderry 2-11 CRC Gaels 1-5

Na Fianna 2-15 Shamrocks 0-5

Ferbane/Belmont scr Clara w/o

Shinrone 2-10 Lusmagh 1-13

Ballinamere/Durrow 5-12 Brosna Gaels 0-6

.

Division 2 Hurling League

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla 3-12 Carrig &Riverstown 0-6

.

Division 3 Hurling League

Raheen 0-12 Edenderry 0-10

Ballyskenagh/Killavilla w/o Coolderry scr.

Tullamore 4-13 Shamrocks 0-11

Crinkill 1-7 Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-8

.

Division 4 Hurling League

Gracefield w/o Lusmagh scr

.

Minor Hurling League

Clara 3-11 Na Fianna 0-12

St Rynagh’s scr Kilcormac/Killoughey w/o

Shamrocks 3-16 Tullamore 2-10

Coolderry 4-14 Birr 1-4

Ballinamere/Durrow w/o Ferbane/Belmont scr

.

Division 1 Football League

St Brigid’s 2-11 Clara 2-8

Rhode 1-14 Ballycumber 1-9

Edenderry 1-10 Ferbane 1-7

Shamrocks 2-8 Walsh Island 1-10

Durrow 2-14 Tubber 2-8

Tullamore 0-11 Erin Rovers 0-8

.

Division 2 Football League

Ballyfore 2-11 Kilclonfert 1-11

Clonbullogue 1-4 Shannonbridge 1-3

Bracknagh 3-7 Clonmore Harps 2-5

Raheen 2-9 Doon 0-12

.

Division 3 Football League

Tullamore 3-11 Ballycommon 3-6

Durrow 3-10 Walsh Island 1-7

Edenderry w/o Birr scr

Tubber 1-9 Ballycumber 0-4

Daingean 0-8 Rhode 1-5

.

Division 4 Football League

Erin Rovers 1-13 Bracknagh 2-4